Sold2024Framed Print "Lewis & Clark Meeting The Flat Heads" By Charles M. Russell 1864-1926This lot contains a Framed Print "Lewis & Clark Meeting The Flat Heads" By Charles M. Russell 1864-1926. Russel was an American artist know for his scenes of the American Old West. In addiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles M. Russell "Lewis and Clark Meeting Indians at Ross Holet" PrintCharles Marion Russell (1864-1926) was an American artist and sculptor known for his depictions of the American West. He is considered one of the greatest Western artists and is often referred to as "See Sold Price
Sold2021"Lost In A Snowstorm--We Are Friends," PrintDepicts the terrible Montana winter of 1886-87 that killed thousands of cattle and hundreds of cowboys. Charles Marion Russell (1864 – 1926) also known as C. M. Russell was an American artist of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Charles M.Russell Bronze Sculpture, SignedA Charles Marion Russell (1864-1926) Signed Bronze Statue. An American Famous old west artist. H 18.1/2" x L 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Remington & Russell Western Art BooksRemington & Russell Artists of the West by William C. Ketchum, Jr. published by Todtri, 1997. Charles M Russell Paintings of the Old American West, an Artabras Book, 1978. Charles Russell by Sophia CrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART BOOKS – Various ArtistsCHARLES M. RUSSELL – PAINTINGS OF THE OLD AMERICAN WEST – 1978. GRAPHIC WORKS OF GEORGE CRUIKSHANK – 1979 - 279 ILLUSTRATIONS – Richard A. Wolger. THE DRAWINGS OF VAN GOGHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Marion Russell (1864-1926) American LithoOff-set lithograph titled "The Mad Cow", signed in the plate lower left, 1907.Charles Marion Russell, also known as C. M. Russell, Charlie Russell, and "Kid" Russell, was an American artist of the AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Marion Russell Watercolor on Paper Art: 11.5" x 9"Shipping in USA $ 130. Charles Marion Russell, also known as C. M. Russell, Charlie Russell, and "Kid" Russell, was an American artist of the American Old West. He created more than 2,000 paintings ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Marion Russell Watercolor on Paper Art: 8.5" x 13.5"Shipping in USA $ 130. Charles Marion Russell, also known as C. M. Russell, Charlie Russell, and "Kid" Russell, was an American artist of the American Old West. He created more than 2,000 paintings ofSee Sold Price
Sold20241st Ed. "Trails Plowed Under" Charles Russell 1927For your consideration is the First Edition of, "Trails Plowed Under, Tales of the Old West", by cowboy artist Charles M. Russell, with illustrations in colour and line by the author, with IntroductioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles M. Russell Double Sided ChromolithographsFeatured in this lot is this double-sided chromolithograph from artist Charles M. Russell, with the original artwork dated 1899 and 1903. There are two pieces on the same paper. The first is a cameo oSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES MARION RUSSELL (American 1864-1926) A SCULPTURE, "Texas Steer," 20th CENTURY,CHARLES MARION RUSSELL (American 1864-1926) A SCULPTURE, "Texas Steer," 20th CENTURY, bronze with brown patina, inscribed, "C M Russell 1920," with the artist's skull device and "No. 12," with the "RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Marion Russell American, 1864-1926 Smoking UpCharles Marion Russell American, 1864-1926 Smoking Up, conceived 1903/4, probably cast posthumously Inscribed C M Russell, with artist's device, and Roman Bronze Works. Inc. N.Y. at the base; inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES M. RUSSELL (AMERICAN, 1864-1926)CHARLES M. RUSSELL (AMERICAN, 1864-1926)Two etchings, each hand-signed and editioned 58/300 & 64/300. Full length sketches of men in western fashion, one smoking, the other aiming a double-barrel shotSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Charles M. Russell (American, 1864-1926) Bronze Sculpture of Recumbent Steer - A patinatedAfter Charles M. Russell (American, 1864-1926) Bronze Sculpture of Recumbent Steer - A patinated bronze sculpture of a recumbent bull. Incised "CM Russeel 1926" with a cow head symbol at front; at bacSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Charles M Russell Native American Indian PrintA Fine Large Charles M Russell Native American Indian Print. Frame measure 31 1/4" mx 43 1/4", Sight 27 1/4" x 39 1/4". Charles Marion Russell (1864 - 1926) was active/lived in Montana, California, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles M. Russell, The Cowboy Artist (2V) 1948Charles M. Russell, The Cowboy Artist by Karl Yost, Ramon Adams and Homer E. Britzman. 1948 in two volumes; A Biography and A Bibliography with slipcase. Illustrated. Black cloth with gilt lettering.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles M. Russell LTD ED 1948 (2V Set)Charles M. Russell; The Cowboy Artist. Biography and Bibliography 1948 two volume set. Limited Collectors Edition. 1/600. Trail's End Publishing. 335 pp. plus 218 pp. Profusely illustrated. Half-leathSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles M. Russell by Britzman 1948 1ST SIGNEDCharles M. Russell; The Cowboy Artist by Ramon Adams and Homer Britzman. Inscribed and signed by Britzman on title page. 1948 stated first edition with dust jacket unclipped. 350 pp. Illustrated. PictSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeCHARLES M. RUSSELL (1864-1926) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE BUFFALO HUNT, 24.5IN X 37IN (62cm x 94cm)$250
Oct 10The Rug LifeCHARLES MARION RUSSELL (1864-1926) LITHOGRAPH TITLED A DOUBTFUL HANDSHAKE, 17IN x 17IN (43cm x 43cm)$100
Oct 10The Rug LifeCHARLES MARION RUSSELL (1864-1926) BRONZE STATUE TITLED A BRONC TWISTER, 11IN x 17IN x 23IN (28cm x$750
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryInk on paper Charles Schulz style of American comics drawing Snoopy Charlie Brown€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryInk on paper American comics Charles Schulz style of children drawing Snoopy€600