Sold2024Charles Hargens, Jr. (American, 1893) Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Charles Hargens, Jr. (American, 1893) Oil Painting On Canvas. Depicts a seated female figure wearing a Spanish mantilla and Manila shawl. Charles William Hargens, Jr. (1893?1997) was an ASee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH PAINTING AFTER EDOUARD MANET BAR FOLIES BERGEREAn oil painting on canvas after the original French artwork by Edouard Manet. The painting titled Bar at the Folies Bergere was painted in 1882. The canvas depicts a scene from everyday Parisian lifeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting After Manet A Bar at the Folies BergerePainting After Manet's A Bar a the Folies Bergere. Late 20th century. Cast Rococo style frame. Overall 43"h x 52 1/2"w, Canvas size 30"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE BIAIS (1875-1926). FOLIES - BERGÈRE.MAURICE BIAIS (1875-1926) FOLIES - BERGÈRE. Circa 1900. 44x29 inches, 113x74 cm. Charles Verneau, Paris. Condition B+: repaired tears, replaced losses and restoration in margins and image; minorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (Romain De Tiftoff) "Folies-Bergere" a patinated bronze figurineErte (Romain De Tiftoff) "Folies-Bergere" a patinated bronze figurineof a standing lady with a large flowing gown.Stamped "327/375 C 1987 Chalk and Vermillion LTD Seven Arts."Also stamped with the ErtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte - Folies BergereArtist: Erte Title: Folies Bergere Year: 1988 Dimensions: 18 1/4in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 375 Publisher: Chalk and Vermilion SeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Hargens (1893-1997).Hide & Seek Oil on Canvas 27'' x 21''. Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE "FOLIES-BERGERE" COLD PAINTED BRONZE SCULPTURRomain De Tirtoff (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original cold painted bronze sculpture titled "Folies-Bergere". Verso of bronze base fully hallmarked and numbered 32See Sold Price
Sold2023Folies Bergere - Art By Cheret (1893) 34.75" X 49" French Theater Advertising PosterFolies Bergere - Art by Cheret (1893) 34.75" x 49" French Theater Advertising Poster Reserve: $1,658.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $42.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Revue Of The Folies Bergere Advertising PosterA vintage French color advertisement lithograph poster on paper. Titled "La Revue des Folies-Bergere". Depicting artworks by Adrien Barrere. A colorful illustration, depicting a group of figures danciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Hargens (American, 1893-1997) Cowboy ShootingCharles Hargens (American, 1893-1997) Cowboy Shooting oil on canvas signed Charles Hargens (lower right) 30 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE 1890s BERTHON Art Nouveau Poster Folies BergereBerthon, Paul 1872 - 1909 Folies-Bergere - Liane de Pougy Lithograph 1898 62.5 x 24 in. (159 x 61 cm) Printer: Lemercier, Paris Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, prof. repaired tears and sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Cheret - Folies BergereArtist: Jules Cheret Title: Folies Bergere Year: 1897 Dimensions: 15.25in. by 11.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Imprimerie Chaix ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pico original lithograph poster c.1927 Folies BergerePico (Maurice Picaud, 1900-1977) "Josephine au Bal Negre" C. 1927 Original stone Lithograph poster, printed by Imp. Jombart Fils, Paris , signed in the plate. This is the original edition printed in 1See Sold Price
Sold2022[BAKER, Josephine (1906-1975)]. Pair of Folies Bergere prog...[BAKER, Josephine (1906-1975)]. Pair of Folies Bergere programs featuring Josephine Baker. Paris, 1926/1937. Original gilt embossed die-cut pictorial wrappers. Profusely illustrated in color and blackSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Folies Bergere Belle Epoque Jules Cheret (France, 1896-1932) PosterVintage Folies Bergere Belle Epoque Jules Cheret (France, 1896-1932) Poster. Bottom right has a tear and top right has been repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Hargens (1893-1997) Moulin MontmartreMoulin Montmartre by Charles Hargens (1893-1997). Watercolor and pencil on paper from 1986 in Paris. Hargens signature C.H. and PARIS on bottom left of front. On verso were portion of foam backing isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Vintage "Folies Bergere" PosterLarge Vintage "Folies Bergere" Poster. Signed "AsLan". Linen Backing. Printed in France. Condition: Generally Very Good. No Rips or Tears. Dimensions: L: 59.75" x W: 41.5". Provenance: From New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold20231896 Jules Cheret Folies Bergere Stone LithographJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Folies Bergere - Le Miroir. Color Stone lithograph on Velin Paper. One of 1000 . Year Printed: 1896. Chaix Imprimerie, Paris. Dimensions (each) Sheet Size: 8 3/4 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023"La Loie Fuller, Folies Bergere" Poster"La Loie Fuller" was a famous performance at the Folies Bergère in Paris, France, in the late 19th and early 20th centuries. The performance was named after the American dancer Loie Fuller, who wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020FOLIES-BERGERE French Dance Hall Poster, Erte,1971Authentic French Folies Bergere dance hall poster designed by Romain de Tirtoff Erte, 1971. REVUE HELENE MARTINI. Edition Martinet Paris. Color lithograph poster. Original first printing created to adSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folies Bergere - Josephine BakerHand-pulled lithograph on an antique press. Includes certificate of authenticity. Josephine Baker sashayed onto a Paris stage during the 1920s with a comic, yet sensual appeal that took Europe by storSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Hargens Illustration Nerve of Some AnimalsCharles Hargens (American, 1893-1997). Charcoal and watercolor illustration on panel, Lives in Our Midst, for chapter 1 of The Nerve of Some Animals. Initialed CH in ink center left, and titled in penSee Sold Price
Oct 25Urania & FinarteCzettel Ladislaus - "Folies Bergère - La grande folie", 1928€500
Oct 25Urania & FinarteCzettel Ladislaus - "Folies Bergère - Un vent de folie", 1927€450
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Cobelle Original Painting Oil on Canvas Paris French Signed Framed Art$250