Sold2019Cartier 18K Gold Pasha WatchPasha de Cartier 18 karat yellow gold watch. Sapphire cabochon crown. Sapphire crystal. Swiss Made Automatic Movement. Signed & Hallmarked to casing & clasp. From a Bal Harbor estate. Shipping U.S. DoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RIVIÈRE EN OR ET DIAMANTSréalisé avec une série de 111 diamants disposés en gradation pour un poids total d'environ 13,50 cts, accompagné d'un certificat IGI n° 51609 déclarant la puretéSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN OR DE TROIS TONS, SIGNÉ BVLGARI, VERS 1970réalisé avec une série de plaques ovales allongées et de noeuds en or de trois tons, poinçon 750 et d'orfèvre Poids 109,50 g environ, longueur 18,8 cm A THREE COLOUR GOLDSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTSréalisé avec une série de maillons géométriques et entrelacés alternant des diamants taille ancienne, poinçon de platine Poids 40,4 g environ, longueur 17,5 cm envirSee Sold Price
Sold2022RACELET SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR DE DEUX TONS, SIGNÉPOMELLATO, ANNÉES 1970 entièrement réalisé avec une série de maillons plats cannelés alternant or blanc et or jaune, poinçon 750 Poids105,3 g environ, longueur 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN 1031B AMERICAN RED CAB LOCOMOTIVE521. MARKLIN 1031B AMERICAN RED CAB LOCOMOTIVE | Clockwork, Gauge 1, hand painted, desirable long cab version in red made for US market, features headlight, cow catcher and bell, perfect loco for pullSee Sold Price
Sold20241973 Gfurth Manhattan NYC Skyline MosaicNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. "Made from U.S. Government Surplus Stockpile MICA gift from Alex Lipetz" on verso. Sight: 11-3/4" high x 8-3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022US Navy Mark V DESCO 1945 Diving HelmetThe US Navy Mark V is arguably the most iconic helmet design ever made. Its style and history have made it one of the most popular helmets among collectors worldwide. The model was made for the US NavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morse United States Navy Mark V 1944 Diving HelmetThe US Navy Mark V is arguably the most iconic helmet design ever made. Its style and history have made it one of the most popular helmets among collectors worldwide. The model was made for the US NavSee Sold Price
SoldA GROUP OF HO GAUGE FLEISCHMANN AMERICAN OUTLINE COACHES,A GROUP OF HO GAUGE FLEISCHMANN AMERICAN OUTLINE COACHES, all made in the US Zone, Germany between 1945-1949, in Union Pacific livery and New Havon livery (12) All appear to be in good to very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN EAGLE SET529. MARKLIN EAGLE SET | Gauge 1, clockwork, hand painted, one of Marklin's most iconic passenger sets made specifically for the US market, loco features large oil lamp, cow catcher, bell, and nickelSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET BANDEAU SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTSréalisé avec une série d'éléments rectangulaires travaillés en volutes agrémentées de diamants taille ancienne et huit-huit Poids environ 46,4 g, longueur envirSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE PERLE ET DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1970, PROBABLEMENTBVLGARI ornée d'un motif végétal serti de diamants taille baguette, émeraude et brillant et au centre d'une perle, diamètre à partir de mm. 11,75 environ Poids 26,00 g environ, diam�See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉES BVLGARI au centre ornées de perles fines à partir de mm.13,50-14,10 x 11.30-11.50 environ, dans un double entourage de diamants taille ancienne, avec une pochette marron BvlgariSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, ‘Mains au poisson’, Ceramic Plate, 1953Partially glazed and painted plate France, 1953 Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish Cubist painter and printmaker Stamped and numbered ‘Madoura Plein Feu / Empreinte originale de Picasso’ on theSee Sold Price
Sold20221943 US Navy Mark V Diving Helmet Used At Pearl Harbor & USS ArizonaArguably the most desirable and collected diving helmet in the world, the United States Navy Mark V. This example was made in August 1943 by the A. Schraders Son Company, Division Of Scovill Mfg. Co.See Sold Price
Sold2022Incredible US Navy 1944 Mark V Helium Diving Helmet Widow MakerBy far the most requested and popular diving helmet in the United States is the US Navy Mark V. There were only four companies that made the famed model starting in 1916. One of those original companiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Engraved Silver Made Flower GarnituresEngraved Silver Made Flower Garnitures Size varies Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact us at qtauction@See Sold Price
Sold2022US Navy Mark V Diving Helmet June 1943 SchraderArguably the most desirable and collected diving helmet in the world, the United States Navy Mark V. This beautiful example was made in June 1943 by the A. Schraders Son Company, Division Of Scovill MSee Sold Price
Sold2021US Navy Mark V Diving Helmet DESCO 6-6-44 Made On D-DayThis is the famed and highly coveted United States Navy Mark V diving helmet. This helmet was made by Diving Equipment & Salvage Company on June 6th, 1944 – also known as D-Day. It is unnecessarySee Sold Price
Sold2021Schrader US Navy Mark V Diving Helmet August 1942Arguably the most desirable and collected diving helmet in the world, the United States Navy Mark V. This notable example was made in August 1942 by the A. Schraders Son Company, Division Of Scovill MSee Sold Price
Sold2021WW2 Schrader US Navy Mark V Diving HelmetArguably the most desirable and collected diving helmet in the world, the United States Navy Mark V. This example was made during September 1942 by the A. Schraders Son Company, Division Of Scovill MfSee Sold Price
Sold20211942 Schrader US Navy Mark V Diving HelmetArguably the most desirable and collected diving helmet in the world, the United States Navy Mark V. This notable example was made in September 1942 by the A. Schraders Son Company, Division Of ScovilSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917), D'APRES Etude pour main gauche de Pierre de Wissant.€1,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Subway drawing, 1983€1,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsTen Unmarked Railroad Lanterns and Other Lanterns/Parts$35(3 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlfred De Breanski Sr (UK,1852-1928) oil painting antique$40(3 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Original US WW 2 Taylor-Huff Knuckle Fighting Knife -Fort Knox KY$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalBalmer Vintage Swiss-Made Automatic Watch with Quadruple Complications – A 20-Year Vault$90(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Advancing Passion, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Growth of a Thought, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90