Sold2022Chelsea House Winterthur Tureen & UnderplateNymphenberg Tureen, limited edition, 446 of 500, porcelain tureen with lid and underplate, decorated with hand painted flowers and accented with gilt banding and scrolls, lid with lemon finial, underpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chelsea House lidded tureen on trayChelsea House lidded tureen on tray with birds. 20th century. Tureen measures 7"h x 9"w overall, tray measures 10 1/2"h x 8 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chelsea House Swan Lidded TureenA Chelsea House hand-painted ceramic swan-form lidded tureen. Marked Chelsea House and Italy on underside. 16in tall x 17-1/2in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and intSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR CHELSEA HOUSE WINTERTHUR CHELSEA TUREENSReproduction from a softpaste porcelain tureen in the Campbell Collection of Soup Tureens at Winterthur. The original tureen was produced in England between 1762 and 1763 at the Chelsea Porcelain factSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chelsea House ceramic soup tureenhigh quality reproduction of Robert soup tureen from Winterthur's famed Campbell Collection, 90/500, painted fishing scene decoration and entwined fish and mushroom knop, 10 in. H., 13 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold20242 CHELSEA HOUSE WINTERTHUR SOUP TUREENS-- Jacques Chapelle Tureen - Reproduced from a tin-glazed earthenware tureen in the Campbell Collection of Soup Tureens at Winterthur. The original tureen was made in Sceaux, France between 1759 and 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Chelsea House Export Style TureenChelsea House Export Style Tureen. 14" W 11" D 6 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHELSEA HOUSE CERAMIC LIDDED TUREEN, H 12", L 16"CHELSEA HOUSE CERAMIC LIDDED TUREEN, H 12", L 16"A Chelsea House ceramic lidded tureen. Offers a tulip form lid and handles. Signature branding to the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chelsea House Porcelain Soup TureenChelsea House Porcelain Soup Tureen, red tulip and leaf decorated handles on tureen and lid, marked Chelsea House on bottom, 15" x 9" x 11.5" tall, condition: less than 1/16" chip in flower on lidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chelsea House, Seashell Themed Lidded Soup TureenChelsea House, Seashell Themed Lidded Soup Tureencontemporary, hand-painted, coral style handles with seashell finial, signed. 13 x 15 x 10 in. The Estate of the late Frank Daniels, Jr. and his wife JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chelsea Style Porcelain Dove TureenChelsea style porcelain dove tureen or bon bon dish. No apparent maker's marks. Lovebird or dove form lid with floral motifs. Light marks to surface of birds' heads. Minimal paint loss to flowers. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chelsea House Chinoiserie Pagoda Etagere CabinetsRed and gold leaf finish with Chinese style design. Three shelves over bottom cabinet with scenic painted doors. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper for inteSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CHELSEA HOUSE "BUCKHEAD COCKATOO" PANELSPair of Chelsea House painted silk "Buckhead Cockatoo" panels after Chinese wallpaper, label to the back of each, framed. Approximate dimensions: h. 58. 25", w. 40", d. 1. 75".See Sold Price
Sold2022Chelsea House pagoda form etagereChelsea House pagoda form etagere, 20th c., cracked ice pierced design, red and gold lacquered with Chinoiserie scene to lower cabinet front, unmarked, approx. 84.5"h x 21.5"w x 15"d Provenance: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold202314PC CHELSEA HOUSE DECORATIVE FLORAL PORCELAINFourteen pieces of Chelsea House decorative floral porcelain in the style of Flora Danica, comprising, (2) square platters, (2) triangular platters, (2) oval platters, (2) large cache pots, (2) smallSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO CHELSEA HOUSE CHINOISERIE PAINTINGS ON SILK60" x 35.5" sight, birds in a flowering tree, unsigned, late 20th c., gilt wood frames, 63" x 39", Chelsea House labels on verso. Condition: good as viewed in the unopened frames. Weight: circa 70 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr CHELSEA HOUSE Handpainted Silk Oil Paintings.Pr CHELSEA HOUSE Handpainted Silk Oil Paintings. Butterflies & Birds on Flowering Tree. Asian inspired Scene. Label on back. -- Dimensions: H: 59 inches: W: 35.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chelsea House giltwood wreath mirrorsPair Chelsea House giltwood wreath mirrors, 20th c., sticker label verso "Chelsea House, Gastonia, N.C.", 16"dia Provenance: From the Estate of a Brooklyn New York CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) CHELSEA HOUSE FRAMED PAINTINGS ON SILK(lot of 2) Framed watercolor and gouache paintings on silk, retailed by Chelsea House, classically-inspired urn with perched birds, foliate swags, (one) with monkey, (one) with stoat/ mink, sight: appSee Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Painted Two-Tier Book Shelves by Chelsea HouseA Pair of Painted Two-Tier Book Shelves by Chelsea House 20th Century Height 30 x width 18 1/4 x depth 11 inches. Condition There is some paint loss overall, but othSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CHELSEA HOUSE FRAMED FLORALSPair of Vintage Original Chelsea House Crackle Glazed Paintings on Board. Mixed Flowers Still Life after the 19th c. originals. In matching Italianate Style Carved Wood Frames finished in a Antique FrSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Framed Oriental Chelsea House Watercolors On SilkTwo Framed Oriental Chelsea House Watercolors On Silk. 31 3/4" X 59 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chelsea House Chinoiserie Console CabinetA Chelsea House chinoiserie-decorated four-door console cabinet. 37in tall x 47-1/2in wide x 24in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, CHELSEA HOUSE GILT TROPICAL PORCELAIN LAMPSChelsea House (American, founded 1974), pair of porcelain urn form table lamps, having gilt decoration with polychrome tropical birds, monkeys, butterflies, and florals, with shades. Marked to dial anSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftJasper52St. James Palace and Park by Kip & Knyff. Le palais… de St James. London 1709$260
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChelsea Porcelain Hand Painted Figurine Musician Derby Mansion House Dwarf c1760$2,000
19 hrs LeftForum Auctions[Soane (Sir John)] House of Commons. Papers...[&] Further Papers...relating to the Building a New£320
2 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaFamille verte porcelain tureen with dish from China, Qianlong€600