Sold2022Charles van der Stappen Marble SculptureCharles van der Stappen, Marble Sculpture of Soldier - Approx. 18 W x 14 x 31 HSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Pierre Charles van der Stappen (1843-1910) bustAfter Pierre Charles van der Stappen (1843-1910) bust, bronze, marble, signed, 14"w x 23.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Denis Compton D7076 - Small - Royal Doulton Character JugBlack, white, and red coloration. This jug was issued to commemorate Denis Charles Scott Compton's Contribution to the sport of cricket during the 1940's and 1950's. This limited edition (9,500) charaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS CHARLES VERBOECKHOVEN FISCHERBOOTE AN DER KUESTELOUIS CHARLES VERBOECKHOVEN 1802 Warneton - 1889 Brussels Fishing boats at the coast Oil on wood. 42 x 74 cm (F. 57 x 89 cm). Signed lower left. Verso: old label with faded handwritten text. Part. resSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mackintosh (Charles Rennie).- Muthesius (Hermann) and Roger Billcliffe, Meister der innen Kunst.Mackintosh (Charle Rennie).- Muthesius (Hermann) and Roger Billcliffe, Meister der innen Kunst. Charles Rennie Mackintosh Glasgow Haus eines Kunstfreundes, from an edition limited to 1000 copies, secoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Nicolas Cochin 1760 Etching"Audiance du Samorin (Gehoorgeeving van den Samoryn)". Etched by Jacob van der Schley after Charles Nicolas Cochin. Published in Amsterdam, circa 1760. Good condition with normal age toning, etc. PartSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cook, Charles J. Weibliche Akte in der Natur. Ca.Cook, Charles J. Nudes in the nature. About 1910 to 1920. 10 silver gelatin prints respect. silver bromid gelatin prints. 9 of 10 signed on the supporting cardboard. - Partly mounted on support respecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Longines EFC Lindbergh Runde, automatischeLongines EFC Lindbergh Runde, automatische Herrenarmbanduhr, eine Nachbildung der legendren Stundenwinkeluhr von Charles A. Lindbergh, in 750 Gelbgoldgehuse ca. 40 g. Boden mit Sprungdeckel, LonginesgSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROCHEFORT, CHARLES DE Natuurlijke en Zedelijke Historie der Voor-Eylanden van Amerika. Rotterdam:ROCHEFORT, CHARLES DE Natuurlijke en Zedelijke Historie der Voor-Eylanden van Amerika. Rotterdam: Arnout Leers, 1662. First Dutch Edition, preceded by the French edition issued in Rotterdam, 1658. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental, late 18th century. Two large lithographs on chain laid paper. First scene by CharlesContinental, late 18th century. Two large lithographs on chain laid paper. First scene by Charles Turner after T. Daniell and second landscape of cows after Van der Velde.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Souillet(1861 Tours - 1947 Paris) "Place de la Concorde - Paris". Originaltitel Impressionistische Paris-Vedute Souillets, der in Tours bei Félix Laurent und später an der École des Beaux ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies Van Der Rohe "Barcelona" Chairs Knoll(Keywords: Nakashima, Saarinen, Knoll, Eames, Art Deco, Frankl, Bertoia, Paul McCobb, Parzinger, Paul Evans, Hans Wegner, Charles Hollis Jones)See Sold Price
Sold2022Labeled Charles Emile Jacque, Herdsman With DogsLabeled Charles Emile Jacque, 1813-1894, herdsman with dogs, herding sheep, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 18" x 28", framed 26" x 36". Provenance: Estate of August van der Becq, Westport, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DECARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DE STEUBEN 1788 Bauerbach - Paris 1856 (follower) 'Peter der Große wird vom Sturm auf dem See Ladoga überrascht' 'Peter the Great surprised by a stoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kleiner Charles II-HenkelbecherSterlingsilber, sog. Britanniasilber. Konischer, glatter Korpus über flachem Stand. Der gering ausgestellte Lippenrand, Oberseite des breiten Ohrenhenkels und Standring durch mehrfach profilierteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles X-WandgirandoleCharles X-Wandgirandole 2-flg.; Bronze, vergoldet. Balusterförmiges, durchbrochen gearbeitetes Wandschild aus reliefierten Weinreben, Blattvoluten und Blüten. In der Mitte davon ausgehend stSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hinman, Charles Ohne Titel, 1965/66 (aus New YorkHinman, Charles Ohne Titel, 1965/66 (aus New York International.) Collage und Farbserigraphie auf Karton. 55.5 x 42.5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Oben rechts an der Außenkante minimal bestoßenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mies Van Der Rohe: Early Games Tablechromed tubular metal and glass; 1960s; unsigned 27 x 41 3/4 in. dia. (68.6 x 106 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Charles and Cynthia Rosenthal, Brentwood, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masken der Wè und Dan, Elfenbeinküste157 Masken der Wè und Dan, Elfenbeinküste Die Sammlung des Schweizer Malers Charles Hug, Paris 1928 - 31 Wettstein, Isabelle Fischer, Eberhard Homberger, Lorenz Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1997). ISBNSee Sold Price
Sold2020Masken der Wè und Dan - ElfenbeinküsteMasken der Wè und Dan - Elfenbeinküste Die Sammlung des Schweizer Malers Charles Hug 1928 - 31. Mit einem Beitrag zum Maskenwesen der Wè von Hans Himmelheber Wettstein, Isabelle / Fischer, EberhardSee Sold Price
Sold2020Masken der Wè und Dan - ElfenbeinküsteMasken der Wè und Dan - Elfenbeinküste Die Sammlung des Schweizer Malers Charles Hug 1928 - 31. Mit einem Beitrag zum Maskenwesen der Wè von Hans Himmelheber Wettstein, Isabelle / Fischer, EberhardSee Sold Price
Sold2019Masken der Wè und DanMasken der Wè und Dan, Elfenbeinküste die Sammlung des Schweizer Malers Charles Hug, Paris 1928 - 31 Wettstein, Isabelle Fischer, Eberhard Homberger, Lorenz Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1997) ISBN: 3-9See Sold Price
Sold2016Masken der We und Dan - Elfenbeinkueste194 Masken der We und Dan - Elfenbeinkueste Die Sammlung des Schweizer Malers Charles Hug 1928-1931 H 22 cm. B 20 cm. - Lorenz Homberger - Ernst Schegg - Hans Himmelheber Zuerich: Museum Rietberg (199See Sold Price
Sold20181707 Werff Engraving King Charles IIC1707 engraving of King Charles II by Pierre Drevet after Adriaen Van der Werff,. Fine, mounted at top to paper backing, engraving measures 7.5 x 12". Please note that this lot has a confidential reseSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftCoronari AuctionsCharles Brias (1798-1884) and Pierre François (1774-1862): 'Costumes anciens', album with various€800
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArnoldi, Charles o.T. aus: String Theory. 2016. Polymertiefdruck mit Ätzung und farbiger€1,500
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLapicque, Charles Olympische Spiele München 1972. Farblithographie auf Vélin. 76 x 58 cm€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHCharles Adolphe Bischoff - Still Life with Apples and Pipe, French, 1920s/30s€160
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWilp, Charles 10 Arbeiten in: Blick ins Leere. 1957 - 1961. Je s/w Silber Gelatine Print auf€700
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) Signed Antique American Tonalist Sunset Landscape Oil Painting$300(6 bids)
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryCharles Reginald Aston (UK,1832-1908) watercolor painting antique$80(3 bids)
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryATTR Charles Venneman (Belgian,Dutch,1802-1875) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)