Sold2021VINTAGE MONTICELLO PRINT WEST FRONT CHARLES H OVERLYFramed reprint of a Charles H Overly (1908-1970) pencil drawing of Monticello, the home of Thomas Jefferson. The bottom left corner reads "Monticello-West Front Charlottesville, Virginia" and on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso Owl PrintPrint of a drawing by Picasso signed in print lower right. Single mat housed in an aluminum frame. 14 inches height, 11 inches width sight. 20.25 inches height, 16.25 inches width framed. 14"H x 11"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO DRAWINGS BY CHARLES LEANDRETwo Drawings, Charles Lucien Leandre French, 1862-1934. Together with a print of village street scene Each 7"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Fables of Aesop, Charles Bennett 1857The Fables of Aesop And Others Translated Into Human Nature, Designed And Drawn On The Wood By Charles H. Bennett, Engraved By Swain, London, W Kent & Co. circa 1857, bound in black cloth, with five rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Charles H. Hubbell Aviation PrintsVintage Charles H. Hubbell Aviation Prints. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of one: 14 x 16 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1904 Charles H. Hemphill, IrelandChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL LEAPING STAG CHARCOALLarge Framed Original Charcoal Drawing by Charles H. Kassabaum (1858-1930). Leaping Stag c. 1890. Small stain lower left. Measures 26 1/2"x33"x2 1/4". Weight 12 pds. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Edwin JoSee Sold Price
Sold2019ENGRAVING - Prints - Botanical. PeckPrints - Botanical. Charles H. Peck, Annual Report of the State Botanist of the State of New York..., 1897 (published). Printed Color. Charles H. Peck was North America's foremost mycologist and his rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Southern Americana BooksDem Good Ole Times by Mrs. James H. Dooley (1906) in fair condition, The Old Cotton Gin by John Trotwood Moore with drawings by Charles H. Sykes (1910) in overall good condition, The Lions Skin by JohSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Overly - Williamsburg Virginia Pencil Drawing Print - The Wren BuildingCharles Overly - Williamsburg Virginia Pencil Drawing Print - The Wren Building UNFRAMED Measures: 11" X 14 5/8"See Sold Price
2018AFTER CHARLES GLEYRE, REPRODUCTION PRINTAFTER CHARLES GLEYRE, REPRODUCTION PRINT, H 36", W 24", 'LE COUCHER DE SAPPHO'A reproduction print of Charles Gleyre's "Le Coucher de Sappho". Narrow frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Riba (1912-1977) A Group of Eight Studies, PencilPaul Riba (1912-1977) A Group of Eight Studies, Pencil and ink on paper. Together with a group of seven prints. Largest drawing dimensions: h: 8 3/4 x w: 13 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES W.D. JAPANESE, WOODBLOCK PRINTCHARLES W.D. JAPANESE, WOODBLOCK PRINT, H 19", L 36", D 15 1/4"A Japanese style woodblock print by Charles W.D. Signed in graphite to the lower left, the print depicts a rain scene. Provenance to versSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract RiverscapeAbstract riverscape, print or drawing, 8.5"h x 12"w (sight), 14"h x 17.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020FOLIO OF 1970'S/1980'S TEXTILE DESIGNS ETCContaining watercolor textile designs, printed fabric, block prints and drawings. Dimensions: Folio: H 20.25" x W 26" x D 2.5" Condition: Wear to folio, scattered small damages to the artwork, most prSee Sold Price
Sold2015Portfolio of Assorted 1970's Era ArtPrints, drawings, etc. Largest: 26 H X 21" W."See Sold Price
Sold2024After Charles J. Natoire. Print, Sanguine DrawingAfter Charles J. Natoire (French, 1700-1777). A print of a sanguine drawing depicting a girl holding a tambourine. Mat opening: 10-1/2in x 7-1/2in. Frame: 17-1/2in x 14-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro areSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUDSON'S PRINT OF AN OLD MASTER DRAWINGHUDSON'S PRINT OF AN OLD MASTER DRAWING, H 8 1/2", W 6" :Print of an old master drawing of a monk. Framed size H 16", 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022ESTATE ART GROUPINGAppears to be 1920's-30's. Variety of techniques and media including oil on canvas, gouache, landscapes, figures, Japanese prints, architectural drawings, etc. Dimensions: (Portfolio) H 20" x W 26" CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles White (1918-1979) USA, Portfolio Of PrintsCharles White (1918-1979) USA, Portfolio Of Prints. Booklet of six drawings by Charles White. Each signed on the bottom. Each dated as well. Introduction by Rockwell Kent on interior flap. Published bSee Sold Price
Sold2021A collection of framed prints of charcoal drawings by EA collection of framed prints of charcoal drawings by E H Shepherd of Winnie the Poo characters. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF FRAMED DECORATIVE ARTIncluding drawings, prints, textiles. Dimensions: (Largest frame) H 17" x W 21" Condition: Some minor wear to frames.See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Assorted WorksSix assorted drawings and prints. [Largest: 21" H x 16" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles H. Woodbury, Elephant, EtchingTitle: Elephant II Artist: Charles H. Woodbury (1864-1940).Etching, 1917.Signed in pencil. Inscribed "Plate 115 - A46 Elephant" Image size 6 x 7" (28 x 21.5 cm).Charles H. Woodbury was born in Lynn, MSee Sold Price