Sold2015The Scarlet Clue. Monogram, 1945. One-sheet (27 x 41”).The Scarlet Clue. Monogram, 1945. One-sheet (27 x 41”). Starring Sidney Toler as Charlie Chan, the detective, and Mantan Moreland in this World War II mystery. Bottom border professionally restored.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANATOMY OF A MURDER (1959)Vintage original 41 x 27" (104 x 69 cm.) one sheet poster, USA. James Stewart, George C. Scott, dir: Otto Preminger. This is one of the greatest of all of Saul Bass' movie posters, and I personally fiSee Sold Price
Sold20171926 The Palm Beach Girl, One Sheet PosterVintage and Original, One Sheet Movie Poster for "The Palm Beach Girl", Paramount, 1926. Printed by Morgan Lithograph. Starring Bebe Daniels, Directed by Erle Kenton. Approx. 27" x 41". Unrestored andSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2022It's The Old Army Game Movie PosterOne sheet movie poster. W. C. Fields. On canvas backing. Previous Sotheby's label. 40" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2024P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH 1879AUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET WITH SEPARATE DATE TAIL, THE COURIER COMPANY SHOW PRINTING HOUSE, BUFFALO, N.Y., THE LARGEST IN THE WORLD - FIREPROOF, 1879. A VERY SPECIAL AND ULTRA-RARE POSTER ADVERTISee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Jeanneret unrestored Committee Armchairs, pairPierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) a pair of unrestored Committee Armchairs, model PJ-SI-30-A France, India, c. 1953 teak, original upholstery, foam, burlap one chair with painted number "10" at side 21 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20171972 Oldsmobile Cutlass 4421972 Oldsmobile Cutlass 442. 2 owner. Red line tires. Power top. Bucket seats. Seeker radio. a/c. Orginal 'bamboo" paint. Original title, build sheet and manuals. 85,000 miles.See Sold Price
Sold20211969 Woodstock Fest Bus Sign Original Cardboard PosterThis Woodstock Festival is one of those historical focal points that can conveniently sum up an entire movement in a word. The complexity of the 1960s/Rock and Roll counter culture can be tied up withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lautrec, Divan Japonais 1893 - Large lith. posterLarge original lithograph poster on paper. Signed on the plate lower right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 81 x 61 cm / 31,8 x 24 in. + Size of the image: 79 x 60 cm / 31,1 x 23,6 in. ReferenSee Sold Price
Sold20176' 1925 BEN HUR MOVIE PROP SCREEN USED SHIPOriginal screen used movie prop ship used the the 1925 classic black and white silent film Ben Hur. This is one of the original ships used in the classic sea battle scene between the Romans and MacedoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Disneyland "Haunted Mansion" Attraction(Disneyland, 1969) Original hand-silkscreened poster for the "Haunted Mansion" attraction at Disneyland. Designed by Ken Chapman and Marc Davis, it is one of the most popular and collectible of the DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1890s MUCHA Poster SAMARITAINE Sarah BernhardtMucha, Alphonse Maria 1860 - 1939 La Samaritaine Lithograph 1897 69.2 x 23.6 in. (176 x 60 cm) Printer: F. Champenois, Paris Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, was in 2 sheets, professionally restoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - JOHNNY BAKERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1908. BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST FEATURING JOHNNY BAKER - THE EXPERT MARKSMAN. BAKER WAS THE INFORMALLY ADOPTED SON OF WILLIAM BUFFALO BILL CODY AND WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original c. 1917 World War I Mad Brute PosterHopps, H.R. Destroy this Mad Brute - Enlist Lithograph ca. 1917 42.1 x 27.9 in. (107 x 71 cm) Printer: Schmidt Lithograph Co., San Francisco Condition Details: (B+) on linen, professionally repaired pSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAWNEE BILL - BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET FLAT, STROBRIDGE LITHO 1909. PAWNEE BILL'S GREAT FAR EAST COMBINED WITH BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST - THE FAR EAST - AN ORIENTAL VISION, A GORGEOUS, SUPERB AND EXALTED ORSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - CHIEF IRON TAILAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1908. WHILE THE ARTWORK WAS COPYWRITE 1908, THIS EXAMPLE ADDING PAWNEE BILL TITLE WAS ONLY USED IN 1909. RARE BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST COMBINED WSee Sold Price
Sold2015I WANT YOUJames Montgomery Flagg 40"x30" USA BT, OF, SS-R Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Folk sheet iron leaping stag weathervaneAmerican Folk sheet iron leaping stag weathervane, 19th c., with wrought antlers, traces of original paint, on custom museum mount, 18"h x 23"l (weathervane), 21.5"h (with stand)See Sold Price
Sold2022C. 1949 Jackie Robinson & Brooklyn Dodgers Photo AlbumItem/Description: Incredible one of a kind original collection of Brooklyn Dodgers photographs and memorabilia. The majority of the photographs were taken by a single fan between the late 1940s and eaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tom Jung original Star Wars: Episode IV - A New HopeA Tom Jung original Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope concept artwork for the half sheet poster with additional sketches Twentieth Century-Fox, 1977. Pencil drawing on illustration paper, with annotaSee Sold Price
Sold202116th C. German Full Suit of ArmorComplete suit of armor for field use, made in Nurnberg (Nuremberg), Germany, circa 1570, original in all parts; the helmet with a one-piece forged bell and a pointed visor, the chest piece with rust hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash - Charlie Chaplin (Unique)Artist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Charlie Chaplin (Unique) Year: 2019 Dimensions: 33in. by 45in. Edition: A unique one of a kind piece Medium: Hand finished OriginalSee Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCComplete 1945 Esquire Varga pin-up girl calendar in original mailing envelope$22(6 bids)
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesGiant 1954 Original Half 1/2 Sheet Movie Poster Linen Backed James Dean Taylor$150