Sold2018China, Chinese Italian Banking Corp, 1921, 10 YuanChina, Chinese Italian Banking Corp, 1921, 10 Yuan, 354773, Pick#S255r. PMG 55 中国外商震义银行, 1921年, 拾圆钞, 354773, P-225r.See Sold Price
Sold2018FOREIGN BANKS Chinese Italian Banking Corporation:Chinese Italian Banking Corporation: 10-Yuan 1921 188131 & 188151 (P.S255r) PMG 63 & 58 respectively (2pcs)See Sold Price
Sold201923pc MISC Chinese Bank Banknotes23pc MISC Chinese Bank Banknotes (1pc) 1000 Yuan 1948 Tung Pei Bank of China (1pc) 10 Yuan 1921 The Chinese Italian Banking Corporation (1pc) 10 Yuan The Industrial Development Bank of Jehol (1pc) 5 DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of (8) Eight Bills. Currency.Collection of (8) Eight Bills. Currency. Chinese Italian Banking Corporation. The Sino Scandinavian bank. Canada one dollar. Canada one dollar. The sino Scandinavian bank. Bank Of England. Bank Of CanSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SUMMER SILK CIVIL RANK BADGE, China, Qing dynasty, late 19th centurySquare in shape, it is well decorated with a white crane on a rock under the sun, between waves and clouds in gold wire. Provenance: from an Italian private collection. Catalog notes: The white craneSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOWLS China, Ming dynasty, Wanli periodTHREE 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOWLSChina, Ming dynasty, Wanli period 8 x 15 cm the biggestProvenance: Italian private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOWLS China, Ming dynasty, 16th centuryTHREE 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN BOWLSChina, Ming dynasty, 16th century Circular section, all decorated in cobalt blue with floral motifs.7 x 15 cm the biggestProvenance: Italian private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE 'IMARI' PORCELAIN CUPS China, Qing dynasty, early 18th centuryTHREE 'IMARI' PORCELAIN CUPSChina, Qing dynasty, early 18th century 8,5 x 7,5 cm the highestProvenance: Italian private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO SILK FLOSS EMBROIDERED PANELS, EARLY 20TH C1 ecru silk bed covering embroidered w/ silk floss in exotic bird & florals including stylized Chinese pheasants, chrysanthemums & roses, Italian hemstitch borders, China, 107.5" x 93", (large light sSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2Pc) Silver & Enameled Match SafesDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) A grouping of two match safes, one silver Chinese enameled with square form, marked: 'China' the other Italian with courting scene and gold varnish interior. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Paper Hanging Scrolled PaintingChinese Paper Painting Hanging Scroll attributed to Lan Shiling( 1688 - 1766)aka Giuseppe Castiglione, dimension: 78 by 85 CM.Italian missionary in China, where he served as an artist at the Chinese iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silk Chinese CoatSilk Chinese Coat 125 x 219 cm (4' 1" x 7' 2") China, 19th century Condition: used, several tears, abrasions and missing parts, signs of use Silk on silk Provenance: Italian private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese scroll paintingSize: Height 219 cm - Width 30 cm Materials: ink color and paper Time Period: Qing dynasty Manufactured by: Lang Shining Origin: China Lang Shining or Giuseppe Castiglione, S.J., was an Italian JesuitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese scroll paintingSize: Height 240 cm - Width 30 cm Materials: ink color and paper Time Period: Song dynasty Manufactured by: Lang Shining Origin: China Lang Shining, S.J., was an Italian Jesuit brother and missionarySee Sold Price
Sold2023A collection of various Chinese notes: Pick FX1, Pick 815, Pick 877, Pick 861, Pick 191A collection of various Chinese notes: Pick FX1, Pick 815, Pick 877, Pick 861, Pick 191 Comprising six 1985-1992 Honk Kong & Shanghai Banking '10 dollars' P# 191 notes; thirteen 1979 China '10 fen' P#See Sold Price
Sold20171925 Italian Print Pair 'Gli Stili' China Peking PalaceArchitectural and design elements of the Chinese royal palace of the Ming dynasty. Plate dimensions 16.5 x 12.5 inches. Vivid color. Excellent for framing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Decorative PorcelainsIncluding Boehm baby blue bird # 442; a Lefton China blue jay; a pair of Mottahedeh Italian porcelain swans; blue floral vase marked Made in Germany; Wai Ming, Hong Kong Blanc de Chine foo lion; otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022China Ming Dynasty A large vat with dragon pattern in blue and white Xuande periodChina Ming Dynasty A large vat with dragon pattern in blue and white Xuande periodSee Sold Price
Sold2022From Art Gallery Auction China Qing Dynasty Qianlong period Ge kiln open-slice porcelain vaseFrom Art Gallery Auction China Qing Dynasty Qianlong period Ge kiln open-slice porcelain vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022From Art Gallery Auction China Ming Dynasty Chongzhen Period Blue and White Porcelain VaseFrom Art Gallery Auction China Ming Dynasty Chongzhen Period Blue and White Porcelain VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF LARGE AND IMPORTANT PORCELAIN VASES WITH POLYCHROME DECORATION China, Qing dynasty, 19thA PAIR OF LARGE AND IMPORTANT PORCELAIN VASES WITH POLYCHROME DECORATIONChina, Qing dynasty, 19th century The two vases with a circular base supporting an ovoid body surmounted by a long cylindrical nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Agenoulile horse pendant in jade, China Qing periodAgenoulile horse pendant in jade, China Qing periodRegion: CHINASizes: H=52mm L=70mmWeight (K): 0,13kgCondition: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - no repairSee Sold Price
Sold2022From Art Gallery Auction China Ming Dynasty Chenghua blue and white porcelain bowlFrom Art Gallery Auction China Ming Dynasty Chenghua blue and white porcelain bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2022From Art Gallery Auction China Ming Dynasty Chongzhen Period Blue and White Porcelain JarFrom Art Gallery Auction China Ming Dynasty Chongzhen Period Blue and White Porcelain JarSee Sold Price
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A LARGE GREEN AND RUSSET JADE CEREMONIAL AXE, SHANG DYNASTY, ERLITOU PERIOD€2,000
15 hrs LeftForum AuctionsChina.- Chinese School (19th century) A pair of reverse paintings on glass illustrating scenes from£1,800
Oct 12RbfineartsPair Of Chinese Bowls, Famille Rose? On Hardwood Stand & South China Qing Dynasty Yunnan Kiln$50
7 days LeftPiasaChina - Kangxi period (1662-1722) Pair of porcelain baluster vases with blue decor, flowers and€3,000
7 days LeftPiasaChina - Qianlong period (1736-1795) Pair of lidded porcelain jars with blue decor, polychrome enamel€4,000
7 days LeftPiasaChina - Kangxi period (1662-1722) Large baluster porcelain jar with blue decor, relief adorned with€4,000
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalscoins CHINA Ming Dynasty Yong Le Tong Bao (1403-2s coins CHINA Ming Dynasty Yong Le Tong Bao$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftPiasaChina - Qianlong period (1736 - 1795) Tureen and its display stand in polychrome enamel and gold,€2,000
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDone set of Bank of China Chinese Ancient Coins CardCA$50
2 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaFamille verte porcelain tureen with dish from China, Qianlong€600