Sold2024GERMAN PORCELAIN CHILDREN WITH ANIMALS MOTIF 19-PIECE CHILDREN'S PARTIAL TEA SETGERMAN PORCELAIN CHILDREN WITH ANIMALS MOTIF 19-PIECE CHILDREN'S PARTIAL TEA SET, each having a polychrome transfer scene featuring turkeys, geese, and/or a dog with children and gilt rim, coSee Sold Price
Sold2016(21) PIECE GERMAN CHILD'S TEA SET(21) PIECE GERMAN CHILD'S TEA SET MOTTLED BLUE AND PURPLE LUSTRE FINISH WITH SCENE OF CHILDREN FEEDING FARM ANIMALS - 6" TEAPOT, CREAMER, SUGAR, (6) CUPS AND SAUCERS, (6) 4.75" DESSERT PLATES -See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Britains AnimalsRubber and plastic animals, many made by Britains England Ltd. Along with four pieces of Ohio Art 1937 tin litho child's tea set of Disney's Snow White, Barrel of Monkeys, etc. Rust to Snow White dishSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two German porcelain doll tea sets, one 15 piece setTwo German porcelain doll tea sets, one 15 piece set decorated with alphabet and animals - 3 with chips , the other with 10 pieces decorated with children - creamer with hairline, others in good condiSee Sold Price
Sold202225 Plus Pieces, Antique German Porcelain Child Tea Set PiecesThis is a such a fun lot with a nice assortment of various children's porcelain cups, teapots, plates and more. Most appear to be transferware with children playing, kewpie and more, with a couple pieSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIN LITHO CHILD'S TEA SET PIECES w/ CATSUnmarked. Larger example measures 6 x 9 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2017TIN LITHO CHILD'S TEA SET PIECESPieces from different sets with various themes. Larger plate measures 3.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Vintage Child's Tea Set Pieces incl Made in JapanAssorted Vintage Child's Tea Set Pieces incl Made in JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fiesta Post 86 2001 Bloomies beverage set NIB and 5Fiesta Post 86 2001 Bloomies beverage set NIB and 5 child tea set piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luster Tea leaf design Child's Tea Set 18 piecesLuster leaf design Child's Tea Set 18 pieces including teapot H 4-3/4" from handle to spout 5-3/4", covered sugar app H 4-1/4", creamer app H 3-1/2" , three cups H 1-3/4" Dia. 2-1/4", six saucers appSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CHILD'S TEA SET: MISCELLANEOUS PIECES12 pieces, Including cups, saucers teapot, pitchers, with varied lithos.See Sold Price
Sold20235pc Blue Willow Child's Tea Set Serving Pieces Made in JapanBlue Willow transferware serving pieces for child's tea set including divided plate, large oval serving platter, serving bowl, gravy boat, and covered casserole. Largest piece measures 6.5"L x 4"W x 0See Sold Price
Sold2024Child's Tea Set, Five Piece, Unmarked R.S. PrussiaChild's Tea Set, Five Piece, Unmarked R.S. Prussia, The Old Cottage Scenic Decor, Set Includes: (1) 5" x 5.75" Teapot, Creamer, Sugar And (2) 5.5" Cake Plates, Blue And White With Cream Highlights, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Child's Tea Set, Eight Piece, UnmarkedChild's Tea Set, Eight Piece, Unmarked, Royal Bayreuth Style, Children Playing At Table With Basket Of Fruit, (1) 5" X 6" Tea Pot, Matching Creamer, Sugar, (4) Cups And Saucers And One 4.75" Plate, HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Child's Tea Set, Five Piece, Unmarked GermanyChild's Tea Set, Five Piece, Unmarked Germany, Blue, Peach And Green Tones With Scene Of Horse Trainer And Two Horses, (1) 3.75" x 5" Tea Pot, Creamer, Sugar, Two Cups And Saucers, Mary McCaslin ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Child's Tea Set, Eight Piece, Unmarked R.S. PrussiaChild's Tea Set, Eight Piece, Unmarked R.S. Prussia, Green And White Tones, Pink Rose Decor, (1) 5" x 5.5" Tea Pot, Creamer, Sugar, (5) Cups And Saucers, Small Nick On Finial Petal And Chip On Sugar,See Sold Price
Sold2024Child's Tea Set, Three Piece, Unmarked R.S. PrussiaChild's Tea Set, Three Piece, Unmarked R.S. Prussia, White, Cream And Green Tones, Pink And White Floral Decor, (1) 4.25" x 6.25" Tea Pot, Matching Creamer And Sugar, Rim Chip On Creamer, Virginia PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Child's Tea Set, Ten Piece, Unmarked Royal BayreuthChild's Tea Set, Ten Piece, Unmarked Royal Bayreuth, Scene Of Girl With Ball, (1) 4.25" X 6" Tea Pot, Matching Creamer, Sugar, (6) Cups And Saucers, One 5.25" Plate With Pierced Border, One Saucer HasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Child's Tea Set, Two PieceChild's Tea Set, Two Piece, Cream Tones With Bird And Branch Decor, Heavy Gold Trim, Cute Set, Unknown Maker, (1) 3.25" X 5" Tea Pot, (1) 2.75" Covered Sugar, Private Collection, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Child's Tea Set, Seven Piece, Unmarked Germany?Child's Tea Set, Seven Piece, Unmarked Germany?, White With Colorful Floral Decor, Gold Trim Highlights, (1) 3.5" x 4.5" Teapot, Creamer & Sugar, (4) Cups And Saucers, Hairline In One Cup, Denver, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Child's Tea Set, Nine Piece, Unmarked Prussia StyleChild's Tea Set, Nine Piece, Unmarked Prussia Style, White With Pink Rose And Gold Stencil Decor, (1) 5" x 3.75" Tea Pot, Matching Creamer & Sugar, (3) Cups And Saucers, (4) 3.75" Plates, Sells With OSee Sold Price
Sold2015Child's Pewter Tea SetChild's Pewter tea set pieces along with silverware. 4 1/2" tallestSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE CHILD'S TEA SETVintage Semi Vitreous Edwin M. Knowles child's tea set with animals.See Sold Price
Sold2023Child's Tea Set Marked Leuchtenburg, Animal CircusChild's Tea Set Marked Leuchtenburg, Animal Circus, Pink And White Luster Finish With Scenes Of Animals And Clowns Performing, Set Includes (1) 4.75" X 5.25" Tea Pot, (5) 5.25" Plates, Creamer, Sugar,See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Fine Antique Cambodian Silver Tea Set with Presentation Box$1,200(4 bids)
966 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGorham Versailles Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoon Set 12 Pieces 7.5 Inches$10
1 day LeftBidhausReed and Barton Burgundy Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoon Set 12 Pieces 7 5/8 Inches$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Sterling Silver Grand Colonial Iced Tea Spoon Set 12 Pieces 7.5 Inches$10