Sold20162 Bottles 1967 Volnay En Champans, Les Vieux ChaisTwo bottles of Volnay En Champans 1967 vintage Produced by Les Vieux Chais Maconnais Côte de Beaune, Burgundy/France Original filling quantity: 0.75 l Fill level: Condition: The fill levels are exceSee Sold Price
SoldH. Boillot Volnay Les Chevrets Premier Cru 2017 (6 bottles)H. Boillot Volnay Les Chevrets Premier Cru 2017 Cote de Beaune 6 bottles Footnotes: Burgundy This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax will be addedSee Sold Price
SoldLeflaive Puligny Montrachet Clavoillon 2003 (12 bottles)Leflaive Puligny Montrachet Clavoillon 2003 Cote de Beaune u: 1cm 12 bottles This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax will be added to the Hammer PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isles du Japon & presquIsle de Corée. Japan Korea ChinaTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte des Isles du Japon, & la Presqu Isle de Corée, avec les Côtes de la Chine, depuis Pékin jusquà Canton [Map of the Islands of Japan, and the peninsula of Korea, with thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Northwest coast in latter 18th centuryHeading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte des parties Nord et Est de l'Asie qui Comprend les Côtes de la Russie Asiatique, le Kamschatka, le Jesso, et les Isles du Japon, dSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Prints - Maps of Cotes de Nuits & BeauneFrench Prints - Maps of Cotes de Nuits & Beaune. Framed and behind glass. Each measures 15 x 35.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018A BOTTLE OF 1985 GRANDS-ECHÉZEAUX, CÔTE DE NUITS,A BOTTLE OF 1985 GRANDS-ECHÉZEAUX, CÔTE DE NUITS, DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI, FRANCE, 750ml bottle.See Sold Price
Sold202210K Amethysts Gold RingTitre : 10K Amethysts Gold Ring Description (FR) : Bague en or 10K sertie de trois Amethystes, la pierre central est d'une coupe Ovale, les deux sur les cote sont de coupe princesse or (Tester) sans mSee Sold Price
Sold2017de la Tour: Carte Reduite de l’Ocean Occidental, 1761Map: Carte Reduite de l'Ocean Occidental, Contenant les Cotes Occidentales de l'Europe et les Cotes Orientales de l'Amerique Cartographer: Brion de la Tour/Desnos Place & Date: Paris / 1761 Size: 21 5See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème siècleVASE à triple col Les faces à décors compartimentés d'oiseaux et chrysanthèmes sur fonds jaune. Les coté à décors de fleurs de pruniers sur fond noir. PorcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando et Humberto Campana (2009) Ed. EDRA Meuble modèle "Scrigno" Meuble avec 4 portes àFernando et Humberto Campana (2009) Ed. EDRA Meuble modèle "Scrigno" Meuble avec 4 portes à battant recouvert de tous les côtés visibles d'éclats de miroirs acryliques. CircaSee Sold Price
SoldBouchard Nuits-Saint-Georges Les Porrets Saint-Georges 2017 (4 bottles)Bouchard Nuits-Saint-Georges Les Porrets Saint-Georges 2017 Cote de Nuits 4 bottles Footnotes: Burgundy This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax wilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trésors de Côte d'Ivoire233 Trésors de Côte d'Ivoire Les grandes traditions artistiques de la Côte d'Ivoire Bruxelles : Fonds Mercator (2014). ISBN-10: 9462300569 ISBN-13: 978-9462300569 French text 365 pages IllustrationSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEUTTER - 1750 KINGDOM OF MERCIE FRENCH MAPMatthieu / Matthaus Seutter 1678-1757 - Circa 1750 Kingdom of Mercie Topographical Map. Latin Text La Pius Grande Partie de la Manche, qui contient Les Cotes d'Angleterre et celles de France les bordsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Callejo Y Angulo, Description de l'Isle de SicileCallejo Y Angulo Pierre (del), Description de l'Isle de Sicile, et de ses cotes maritimes, avec les plans de toutes ses forteresses... Amsterdam: Wetstein & G. Smith, 1734. In-8° (mm 193x113). PagSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Bottle 1986 La Tâche, Domaine de la Romanée-ContiOne bottle of La Tâche 1986 vintage Produced by Domaine de la Romanée-Conti Côte de Nuits, Burgundy/France Original filling quantity: 0.75 l Fill level: Condition: The fill level is very good (<See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Navajo, Sterling Silver Turquoises RingTitle : Antique Navajo, Sterling Silver Turquoises Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie d'une Turquoise Bleu Centrale et de deux turquoises verte sur les cotes Grandeur : 8 (AjustaSee Sold Price
Sold20221719 de Fer Map of Brazil -- Le Bresil dont les Cotes sont Divisees en Capitaineries Dresse sur lesTitle: 1719 de Fer Map of Brazil -- Le Bresil dont les Cotes sont Divisees en Capitaineries Dresse sur les Dernieres Relations des Filibustiers et Fameux Voyageurs . . . Cartographer: N de Fer Year /See Sold Price
Sold2018Musigny, 1976. Domaine Comte Georges de Vogue.Three bottles of Musigny, 1976. Domaine Comte Georges de Vogue, Chambolle-Musigny (Cote-D'Or) (750 ml).See Sold Price
Sold2019Railway Travel Poster LA COTE D’EMERAUDE FranceOriginal vintage French railway travel poster La Cote d'Emeraude-Les bords de la France de Dinard a Dinan, designed by Andre Galland. Andre Galland (French, 1886-1965). Printer La Goutte d'Or. Stone lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stèle présentant un Krishna debout richementStèle présentant un Krishna debout richement vêtu tenant une fleur de lotus devant une arcature de temple, à ses côtés deux dévots les mains en position de namastSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chart of California Coasts 1856Heading: Author: Robiquet, Aime Title: Carte des côtes de Californie de Mazatlan à San Francisco d'apres les derniers travaux Américains par Robiquet Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Blunt - Cote Orientale De L'AmeriqueEdmund March Blunt (1770-1862), Carte De La Cote Orientale De L'Amerique Septentrionale Partie Comprise Entre New York Et La Riviere Saint Jean Dressee d'apres les Carles publiees en 1828 par l'HydroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 238 Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 2 dans les collection du Musee Barbier-Mueller H 32 cm. B 24,5 cm. - Jean-Paul Barbier - Jean-Noël Loucou Geneve: Musee Barbier-Mueller (1993). ISBN: 2-88104-02See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Vents de Traverse… Mer du Sud'. Pacific Ocean trade winds. BELLIN 1753 map$150
5 days LeftBucklinCzwiklitzer, Christophe; LES AFFICHES DE PABLO PICASSO [RARE AND SUPERB CATALOGUE RAISONNE OF$120
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Les Maitres de l'Affiche (1898) 7 French Lithos #108,118,100,106,120,107,119$400
6 days LeftNCAGSalvador Dali - L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974$10(1 bid)
BonhamsAFTER PIERRE BONNARD 'LA REVUE BLANCHE' FROM LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE Paris, 1895, printed by Im...$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftFranckearthOriginal Les Maistres de l'Affiche Orignal Print Plate 134 Steinlen Illustration$110