Sold202315 Mechanical Magic Lantern Slides15 Mechanical Magic Lantern Slides 1-5) Hand-colored French lantern slides, 11.2 x 25 to 12.8 x 26 cm, with brass sliders, rare motifs: ball juggler, cook and fish, umbrella and nose, the long fried sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French polished copper fish fry panAntique French fish fry pan with forged iron handle. 19th century. 22"l x 9 1/4"w (Overall with handle 22 x 15 1/4" x 2 5/8"h)See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French copper fish fry panAntique French copper fish frying pan with iron handle. 19th century. 2 1/4"h x 17 1/2"w x 17"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French copper fish fry panAntique French copper fish fry pan with iron handle. Late 19th century. 22 1/2"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZARA TRAFALUC Sequin Applique Tee ShirtLabel reads Zara Trafaluc Made in Portugal Eur/USA L Mex 30.Fun fashion tee shirt, white with applique of jelly fish ( Blue sequins), French fries ( White and red sequins) , and lightening bolt ( yellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kentucky Fried Chicken Colonel Sanders Cupola / Weathervane...Kentucky Fried Chicken Colonel Sanders Cupola / Weathervane Sign. 1960s. Perhaps no corporate mascot in the fast food genre is more identifiable or as beloved as Kentucky Fried Chicken’s creatorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wesley Willis (American, 1963-2003) 'Kentucky Fried Chicken' Marker and Ballpoint Pen on BoardWesley Willis (American, 1963-2003) 'Kentucky Fried Chicken' Marker and Ballpoint Pen on Board 1990, ballpoint signed and dated in rectangle, center left edge, on illustration board, lightly varnishedSee Sold Price
Sold202224" PORCELAIN COCA COLA "FRIED CHICKEN" WHITE BUTTON SIGN.SSP. This is a very unique, specially ordered porcelain button from Coca Cola. The button has chips in the white porcelain and in the "F" in Fried. The color and gloss are excellent. The majority of dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media, Rene Garcia JrRene Garcia Jr. (American, 1973-2015), Colt 45 and Kentucky Fried Chicken on a Summer Day, paint and sand on board, sight: 25"h x 37"w, overall (with frame): 32"h x 44"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023(15) SUMMER PICNIC FOOD DOLLHOUSE MINIATURES(1) basket of clams - signed P. L. T. ; (1) platter of hamburgers & hotdogs - signed C.C. 2000; (1)bowl of French fries - signed O. Carson; (1) tray of steamed crabs; (1)pan of fish; (1) platter of shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twenty Seven Pieces of French Quimper and Faience, most by Henriot, consisting of a white scallopedTwenty Seven Pieces of French Quimper and Faience, most by Henriot, consisting of a white scalloped edge circular plate; a chicken; a rooster; a fish form spoon rest; a yellow oval scalloped bowl; twoSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAL FRIED OIL PAINTING ALICE CAFE MADRIGAL WOMAN INPAL FRIED OIL PAINTING ALICE CAFE MADRIGAL WOMAN IN RED, Paris France Street Scene Listed Artist Female Lady Girl French Flags Hungarian DETAILS: - MEDIUM: Oil on Canvas - ARTIST: Pal Fried - ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Daniel Chester FrenchDaniel Chester French (American, 1850-1931), "Rudolph Valentino," 1922, bronze sculpture, initialed, dated, and titled verso, overall (with base): 12"h x 11.5"w x 13"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Chester French (1850-1931, American)Memory, modeled 1886, cast 1919 Patinated bronze on wood plinth Signed and dated: Daniel C. French, Feb. 1886; Foundry mark: B. Zoppo. / Foundry. N.Y.; Titled to gallery label underside 10.25" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL CHESTER FRENCH (American, 1850-1931)Bust of a woman Bronze Signed with initials, "D.C.F.", with E. Zoppo Foundry, N.Y. mark h. 8-1/4 w. 4 d. 3 in. Provenance: Descended through a Cortlandt Manor, NY familySee Sold Price
Sold2018Daniel Chester French, (American, 1850-1931), Muse andDaniel Chester French (American, 1850-1931) Muse and Youth bronze signed D.C. French with a Roman Bronze Works foundry mark Height 12 inches. Estimate $400-600 Property from an Estate, Edina, MinnesotSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Judith Leiber Fresh Hot French Fries minaudiere clutch bagA Judith Leiber Fresh Hot French Fries minaudiere clutch bag, the hardshell body beaded in European crystals, removeable chain shoulder strap, push-lock closure, metallic leather lining with collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mel Ramos, Fraulein French Fries, LithographArtist: Mel Ramos, American (1935 - ) Title: Fraulein French Fries Year: 2002 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 499 Size: 17.75 in. x 17.75 in. (45.09 cm x 45.09 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021R LALIQUE French Crystal Fish Vase. "Piriac" Model. FlaR LALIQUE French Crystal Fish Vase. "Piriac" Model. Flared Trumpet Vase with lower band of deep relief frosted glass fish above wave pattern. Engraved mark R Lalique France. -- Dimensions: H: 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limoges Antique French Porcelain Fish Service 13PcLimoges French porcelain antique 19th Century fish or game service. Includes large monumental oval form platter, handled gravy or sauce boat with matching under plate, and ten dinner plates. Each decoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dwight MacIntosh. Couple With Cat, Chicken And Fish.Dwight MacIntosh. Couple With Cat, Chicken And Fish. 1987. Watercolor, marker on poster. Image 23” w x 17”h. Frame is 31” w x 26”h. Provenance: Creative Growth Art Center, Oakland, CA. Est. $2See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare DAUM France Pate De Verre Crystal Fish Sculpture$220(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare DAUM France Pate De Verre Crystal Fish Sculpture$200(3 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Roast Chicken and Bulgari Jewels - Original vintage color photolithograph$400