Sold2024Chesterfield Framed Cardboard SignOriginal Litho sign. shows just a few minor scuffs, very clean sign. 43.5 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES CARDBOARD SIGN W/ FOOTBALL PLAYERS GRAPHIC.Single-Sided Cardboard. This c. 1960's lithographed cardboard sign features good colors, as well as good imagery with the pack of cigarettes up front and football team graphic behind. CONDITION: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020“Chesterfields are Milder” Cigarette Sign.“Chesterfields are Milder” Cigarette Sign. 1950s. Lithographed cardboard sign in yellow, red, blue, and white. Dampstain at left. 11 x 21”. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brownie Chocolate Soda Framed Cardboard Sign21" x 49" Early cardboard sign with metal frame. Sign has stains, holes, and missing the bottom portion of the sign and frame. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTIOSee Sold Price
Sold20231947 Coke For Me Too Coca Cola Framed Cardboard SignCoke. 41" x 26" - 1947 Coca Cola cardboard in wood frame with some light fading, scuffs in the field, light stains on top border, and a shallow crease on the right side and a shallow crease on the lefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philadelphia Lawnmower Framed Cardboard SignHas good color, shows some wear, discoloration, and a tear at the top right corner, has a great lawnmower graphic and displays very well, 14.25x18.25" in the frame, rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2016Dr. Pepper Self Framed Cardboard SignDr. Pepper Self Framed Cardboard Sign. "The Vogue for 44" depicting Girl in wheel barrow. Near mint condition, framed under glass. 31 1/2 X 19 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola Santa's Pause Framed Cardboard Sign24.5" x 30" Framed 1958 Coca Cola Santa's pause cardboard sign. Wood frame, glass has a very small chip on the bottom right corner. Cardboard sign has bright colors, dated 1958. PLEASE NOTE, THERE ISSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cool Of With Pepsi:Cola Framed Cardboard SignIt has good color. It shows minor wear and areas of slight discoloration. The frame was made and has been painted. It displays well with the bottle cap graphic. Measures: 15.25"x75.25" Rating: 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Nehi Framed Cardboard Sign42.5" x 21.5" Framed Nehi cardboard sign under glass with bright colors, minor edge wear and minor stains. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brilliantshine Metal Polish Framed Cardboard SignGraphic and displays very well, shows some spots of discoloration, light wear, and a notable crease at the top left corner, has a great look, frame shows light wear, 27.75"x19.5", rated 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Drink Dr. Pepper Framed Cardboard SignIt has very good color and gloss. It shows minor wear mainly at the corners and at the edge. It displays very well with the graphics and has been framed. Measures: 26"x38" Rating: 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Boswell Brewery Framed Cardboard Sign33.5" x 16.25" Cardboard advertising sign with good graphics in original wood frame. Brassserie Boswell Brewery is stamped in wood frame. Cardboard sign has some light fading, some scuffs, scratches aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Incredible Pana Cuba Cigars framed cardboard signWith faded Graphics along the top that reads Smoke The High-Grade 5c Cigar Pana Cuba and has a water spot on Madams shoulder and along the bottom but has outstanding graphics and still has good color!See Sold Price
Sold2022Bug-A-Boo insect spray framed cardboard sign28.5" x 22.5" Cardboard sign with stains, bends, holes, scratches, scuffs, and missing bottom corner. Framed in a rustic wood frame. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FORSee Sold Price
Sold2019Canoe Club Beverages Framed Cardboard Sign.Single Sided Cardboard. Sign is in excellent condition, showing great color and gloss. There are a couple areas of very well done touch up in the lower field, most of which are unnoticeable. Overall aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Canoe Club Beverage Framed Cardboard SignHeavy cardboard sign framed in metal with bright color in very good condition with only a few scuffs and scratches. One area of scratched off red color above the letter "A". Marked The Kemper Thomas CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wonder Bread Framed Cardboard Sign46.5" x 34" Framed cardboard sign under glass with scuffs, scratches, and stains. * PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Great M. Born & Co. Tailors framed cardboard signIncredible Graphics of M. Born & Company building, horse-drawn carriages and early automobile!! With light soil Browning in upper right corner and a few minor spots throughout, hardly noticeable,See Sold Price
Sold2020things go better with Coke Framed Cardboard Sign39" x 22" Cardboard sign in the original Coca Cola aluminum frame. Mild stains and a slight bend on the perimeter. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACISee Sold Price
Sold2022Golden Grain tobacco framed cardboard signBeautiful cardboard sign in a wooden frame, with minor scuffing but has excellent colors!! 13 in X 19 in framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED CARDBOARD SIGN ADVERTISING FATIMA TURKISH CIGARETTES.This is a great early heavy cardboard sign advertising Fatima Turkish Blend Cigarettes. Depicts a pretty young woman in the front with Fatima's iconic emblems. CONDITION: Shows some areas of scuffingSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC"Not Responsible For Articles Left In Car" Advertising Framed Display Sign$50(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC"Easy Payment Plan On Auto Repairs" Advertising Framed Display Sign$26(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Milwaukee Miller Beer Reproduction Poster$170