Chia Scurro Bee by Tim Cantor
Similar Upcoming Sales
Salvador Dali, Composition (Michler/Lopsinger 1600; Field 69-3), Biblia Sacra, Limited Edition7 days LeftTim Yanke DragonflyFeb 08, 2026Pablo Picasso, La Guepe (The Wasp) (Orozco p.82), Histoire naturelle, Limited Edition Lithograph7 days LeftEdouard Manet, Composition, Edouard Manet, Letters with Aquarelles, Limited Edition Lithograph7 days LeftEarly 1900's Cigarettes Silks Butterfly #L-5, Factory #469, 1st District, NY, See Photos6 days LeftGeorges Cuvier – Anatomical Study of Hymenopterous Insects – Hand-coloured engraving7 days LeftProchazka, Frantisek 1963 Vintage Butterfly Print. Papilio Euchenor5 days LeftGeorges Cuvier – Studies of Hymenopterous Insects including Sawflies and Wood WaspsFeb 08, 2026Salvador Dali, Composition (Michler/Lopsinger 1600; Field 69-3), Biblia Sacra, Limited Edition7 days LeftEarly 1900's Cigarettes Silks Butterfly #L-2, Factory #649, 1st District, NY, See Photos6 days LeftEarly 1900's Cigarettes Silks Butterfly #L-1,, Factory #649, 1st District, NY, See Photos6 days LeftProchazka, Frantisek 1963 Vintage Butterfly Print. Eurytides Lysithous5 days LeftGeorges Cuvier – Studies of Wasps and Hymenopterous Insects - Engraving (1836 –1849)20 hrs LeftThe Yellow-Crested Builder2 days LeftSalvador Dali, Composition (Michler/Lopsinger 1600; Field 69-3), Biblia Sacra, Limited Edition23 hrs LeftLithograph - douard Manet - Composition - Letters with AquarellesFeb 11, 2026