Sold2015"Skin Cote" Cigar Store Chalkware Indian BustSkin Cote Cigar Store Chalkware Indian Bust. Very good condition. 18 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chief Hiawatha Chalkware American Indian bust statue14" x `4" x 28"h Painted chalk bust with good color, small flakes and nicks. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chalkware Cigar Store Indian Bust Store DisplayChalkware Cigar Store Indian Bust Store Display. Back of bust is initialed. Bright original paint, this plaster figure has not been repainted. The dimensions are 17in x 12in x 28.5in. This pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chalkware Cigar Store Indian Bust. Circa early 20th century...Chalkware Cigar Store Indian Bust. Circa early 20th century. Polychrome chalkware cigar store Native American Indian bust with a coin necklace and bear claw holding a tomahawk. Approx. 21 x 15 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2016Carnival chalkware figures (4), Indian bust, gorillaCarnival chalkware figures (4), Indian bust, gorilla (flat back), Cardinal & Parrot, all VG cond w/orig paint, 11"-13"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN CHALKWARE BUSTSNative American Indian chalkware busts Geronimo and Chief. 20" x 13" x 9" and 21" x 13" x 9". Some chips and paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chalk Ware Cigar Store Indian BustTobacco trade advertising fixture, circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN CHALKWARE STATUESNative American Indian chalkware including a hanging bust (16" x 8") and standing statues 25" tall. Some paint loss, chipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chief Hiawatha Advertising Tobacco Chalkware BustTobacco store advertising piece, hand painted chalkware figural sculpture depicts Indian Chief Hiawatha. Approx. 28" high x 19" wide x 12" deep. Some condition issues with chips, cracks, in-painting,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Hiawatha Bust Chalkware Cigar DisplaPair of Hiawatha Bust Chalkware Plaster c. 1907 Cigar Store Display Indian has a 1.75" (hole at makers mark, side of base not visible from front view; the female bust has been repaired)See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHALKWARE NATIVE AMERICAN BUSTL. PELLEGRU ANTIQUE TOBACCO STORE CHALK WEAR NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN CHEIF "KIOWA" , SIGNED L. PELLEGRU , COPYRIGHTED & DATED 1907 - 12" x 6" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20211950's Chalkware Native American Faces and BossonsThis group of Native American themed Chalkware include a pair of 1950's Orn-A-Ware facing Chief and Indian Maiden face plaques, and a Bossons English chalkware bust of a Native American with a shieldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iroquois Club Cigars Plaster Indian BustHas good color and patina, has very minor edge wear, 25" tall. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN POLYCHROME CHALKWARE BUST."BUCKSKIN". Figure with long hair, fur skin neckpiece, buckskin tunic, a large peace medal hanging from his neck with ribbon above a large scrolled cartouche cast with "Buckskin". Side of pedestal engSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fashion Hour Female Chalkware Bust DisplayChalkware display, has good color, shows some minor wear and tiny chips, 20"T., rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20C. POLYCHROME PLASTER CIGAR STORE INDIAN BUSTThe countertop figure with colorful head dress and peace medal as shown. Measures 21 x 13 x 9 inches. Provenance: The estate of Glenda St. John. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dahl-Jensen Porcelain American Indian Bust#1362, 8 1/4 in. H. For further reading see "Dahl-Jensen Porcelain Figurines p.122, by Caroline & Nick Pope. Provenance: From the Lawrence E. Rubin Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20191920's or earlier. Vintage cast iron Indian bust.Unusual cast iron Indian bust. Nicely detailed features, probably from a piece of industrial equipment. 15” x 10 1/2” Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $45.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S.See Sold Price
2022Falstaff Beer Chalkware BustRated 7, 21"T., the chalkware bust has good color, has chips.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tobacco Store Chalkware IndianTobacco Store Chalkware Indian, ca. 1920. Very good original condition. 51 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Pottery American Indian BustLarge Pottery American Indian Bust, illegible monogrammed signature on left shoulder; rust toned pottery sculpture, early 20th C., 17"h, 17"l. [52] CONDITION: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2pc Michael Westergard Indian Bust Small Bronze2pc Michael Westergard (20th Cent. Montana) Indian Bust Small Bronze Sculptures 8''x2.5''. Includes ''The Shaman, Apache'' 28 of 35 and ''Noapeh, Assiniboine'' Artist Proof of 35. Signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryNative American Indian Bust w/ Horses Bronze Statue Sculpture Original Art D?cor$260
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Bronze Indian Chief with Horse Bust Signed by Milo - 12" x 9"$400
22 hrs LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Signed Native American Warrior Bronze Bust Sculpture by Nick - 23lbs$550
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 32LBS Milo Native American Indian Man and Eagle Bronze Bust$540
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Indian in Wolf Headdress Bronze Bust Statue Sculpture 14" x 8"$450