Sold2023Marc Chagall Lithograph "Vision de Moise"Lithograph on Wove Paper by Artist Marc Chagall. Entitled "Vision de Moise". Signed in Pencil by Artist Lower Right. Annotated "epreuve d'artiste". Measures 34.5" tall x 41.5" wide. Comes with PaperwoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall, Mort de Moise (Death of Moses)Marc Chagall Mort de Moise (Death of Moses) (from the Bible series) 1931-39etching with hand-coloring in watercolor 21.125 h × 15.375 w in (54 × 39 cm) Signed and numbered to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet - L'Avaleur de sabre, 1968 - Hand-signedBernard Buffet (1928-1999)L'Avaleur de sabre, 1968Original lithograph on Vélin d'Arches paper. Very scarce!Hand-signed lower margin.Numbered 48/120 on the bottom left corner.Dimensions:+ SizSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall, Le Repós, 1968, hand signed.Marc chagall.Tiltle: Le Repós..Lithograph.Date: 1968.Image Size: 45,5 X 27,5 cm.Paper:64 x 46.Editión : 50. Hand signed. Artist proof. Ref: Catalog number: 555. I Listed on page 260 of Chagall. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - Le Manteau de Noe, Hand Colored Etching.Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - Le Manteau de Noe, Hand Colored Etching. Signed (pencil) and numbered - I/V (The Chagall Bible hand colored edition was issued in 105 copies, 100 copies numbered 1-100/100 aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - Dressage de l'animal fou, Etching, 1968.Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - Dressage de l'animal fou, Etching, 1968. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 42/50. Plate: 22x17cm. Sheet: 34.5x26.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali Etching, Signed with SealArtist: Salvador Dali Title: "Title: HOMAGE TO QUEVEDO II" From Visions de Quevedo, "Dalinian Fantasia" - 1975 Edition: numbered 58 of 250, hand signed, paper seal, lower left. 1975 Dimensions: 5.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de la terra, 1968 lithograph with hand-coloring on Japon nacre signed in pencil 16 x 10 inches. Literature: Mourlot 579See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Original Hand Signed Etching Fontaine Fables Donkey Lion Animal ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc Chagall Title: Fables de la Fontaine: The Donkey Dressed In The SkinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Le Manteau de Noe Etching with Hand Coloring in Watercolor Hand Signed and NumberedMarc Chagall - Le Manteau de Noe Etching with Hand Coloring in Watercolor Hand Signed and Numbered 40/100. Size: 23" x 27" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Autographed BookMarc Chagall, book, "Ville De Menton Septième Biennale De Peinture 1968", soft cover, signed flamboyantly "Marc Chagall" in red crayon with dedication "Pour M. Liverant" in blue ink, 8.75 x 6.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Shahn "The First Word from a Verse Arises" 1968 Rilke Portfolio Original Hand Signed PrintOne of the set of framed lithographs from the 1968 Rilke Portfolio by Ben Shahn (1898-1969). Edition #18 of 200 total portfolios, hand signed by the artist on Richard de Bas paper. The bidder who winsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985); Mort de Moïse (MosesMarc Chagall (1887-1985) Mort de Moïse (Moses dies in sight of the promised land), from La Bible (Vollard 239; Cramer bk. 30), 1931-9 Etching with hand-coloring in watercolor on Arches paper, iniSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO, ETCHING 1968, SUITE 347Pablo Picasso (1881–1973).EtchingTitle: Ecuyère de cirque, homme Rembranesque. Suite 347, plate 291, 1968 Etching, numbered 20/50.Hand signed and numbered;size 27,9 x 39 cm (plate); 45,5 x 55,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'La Reine De Seba - Solomon Greets The Queen Of Sheba', 1931-1939 Etching Signed &Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) La Reine de Seba / King Solomon Greets the Queen of Sheba 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Hand-painted etching signed lower right, numbered '91/100' lower left PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL ETCHING ON PAPERMARC CHAGALL (FRENCH/RUSSIAN, 1887–1985), ETCHING ON PAPER, IMAGE H 11 3/4", W 9 1/4" :The "Little Fish and the Fisherman", from "Les Fables de la Fontaine". Hand colored; pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Shahn "The Sea Itself" Rilke Portfolio Hand Signed Limited Edition 1968 PrintOne of the set of framed lithographs from the 1968 Rilke Portfolio by Ben Shahn (1898-1969). Edition #18 of 200 total portfolios, hand signed by the artist on Richard de Bas paper. The bidder who winsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc chagall.Le Repós. 1968.Marc chagall.Tiltle: Le Repós..Lithograph.Date: 1968.Image Size: 45,5 X 27,5 cm.Paper:64 x 46.Editión : 50. Hand signed. Artist proof. Ref: Catalog number: 555. I Listed on page 260 of Chagall. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall The Artists Bouquet w/ Derriere Le MiroirMarc Chagall (1887-1985) The Artist's Bouquet Le Bouquet de l'Artiste 1964 Lithograph in colors on Arches Hand Signed and numbered in pencil lower margin 57.5 x 42.5 cm, 22.63 inches x 16.73 inches ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Acrobate et Violoniste Etching and aquatint in colours, 1968, on wove p...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Acrobate et Violoniste (Cramer 64) Etching and aquatint in colours, 1968, on wove paper, with Hand and Branch watermark, signed and numbered 26/50 in pencil, the full sheet wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Signed Framed Print "La Ruse" w COAMarc Chagall Hand Signed and Framed Print "La Ruse de Dorcon" with Herman Darvick Certificate Stating that the Signature is Authentic. Framed measures 31 inches x 26 inches, art measures 12 inches x 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Original Hand Signed Etching Les Poissons Fables Fontaine Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc ChagallTitle: Les Poissons et Le Berger qui Joue de la FluteMedium:See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, signed poster, 1968Salvador Dali, signed poster, 1968, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Exhibition poster for Fauberg Saint-Honore, Festival de Vitrines, "Homage a la Couleur", apparently hand signed by Dali lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Shahn "Screams of Women in Labor" 1968 Rilke Portfolio Ink Signed Limited Edition PrintOne of the set of framed lithographs from the 1968 Rilke Portfolio by Ben Shahn (1898-1969). Edition #18 of 200 total portfolios, hand signed by the artist on Richard de Bas paper. The bidder who winsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Fables de la Fontaine Hand Signed Etching Les Femmes Secret Artwork$750
Oct 02Jasper52Marc Chagall - Roméo et Juliette / Paris, Le Plafond de l'Opéra - Hand-signed "Pour Marc"$1,000
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall (After) - Quai de la Tournelle (Hand-Signature on separate Sheet)$1,200