Sold2024(3) Books, Chain Of Evidence Continues(3) Books, Chain Of Evidence Continues, By Anderson Study Group, 2015, Indiana Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Cut Glass Co., WC Anderson Atom TrayAmerican Brilliant cut glass tray cut in the Atom pattern deisgned by W. C. Anderson for the American Glass Company. This ice cream tray is shown on page 82 of The Chain of Evidence book. The chain ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Round Tray, ABCG, Bubble Flower PatternRound Tray, ABCG, Bubble Flower Pattern, 1.75" x 13.75", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Wonderful Quality Tray Exactly As Featured In Chain Of Evidence Continues By Anderson Study Group, Page 418, PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ice Cream Tray, ABCG, Thistle PatternIce Cream Tray, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Thistle Pattern, 17.75"x 10.25", Designed By W.C. Anderson For American Cut Glass Company, Superb Blank, Exactly As Shown In Chain Of Evidence By AndersonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton KIRIGAMI POCHETTE Medium Monogram Crossbody BagSKU C168 0123 Preowned BUT like New 100% Authentic LOUIS VUITTON Kirigami Pochette Red Medium W/Added Non LV Insert & Chain to make a Crossbody RATING: A+...Excellent, near mint MATERIAL: Monogram canSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Books, American Brilliant Cut Glass(4) Books, American Brilliant Cut Glass, (1) Chain Of Evidence By William C. Anderson Study Group, 2006, (1) The Chain Of Evidence Continues By William C. Anderson Study Group, 2015, (1) The Eye For MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pedestal Vase, ABCG, Daydream Pattern By AmericanPedestal Vase, ABCG, Daydream Pattern By American, 16.25" x 6.25", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Exactly As Featured In Chain Of Evidence Continues By Anderson Study Group, Page 405, Hobstar Foot, Over NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton KIRIGAMI POCHETTE Small Monogram Crossbody BagPreowned BUT like New 100% Authentic LOUIS VUITTON Kirigami Pochette Burgundy Small W/Added Non LV Insert & Chain to make a Crossbody or Necklace RATING: A+...Excellent, near mint MATERIAL: Monogram cSee Sold Price
Sold2015PLATE - 7" - ABCG - MAPLE LEAF BY GUNDY CLAPPERTONPLATE - 7" - ABCG - MAPLE LEAF BY GUNDY CLAPPERTON COMPANY PATENTED AS CANADIAN DESIGN IN 1913 - EXACTLY AS FEATURED IN CHAIN OF EVIDENCE CONTINUES BY ANDERSON STUDY GROUP, PAGE 239See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton KIRIGAMI POCHETTE Small Monogram Crossbody BagSKU C169 0123Preowned BUT like New 100% AuthenticLOUIS VUITTON Kirigami Pochette Burgundy SmallW/Added Non LV Insert & Chain to make a Crossbodyor NecklaceRATING: A+...Excellent, near mintMATERIAL: MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Neola PatternBowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Neola Pattern, 3.5" x 8.25", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Exactly As Featured In Chain Of Evidence Continues By Anderson Study Group, Page 110, Patent 1902, Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Whiskey Tumbler, ABCG, Signed LibbeyWhiskey Tumbler, ABCG, Signed Libbey, 2.75" x 2", Three-Sided, Engraved Rye Pattern, Exactly As Shown In Set Pictured In Chain Of Evidence Continues By Anderson Study Group, Page 474, Nebraska PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Books - American Brilliant Cut Glass(4) Books - American Brilliant Cut Glass, (1) The Eye For Minutia, The Research Notes Of Leigh Emmerson, 2007, (1) A New Discussion Of Figured Blanks By Lindajo Hare, 2012, (1) Chain Of Evidence By WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, Two Part, ABCG, Mojave PatternPunch Bowl, Two Part, ABCG, Mojave Pattern, 12.5" x 14", By W.C. Anderson, Exactly As Shown In Chain Of Evidence Continues By Anderson Study Group, Page 359, Excellent Example, Total Weight Of 24.5 PoSee Sold Price
Sold2015PLATE - 7" - ABCG - COLUMBIA PATTERN BY W.C. ANDERSONPLATE - 7" - ABCG - COLUMBIA PATTERN BY W.C. ANDERSON FEATURED IN CHAIN OF EVIDENCE BY ANDERSON STUDY GROUP, PAGE 80See Sold Price
Sold2016ROUND TRAY - 11.75" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEYROUND TRAY - 11.75" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEY EXACTLY AS FEATURED IN CHAIN OF EVIDENCE BY W.C. ANDERSON STUDY GROUP, PAGE 128 - PATTERN NAMED "LIBBEY"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl, ABCG, Hurricane PatternBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Hurricane Pattern, 4.25" x 9.5", Attributed To W.C. Anderson, Exactly As Featured In Chain Of Evidence By Anderson Study Group, Page 89, From The Collection Of BarbSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Books & (6) ACGA Catalog Reprints(2) Books & (6) ACGA Catalog Reprints, Chain Of Evidence By Anderson Study Group, Miracle Of Brilliant Cut Glass & Other Writings Of Martha Louise Swan, T. G. Hawkes & Co., Pitkin & Brooks Rich Cut GlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bowl, ABCG, Fleur-De-Lys Pattern By LibbeyBowl, ABCG, Fleur-De-Lys Pattern By Libbey, 3.25" x 8", Patent 1893, Exactly As Featured In Chain Of Evidence Continues By Anderson Study Group, Page 98, Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Single Lily Epergne, One Piece, ABCGSingle Lily Epergne, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 11"x 8.25", Elegant Pattern Designed By W.C. Anderson For American Cut Glass, Exactly As Featured In Chain Of Evidence Continues, Page 214See Sold Price
Sold2023Bread Bowl, ABCG, Stella Nova PatternBread Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Stella Nova Pattern, 3.75" x 11" x 6.75", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Exactly As Featured In Chain Of Evidence Continues By Anderson Study Group, Page 330, ArkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gucci Patent Leather Chain Lock BeltGucci patent leather belt with silver-tone chain lock insert closure, marked "Gucci Made in Italy / 78.30" with serial number, partial sales tag from Saks Fifth Avenue. 38" L.See Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Speedy 35 Shoulder Bag Added Insert & Chain A907$5
1002 Lots AwayPacific Global AuctionLouis Vuitton Damier Ebene Felicie Chain Wallet Zippered Insert$1
1 day LeftPacific Global AuctionLouis Vuitton Monogram Felicie Chain Wallet Zippered Insert Fuchsia$410
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerLouis Vuitton Empreinte Felicie Chain Wallet Zippered Insert Marine Rouge$1
4 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerLouis Vuitton Calfskin Felicie Chain Wallet Card Holder Insert Black$1
4 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsLouis Vuitton Empreinte Pochette Felicie Chain Wallet Tourterelle$1,400
4 days LeftPacific Global AuctionSaint Laurent Calfskin Lizard Embossed Monogram Uptown Chain Wallet Black$1
4 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Monogram Uptown Chain Wallet Chartreuse$1,100