Charles Dickens Print and Signed Note
Similar Upcoming Sales
Framed R. E. Lee Lithograph & 1865 Pamphlet SignedFeb 07, 2026Dickens (Charles) Signed cheque, 1860SCHOFIELD, John (1831-1906). Signed Card. Washington, D.C.:...6 days LeftThomas Johnson, signed Lincoln etching, 1899Feb 19, 2026FRAMED ROBERT E LEE SIGNATURE & CDV.Mar 01, 2026James Monroe ALS as Minister to France with Engraved Portrait in Handsome FrameFeb 18, 2026(J Benjamin Harrison 23rd President of the United States Autographed Framed NoteFeb 14, 2026[LINCOLN, Abraham (1809-1865)]. Framed Abraham Lincoln Sign...6 days LeftARTHUR G. LEARNED AMERICAN MALE PORTRAIT ETCHING1 day LeftAbraham Lincoln Signed Framed 1862 Appointment Document Beckett COA6 days LeftJames Whistler "Portrait of Drouet" Etching, 1859Feb 10, 2026Lord Byron Signed Free Frank FramedFeb 18, 2026RARE JACK HAYS CDV & SIGNED CHECK.Mar 01, 2026Framed 1860 Military Uniform Photograph Antique 19th Century1 day Left19th Century Portrait Miniature of Abraham Lincoln in Wood Frame Signed C. Fisher2 days LeftFINE GARDNER PRESENTATION ROBERT E LEE DOUBLEMar 01, 2026