Sold2022Charles Lucas - Peugeot Cycles, 1897Original lithograph poster Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 133 x 103 cm / 53 x 41 in. Printer: Affiches Camis, Paris Shipping & Packing: Unlike many auction companies, NCAG's offers a full service shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lucas, PEUGEOT CYCLES Reproduction 1897 PosterCharles Lucas, PEUGEOT CYCLES Reproduction 1897 Poster. size: 35.5 x 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2022E. Charles Lucas, Art Nouveau Maiden, circa 1895E. Charles Lucas (19th century) Art Nouveau Maiden in a Lakeside Landscape with Chestnut Trees, Irises and Dragonflies, circa 1895 color lithograph unsigned 28 3/8" x 14" Provenance: The Ira Simon ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. Charles Lucas, Art Nouveau Maiden, circa 1895E. Charles Lucas (19th century) Art Nouveau Maiden in a Lakeside Landscape of Sycamore Trees, Rhododendron and Flying Swallows, circa 1895 color lithograph signed in plate lower right 29 1/8" x 14 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022TICHON, Charles. Cycles L’Etoile. Paris: Kossuth & Cie, ca....TICHON, Charles. Cycles L’Etoile. Paris: Kossuth & Cie, ca. 1890s. Lithograph bicycle advertising poster depicts two men, apparently riding at dusk or night, one with a headlamp on his bike. 51See Sold Price
Sold2018Le Journal' Poster Signed Charles LucasPossibly 19th century Le Journal poster; depicting lady holding a quill pen; signed in plate E. Charles Lucas, and dated '97; 46" x 30 1/2" (sight, approx.); framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Tichon "Cycles Rochet" Bicycle Poster.An Antique French Advertising Poster in a gold-gilded frame. The Image is of a Lady in a white dress bicycling down a winding road at Sunset. It is in Overall Nice condition, kept under glass, with SoSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES ROSSIGNOL PEUGEOT SEDANc. 1930's, streamlined deco beauty, lithographed tin, done in brown and yellow body with spare wheels mounted on ornate curved fenders, clockwork driven. 13 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHAMPLIN, CHARLES. George Lucas The Creative Impulse.New York: Abrams, 1992. First edition in dust jacket. Signed and inscribed “To Jane lots of love George Lucas”. Provenance: From the collection of a senior staff member at Lucas Films.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterG Faure ( Gabriel 1845-1924) Peugeot Lion Cycles, original poster printed by Galliard Paris c. 1920 - 120 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sydney Seymour Lucas (1878 - 1954). WatercolorSydney Seymour Lucas (1878 - 1954). Watercolor Measure 4 3/4"in H x 3"in W and 4 3/4"in H x 5 3/4"In W with frame Biography: Sydney Charles Seymour Lucas was an accomplished watercolourist, portrait pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterRoger Perot (1908-1976) Cycles Peugeot, original poster printed by Hachard Paris 1931 - 118 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020(5) 1934-36 Diamond Stars Baseball CardsLOT (5) 1934-36 DIAMOND STARS BASEBALL CARDS TO INLCUDE #45 JOJO WHITE, #46 CHARLES (RED) LUCAS, #41 HARVEY HENDRICK, #40 JOHN (BLONDY) RYAN AND #28 AL LOPEZ (H.O.F.), PENCIL ON FACE OF CARDS (4), ROUSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lynn Bragg, "Lucas" Original Ink Drawing, Hand"Lucas" is an original ink drawing on paper by Charles Lynn Bragg, hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 12" x 9" (image). Reference #: 250529See Sold Price
Sold2023"George Lucas, The Creative Impulse", signed by George Lucas"George Lucas, the creative impulse, Lucas film's first twenty years" by Charles Champlin (1992) signed by George Lucas and Charles ChamplinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nine Books, American Art and ArtistsNine books American arts and artists: "Life Cycles, The Charles E. Burchfield Collection" "America's Quilts and Coverlets" "Edris Eckhardt, Visionary and Innovator in Americn Studio Ceramics and GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Vintage "Cycling"-Related AdsThree vintage cycling-related ads, after Jos. Mayer and Charles Cox. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Largest: 16" H x 11" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Book LotBook Lot Including: North Road Cyclists Touring Club (1935), Cycle Rides Round London (Charles G. Harper, 1902), The Romance of the Cyclist's Touring Club (1928). Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lucas, Sydney Edward, The Catalogue of Sassoon ChineseLucas, Sydney Edward, The Catalogue of Sassoon Chinese Ivories COUNTRY LIVE AND NEW YORK: CHARLES SCRIBNER'S, 1950 3 volumes, numerous colored plates of 966 objects. Original gilt lettered half vellumSee Sold Price
Sold2024LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH "PEUGEUOT CYCLES" COLOR LITHOGRAPH POSTER, - Sight size as framed, 52 3/4"LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH "PEUGEUOT CYCLES" COLOR LITHOGRAPH POSTER. Graphics by C. Marle Lucas. - Sight size as framed, 52 3/4" x 40".See Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co., Rare Pagoda Table, Model 164$1,800(1 bid)
23 mins LeftAGOPBCharles Addams (American, 1912-1988), Original Cartoon Illustration for the New Yorker Magazine,$6,000(5 bids)
22 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / BOARD, CHAS. W. EATON (CHARLES WARREN EATON) (1837 - 1957) TONAL LANDSCAPE 7 3/4" X 10 3/4"$350(3 bids)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Victorian English Silver Charles Hancock Presentation Urn with Case$20,000
393 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Pierre Charles Bayle The Steeplechase Hand Signed Lithograph Horse Racing Art$10
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Charles L Boehme Baltimore Colonial Coin Silver Serving Spoon Set of 6$175(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SHIP AROUND MARTHA'S VINEYARD"ATT TO C.H. GIFFORD (CHARLES HENRY GIFFORD 1839 - 1904) 8" X 12$500
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare 18th Century Revolutionary War Era Almanac Album, Charles Town Burnt Down$600
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Looff (1875-1918), Outside Row Stander Carousel Horse$3,000(1 bid)