Sold2016Charles Wirgman Jr. (BRITISH, 1864-1922) oil onCharles Wirgman Jr. (BRITISH, 1864-1922) oil on canvas-Relined, Japanese Life, 33inches x 18inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Knife, Fork, & Spoon: Eating Around The WorldBook Title: Knife, Fork, & Spoon: Eating Around The World Author: Baker, Charles H., Jr. Date: 1992 Publisher: Lanham: The Derrydale Press Octavo. xix, 220 pp. Cloth-backed boards with DJ Originally pSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Romney oil The Earl of ShrewsburyRomney, attributed to George (British, 1734 - 1802), The Earl of Shrewsbury, oil on canvas, 24 x 20 inches, Provenance: From The Alton Towers Collection; The Estate of Charles H. Booth Jr. ; framed inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Currier & Ives. American Field Sports, lithographAfter Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait (British/American, 1819-1905). "On a Point," color lithograph, 1857, sight size: 22 1/2 x 29 in., framed; From the Estate of Charles E. Scarlett, Jr., contents of WhitehaSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES CHARLES (BRITISH, 1851-1906).'Milking Time'. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Note: Comes with 1901 letters pertaining to purchase of the work. Property of a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: 37.50" h x 34.50" w. Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2024John Frederick Herring Jr. (British 1815 - 1902)John Frederick Herring Jr. (British 1815 - 1902) "Moving Log's on the Farm" Oil on canvas signed lower left J.F. Herring 36" x 60" Condition: restretched and relined, overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED FONTVILLE DE BREANSKI JR (BRITISH, 1877-1957). Oil on canvas. "Fisherman's Homes, Cornwall". 1915. Signed lower right. Signed and titled verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 16" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Fontville De Breanski Jr, British (1877-1957)Alfred Fontville De Breanski Jr, British (1877-1957) Oil on canvas "Sunset In The Valley" Signed lower left. Good relined condition. Measures 35-1/2" x 51-1/4", frame measures 41-1/2" x 57-1/2". ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edwin Henry Boddington, Jr. (British, 1836-1905)Edwin Henry Boddington, Jr. (British, 1836-1905) , "Shiplake on Thames", oil on canvas, unsigned, label with artist and title on stretcher, 11 7/8 in. x 22 in., framed Provenance: Estate of Arley D. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED FONTVILLE DE BREANSKI JR (BRITISH, 1877-1957). Oil on canvas. "Autumn, A Venetian Home". Signed lower left. Signed and titled verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 30" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ GERALD WILDE (BRITISH 1905-1986) SERIES B, NO.1,signed and titled (to reverse), gouache and crayon on paper (Dimensions: 62cm x 75cm (24.3in x 29.5in))(62cm x 75cm (24.3in x 29.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED FONTVILLE DE BREANSKI JR (BRITISH, 1877-1957). Oil on canvas. "A Venetian Home". Signed lower right. Signed and titled verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 30" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edwin Henry Boddington Jr. (British, 1836-1905) "Red Cap"Edwin Henry Boddington Jr. (British, 1836-1905) Oil on canvas "Red Cap" Signed lower left View Size: 11H x 21W Frame Size: 18H x 28W Provenance: Rulle Collection Edwin Boddington, son of Henry BoddingSee Sold Price
Sold20161800's H.M Munro (British, XIX) O/C Portrait Miss MunroPortrait of a beautiful young lady named Miss Annie K. Munro, against a dark black background. Done in Oils on Canvas. Warm color scheme. Monogrammed l.l.A series of handwritten labels affixed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Pate De Verre Charles Jr. DandyBust of a bulldog on clear crystal base, signed Leroy Daum France. In original Daum box. 4.5"H. Box: 8.5"W X 6"D X 5.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Holland Jr. (British, 1830-1886)Oil on canvas showing figures and horse drawn cart in a mountainous seaside setting with castle and village to the background. Christie's stamp verso. Signature not evident. Image size: 16 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALFRED AUGUSTUS GLENDENING, JR. (British 1861-1907) A PALFRED AUGUSTUS GLENDENING, JR. (British 1861-1907) A PAINTING, "Highland Spate," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 27 1/2" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Miles Richardson, Jr. (British, 1813-1890)Thomas Miles Richardson, Jr. (British, 1813-1890) River Landscape with Figures, Watercolor on paper, Signed lower center and dated 1860. Framed dimensions: H: 28 1/2 x W: 37 1/2 in. H: 12 1/2 W: 21 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020SAMUEL DE WILDE (BRITISH 1751-1832) WATERCOLORLabeled on back Samuel De Wilde. Watercolor portrait of J.P. Hartley. From the Halsey Collection. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19.25" x W 14" (Sight) H 12" x W 7.75" Condition: Wear consistent with age incluSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Wilde (British, 1913-1974), Aber FDavid Wilde (British, 1913-1974), Aber Falls, signed l.r., titled l.l., acrylic, 52 by 80cm, mounted. Note: Artist Resale Rights applySee Sold Price
Sold2022David Wilde (British, 1913-1974), Here CDavid Wilde (British, 1913-1974), Here Comes the Sun, signed l.r., titled l.l., artist notes verso, acrylic, 57 by 74cm, mounted. Note: Artist Resale Rights applySee Sold Price
Sold2022David Wilde (British, 1913-1974), SpringDavid Wilde (British, 1913-1974), Spring Tide Port Penrhyn, signed l.r., titled l.l., acrylic, 50 by 78cm, mounted. Note: Artist Resale Rights applySee Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN FREDERICK HERRING JR., (British 1815-1907) AN ENGRJOHN FREDERICK HERRING JR., (British 1815-1907) AN ENGRAVING, "Thorough Breds," on paper, signed in the plate L/L. 22" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022David Wilde (British, 1913-1974), The CaDavid Wilde (British, 1913-1974), The Carnedds, signed l.r., titled l.l., artist notes verso, acrylic, 53 by 76cm, mounted. Note: Artist Resale Rights applySee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1999 Ban Dai Heroes of Space NASA Astronauts-MIB-NOS$30
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesFabulous Gilbert Stuart Newton 1800s Engraving "The Deunna" SIGNED FRAMED COA$120
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Charles Robert Leslie Engraving Lord Dudley & Lady Jane SIGNED Framed COA$130