Sold2021TWO MALE NUDES OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGMALE NUDES ON BEACH OIL PAINTING. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 32" x 36" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Sommer, Nudes, Oil on CanvasWassily Sommer (Russian, 1912-1979), oil on canvas, three nudes, 42 1/2" x 33", framed 45" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) Modern Nudes. oil on canvas, Signed. Has Gallery label onWILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) Modern Nudes. oil on canvas, Signed. Has Gallery label on reverse Long and Company Houston Tx. 30 x 40 inches Provenance: Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023+Two by Bernard Karfiol (American, 1886 - 1952) "Standing Nudes" oil on canvas, studio study of two+Two by Bernard Karfiol (American, 1886 - 1952) "Standing Nudes" oil on canvas, studio study of two women, one with handkerchief or scarf in hair and holding a sash around waist, standing, loosely renSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED HUGO BOETTINGER "NUDES" OIL ON CANVASPAINTING IS 16 1/2" X 20"--SIGNED LOWER LEFT--HAS BRASS TAG--SCRATCHING & PAINT LOSS TO UPPER LEFT CORNERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lewy, Surreal Nudes, Oil on CanvasLewy, surreal nudes, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1968, 16" x 24", in custom fame 23" x 32". Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Norbert Schlaus "Artist painting Nudes" oil on canvasNORBERT SCHLAUS (American / German 1927-2009) "Artist Painting Nudes" Oil on canvas. 40 x 34 1/4 inches; Frame: 43 x 37 inches. Signed lower right: N. Schlaus. CONDITION: In overall good condition, thSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Male Nudes Oil on Canvas 20"x28" largest3 Male Nudes Oil on Canvas 20"x28" largest Smallest-11x16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Impressionistic landscape scene with two nudes, oil on canvas, two figures, one reclining, near aImpressionistic landscape scene with two nudes, oil on canvas, two figures, one reclining, near a tree, autumnal leaves, blue mountains beyond, no signature viewed, framed behind glass, several creaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Nudes, Oil On CanvasOil on canvas 19 x 18 in, 22 1/2 x 21 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938)-attributedErnst Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938)-attributed, Lying female nude; oil on canvas, in passepartout, framed, under glass, described bottom left. Notes: Painting Dimensions: 14x17cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID KREITZER (AMERICAN, B. 1942)."Indian Blanket Nude". Oil on canvas. 1971. Signed and dated lower right. Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco label verso. From a Mamaroneck, NY collection. - Dimensions: 25.5" h x 23.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARL PICKHARDT (AMERICAN, 1908-2004).Pair of oils to include: "Seated Nude", oil on canvas board, 1947, initialed lower right, signed, dated, and titled verso, warping, craquelure, frame abrasion, 18" high x 14" wide;See Sold Price
Sold20211930s William Draper Paintings of Male Nudes (3)William Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). Three untitled (male nudes), oil on canvas boards, 1930s to 1940s. Two of the three are signed "Wm. F. Draper" on lower right. Three painted studies of mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Philip Standish Read Oil, "Reclining Nudes"Philip Standish Read (American (New York),1927-2000). "Reclining Nudes", oil on canvas, signed lower right "Philip S. Read". Mural-like painting depicting a group of cubist inspired classical nudes inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elmyr de Hory, Homage to Paul Cézanne (Nudes)Elmyr de Hory (Hungarian, 1906-1976) Homage to Paul Cézanne (Nudes) oil on canvas signed lower right 25" x 30" Provenance: The Estate of Nina and Jack Stillinger, Urbana, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2015J.R. Conner Impressionistic Oil on Canvas.J.R. Conner Impressionistic Study of Male Nudes Oil on Canvas Painting. Signed lower left J. R. Conner. (John Ramsey Conner, Pennsylvania, 1867-1952). Image 10" x 13-3/4"; in a molded worm oak frame,See Sold Price
Sold2024MARY FIFE (AMERICAN, 1898-1990).'Female Nudes'. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Verso: inscribed with artist name, and addressed. From a New Jersey Collection. Dimensions: 32" h x 40" w. Frame: 36" h x 43.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024US School (Mid-20th Century)American SchoolMid-20th Century"Two Nudes"oil on canvasfaintly signed lower left.Framed.58" x 28", framed 64-1/2" x 34-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017attributed to ANSELM FEUERBACH (German 1829-1880) Aattributed to ANSELM FEUERBACH (German 1829-1880) A PAINTING, "Reclining Nudes" oil on canvas. 9 1/2" x 12 1/2" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Ramsey Wiles (American, 1861-1948), BathingIrving Ramsey Wiles (American, 1861-1948), Bathing Nudesoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a later gilt frame. Stretcher size 17 x 13 7/8 in.; Frame dimensions 25 1/2 x 22 1/4 in. An aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandro Diani Painting of (4) NudesSandro Diani (Italian, 1937-2017) painting of (4) nudes, oil on canvas, signed "Sandro 2003", 20" x 24", framed 26-3/4" x 30-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Szanthro (Hun., 1897-1998) Oil on CanvasListed artist Maria Szantho (Hungary, 1897-1998) (a/k/a Maria Klauschek) known for her female portraits and nudes. Oil on canvas scene of man with his head down before standing woman (statue), signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed 1960s William Draper Painting - Female Nudes**Originally Listed At $400** William Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). Untitled (two female nudes), oil on canvas, 1960s. "10 minute pose" written on lower left. Signed "Wm. F. Draper" on lowerSee Sold Price
BonhamsBéla Iványi Grünwald (Hungarian, 1867-1940) Two nudes in a landscape 21 x 17 3/4i...$800
4 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil Canvas$1,500(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDUTCH WINDMILL WATERSCAPE OIL CANVAS PAINTING ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHL C.1900 An outstanding early$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Quisbel Lezcano Blanco Large Oil Canvas$2,000(3 bids)