Sold2022Charles Counts & Rising Fawn Art Pottery GroupGroup of Charles Counts & Rising Fawn art pottery group signed on bottom. Measurements range from 5 1/4" to 9 1/4". Includes various shapes, colors and textures.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Counts Art Pottery LotGroup of Charles Counts & Rising Fawn art pottery signed on bottom with unique blue incised patterns and one commissioned piece with alphabet and "Art is Free as Life" quote for Doyle. Measurements raSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN BROCK FACE JUG GA FOLK TRADITIONAL POTTERYJohn Brock (b1940?-d2011) was more widely known for his functional stoneware pottery. This included elaborate decoration on his pots. Brock was a protégé of Charles Counts at Rising Fawn PotterySee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Counts Glazed Ceramic JarCounts, Charles (American, 1934-2000), Ceramic jar titled Rising Fawn, artist's name incised on base, 4.25 inch diameter, height 9 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contemporary ceramics livSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR PIECES OF SIGNED STUDIO POTTERY, S. GARNERThree pieces signed S. Garner, one signed Rising Fawn (Charles Counts). Size range 2 x 3.25 inches to 7.5 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Counts Southern Pottery vase, Rising Sun mark,matt blue slip glaze, 6 1/2", signed, excellent......Born in Kentucky in 1934, Charles Counts operated a pottery and quilting studio in Rising Fawn (Dade County), for twenty-five years. He received thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Counts Incised Pottery VesselTitled "Rising Fawn" and signed to base, incised decoration in the round in brown glaze. Height: 11"See Sold Price
Sold20176pc American Studio Ceramics. Includes a Charles Count6pc American Studio Ceramics. Includes a Charles Count Rising Fawn sack vase 4'', Win Ng stoneware tray 7'', Bill Sax plate 7.5'', Edward Cromey orange bowl 10.5'', a red glaze dish with cipher on bacSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR. OF ART POTTERY PIECESINCLUDING COVERED JAR BY: CHARLES COUNTS - AND OPEN JAR SIGNED ON BOTTOM 5 1/4" TO 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Counts Pottery Vase(American, 1934?2000) art pottery bottle vase, incised lines and brushwork, signed "Charles Counts", 13-3/8 x 10-1/4 in. Provenance: Collection of Rude Osolnik, Berea, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Charles Counts Pottery PiecesTwo Charles Counts pottery vases, largest 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Counts Pottery Workshop 1973 BookCharles Counts pottery workshop book with over 250 step by step photographs with techniques. Hardcover with dust jacket. Measures 6 3/4" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Charles Counts Pottery PiecesTwo Charles Counts Pottery Pieces. Taller one H 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Counts Hand-Painted Pottery VaseHand-painted pottery vase from Charles Counts Pottery. Pale and medium gray pottery vase depicting male nudes. Incise signature on base. Produced 1987.Size: 6 1/2 x 6 1/2 x 10 in. #2066See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Lisk Pottery Jar9 inch bulbous jar, Bright blue glaze, with deep blue to lavender runs, multiple handles, 5 incised rings at base. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Hopi Fawn Navasie Pottery Jar, 1920-1992Vintage Hopi Eunice Fawn Navasie Pottery Jar, measures 8.5''H x 9''D, signed, has repaired chip on rim, Artist Bio: ''Eunice ''Fawn'' Navasie was a sister of Perry Navasie (the husband of Joy ''FrogwoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Counts Studio Pottery Footed Vessel 1987Counts, Charles (American, 1937-2000), Footed studio pottery vessel, 1987, incised "Save the Trees Please", and "A Prayer for Peachtree Rd" amongst abstract figural decorations, signed and dated at unSee Sold Price
SoldThree Hopi polychrome pottery jars Fawn Navasie (b. 1959) and Clinton Polacca (b. 1958) ht. 7 1/...Three Hopi polychrome pottery jars Fawn Navasie (b. 1959) and Clinton Polacca (b. 1958) Two Fawn Navasie jars, the larger with avian devices and the smaller seed jar with abstract designs from the rimSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hopi Pottery Jar - Fawn NavasieCa. 1980s-1990s, Beautiful polychrome-on-buff pottery jar with traditional motif, one of her earlier pieces. Good condition, some scuffs, signed "Little Fawn." 5-1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold20152 Hopi Pottery Jars - Fawn NavasieMid 1900s, Pair of expertly made polychrome vessels, including a small olla and a larger seed pot. Both in very good condition. Largest 3-1/2" x 6-1/4"See Sold Price
2019Fawn Navasie Hopi Polychrome Pottery Jar 9''x10''.Fawn Navasie Hopi Polychrome Pottery Jar 9''x10''. A three color decorated jar with geometric motifs. Signed on bottom. Excellent condition. Mid to late 20th century.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVal Murat Cushing, New York (1931 - 2013), art pottery lidded jar, stoneware, 6 1/2"H x 7 1/2"Diam.$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVal Murat Cushing, New York (1931 - 2013), art pottery tall lidded jar, 1996, stoneware, 14 1/4"H x$50