Sold2017A GOOD 18TH CENTURY CHELSEA HANS SLOANE GOLD ANCHORA GOOD 18TH CENTURY CHELSEA HANS SLOANE GOLD ANCHOR PERIOD PLATE painted with birds, fruiting pods and mushrooms. Provenance: Blenheim Palace. 22 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chelsea 'Hans Sloane' dish, circa 1755-58A Chelsea 'Hans Sloane' dish, circa 1755-58 Of lobed circular form, painted in characteristic style with a tied bunch of ombrierte asparagus, two further crossed asparagus spears, and a spray of greenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chelsea 'Hans Sloane' botanical saucer dish, circa 1753-55A Chelsea 'Hans Sloane' botanical saucer dish, circa 1753-55 Boldly painted with a leafy stem bearing a blue flower with eight petals, three of the leaves fading to yellow at the edges and one supportSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chelsea porcelain peony dish, 18th c.Chelsea porcelain peony dish, 18th c., c. 1755, polychrome enameled porcelain, naturalistically modeled as a flower blossom resting between two leaves, with openwork curved stem handle, unmarked, 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2020Chelsea Red Anchor Leaf Dish - 18th CenturyEnglish Chelsea porcelain leaf dish, red anchor mark, circa 1755- 1760.; Beautiful leaf form dessert dish, made in the English Chelsea factory circa 1755 - 1760. The dish is bordered in green and thenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four 18th Century Chelsea Porcelain Dishes and Platter.Four 18th Century Chelsea Porcelain Dishes and Platter. Comprising: A Red Anchor Period silver-shaped oval platter painted in polychrome enamels in the atelier of James Giles in vivid fashion with birSee Sold Price
Sold202218th c. Chelsea Derby dish painted with four floral sprays under a blue and gilt border,crown ‘D’ in18th c. Chelsea Derby dish painted with four floral sprays under a blue and gilt border,crown ‘D’ in blue, and Derby good bowl with blue border, trailing leaves and white raised enamel flowers, thSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE 18th C CHELSEA PORCELAIN DISHESThree dessert dishes, including two lobed kidney shape, the third an elongated hexagonal. All painted with fruit and insects and with brown anchor mark for Chelsea, circa 1765. L. of largest: 27.3cm (See Sold Price
Sold2015Chelsea iron red anchor period molded shaped dishChelsea iron red anchor period molded shaped dish, 18th century, having a shaped border with leaf and vine sprays flanking the central floral spray, and rising on an oval base, 10"w x 8"d Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold202218th century Chelsea Derby quadrille dish painted with green roses under a moulded border and a plat18th century Chelsea Derby quadrille dish painted with green roses under a moulded border and a plate similarly decorated, purple anchor mark to dish, red anchor and leaf to reverse of plate. 23cm DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF 18TH C CHELSEA MOULDED PORCELAIN DISHESMoulded scalloped shell form dessert dishes with polychrome enamel painted with Chelsea birds and fruit branches, aubergine border and anchor marks to base, circa 1755. W 21cm (8 1/4in) Provenance: RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF 18th C ENGLISH PORCELAIN LEAF DISHESA pair of 18th century English porcelain leaf dishes. These are a Chelsea shape and decorated in under glaze with pseudo Chinese marks from the Bow factory. L. 19 cm (7 1/2 in.) Both in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MID 18TH CENTURY ENGLISH OCTAGONAL KAKIEMON DISHA MID 18TH CENTURY ENGLISH OCTAGONAL KAKIEMON DISH C1755, Bow or Chelsea, painted with a Joshua Reynolds type pattern. 24 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021SOPHIE ROYDE-SMITH (LONDON, 20TH C.)"Sir Hans Sloane - in The Chelsea Physic Garden, April, 1988", ink drawing, used for a postcard sold at the Garden, signed and titled verso, in gold painted stick frame, matted and glazed, OS: 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202218th century Chelsea Derby pair of octagonal graduated dishes painted with swags of green roses gold18th century Chelsea Derby pair of octagonal graduated dishes painted with swags of green roses gold anchor mark to each. 24cm Long X 20cm Wide (2)See Sold Price
Sold202018TH C WORCESTER ENGLISH PORCELAIN DISHScalloped rim with Blue Scale pattern, hand painted Chelsea birds and butterflies, cross hatched mark to base, circa 1770.Dia 19.5cm (7 3/4in)See Sold Price
Sold2018A large chinese B-W dish, 18th CThe large dish is decorated with two ladies by a pavilion in a fenced garden before a lotus pond. The scene is surrounded by a floral border. Unmarked. 18th century (Kangxi period). Width: 41cm. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN WARMING DISH, 18TH CCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN WARMING DISH, 18TH C, DIA 11.5"An 18th-century Chinese export porcelain warming dish. Having hand-painted floral and scroll details accented with gilt trim. Lemon skin finish.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese Export Dish, 18th C.Two Chinese export dishes, dating from the 18th century. one having a deeper well with gilt blue and iron red leaves and a rooster, within a band of geometric design. Other plate more shallow grasshopSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blue and White Dish, 18th century, 7.3 inch diameterBlue and White Dish, 18th century. The center medallion finely painted with a stylized lotus sprig encircled by eight Buddhist emblems scrolls on the cavetto. The exterior with six composite lotus bloSee Sold Price
Sold2022An English Slipware dish, 18th centuryAn English Slipware dish, 18th century Midlands or northern England, of large size and circular form with a plain edge, decorated with a single meandering trail in cream slip over a dark brown slip coSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE ROSE 'WEIQI PLAYERS' DISH, 18TH CENTURYA GILT, ENAMELED AND GRISAILLE-DECORATED FAMILLE ROSE 'WEIQI PLAYERS' DISH, 18TH CENTURY China. The shallow rounded sides rising from a short foot with recessed base to a broad everted rim. Finely paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Famille-Rose 'Lady' Dish, 18th CenturyApproximate size:Diam 7 7/8 in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or spSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare 18th century English armchair original early tapestry Thomas Chippendale$1,000
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine 18th century Italian Santos shrine and Christ Child santos$700
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Gilt Decorated Powder Blue Ground 'Fishes' Dish, 18th Century 清中期 藍$300
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF FOUR CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISHES, 18TH CENTURY. With matching decoration of£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA VERY LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH, 18TH CENTURY. Finely decorated with figures£90
339 Lots AwayLUXUR Fine Art AuctionA Blue and White Porcelain Circular Dish, 18th Century$225(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH, 18TH CENTURY. With lobed sides decorated with£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH, 18TH CENTURY. Finely potted with moulded lappet sides£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISHES, 18TH CENTURY. Both dishes lobed and decorated with£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISHES, 18TH CENTURY. To include a pair decorated with vase and£60