Sold2023Chevron Credit Cards Accepted Sign (TAC)rated 9 & 9c, 33.5"D., the DSP sign has excellent color and gloss, display is clean with small edge chip, small chips at the mounting holes, reverse has tiny chip in the field. TAC #044244See Sold Price
Sold2024CHEVRON CREDIT CARDS ACCEPTED PORCELAIN SIGNDSP Nice double sided porcelain sign with great colors. Both sided equal condition with clean fields. Has a few minor edge chips. 33 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chevron Credit Cards Accepted Porcelain Sign.DSP sign. A very nice example of this sign with great color and gloss and some minor outer edge chipping. Condition:(9.0 & 8.9). Dimensions: 34" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chevron Credit Cards Accepted 33.5" DSP Sign33.5" DSP porcelain sign has excellent color and gloss. Side #1 has chips in the field with rust stains from the upper mounting holes. There's small chips at the upper mount holes and around the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chevron Credit Cards Accepted Double Sided Sign TACDouble sided metal sign with bright colors and good gloss. A few minor scuffs and scratches in the field. 44" x 13.75", TAC #001110. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THISSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEVRON CREDIT CARDS ACCEPTED PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. Side A, has one minor chip to the porcelain above the "T" in accepted, along with one in the red near the right side hanging bracket. The sign Also has chipping to the outer edges along the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEVRON CREDIT CARDS ACCEPTED PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. This piece is in excellent shape, with just some minor staining to the face and outer edges of the sign. Both sides are in excellent condition with spectacular gloss and color. There is one minorSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEVRON CREDIT CARDS ACCEPTED PORCELAIN SERVICE STATIONDSP. A nice example of this Porcelain Service Station Sign from Chevron Gasoline. CONDITION: Side one shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field but shows approximately fourteen smaller sizedSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHEVRON CREDIT CARDS DSP SIGNGOOD GLOSS, GOOD COLOR. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, MINOR RUST TO OUTER EDGE. 43" H x 33" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN CHEVRON CREDIT CARDS DIE-CUT SIGN.DSP. This is an excellent porcelain sign with great color. Side A has some very minor staining to the white areas and chips to the porcelain around the very outer edges of the sign and at one of the hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lion Credit Cards Accepted Porcelain SignDSP. It has very good color and gloss. It shows light wear, small spots of discoloration, and small hairline cracks along the edge. Its displays very well. Measures: 14"x20" Rating: 9.25 Est: $500-$10See Sold Price
Sold2023Chevron Service Station Credit Cards SignCanadian. 1950s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Marked, "P&M Orillia", lower right margin. Porcelain losses surrounding each of the mounting holes. Scattered small porcelain chips throughout each of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chevron Credit Cards Di-Cut Metal Sign27" x 22", Double Sided Painted Metal Sign, Di-Cut, Nice Patina LookSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chevron Credit Cards Porcelain Service Station Sign (TAC)rate 7.9, 33.5" Diameter, Double Sided Porcelain Sign, has excellent color and shine, shows chips throughout, TAC #046366See Sold Price
Sold2023All Oil Company Credit Cards Accepted Double Sided Porcelain SignDSP sign has very good color and gloss. Both sides have light wear with small scratches in the fields and chipping at the mounting holes. 36" x 20". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINSee Sold Price
SoldAPCO VICKERS DST SIGNApco Vickers double sided sign. "Credit Cards Accepted" Size 18''H 24''W Condition See photos. Reach out for a condition report if desired.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Double Sided Gulf Credit Card Sign30 inch diameter, Service staion sign, Excellent Condition, Very minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN PURE OIL COMPANY CREDIT CARD SIGN.DSP. Side A, has surface scratching throughout the face and chips to the outer edges of the piece. Side B, has some surface scratching and a couple areas of edge wear. Overall, both sides are in excelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diners' Club Credit Card sign19"x24" DST flanged Diners' Club Credit Card sign, NOS with original box - Very Good, box is roughSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bank Americard Credit Card Signs. 1960s/70s. ThreeBank Americard Credit Card Signs. 1960s/70s. Three metal signs, double-sided. Two signs 16 x 23”, the other 20 x 30”. With paint loss, rust, and some loss of metal to larger sign.See Sold Price
Sold20223 TIN CREDIT CARD SIGNS2 DST BANKAMERICARD SIGNS. & DST CHARGEX SIGN. SCRATCHES AND WEAR. 16" x 23" & 12" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Metal & plastic lighted Credit Cards sign10"x3.5" metal & plastic lighted Credit Cards sign, dated 1966, with original box ***BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Tacker Signs incl. Michelob and CopenhagenTin Tacker Signs incl. Michelob and Copenhagen. Also includes Remy Martin, Skoal, Jack Daniels and double sided Credit Card Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be mSee Sold Price