Sold2016BRONZE MIRROR WITH ORNATE WOODEN FRAME QING DYNASTYCHINA. QING DYNASTY. GUANG XU PERIOD (1871-1908 AD). BRONZE MIRROR IN A CARVED WOODEN FRAME. WU ZI DENG KE. 1250 gr. - 22 Cm X 31 Cm; Mirror diameter: 180 mm. Grundmann N23. Anien Padiou S. 348/349 anSee Sold Price
Sold20181644-1912 Chinese Qing Dynasty Flower Charm Money1644-1912 Chinese Qing dynasty bronze flower charm money, obverse lettering Wu Zi Deng Ke, Fu Shou Shuang Quan, reverse engraved Shouxin and deer, lettering Fu, 57 x 42 mm, 36.3 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINA-QING Dynasty Zhuang Yuan Ji Di Charm, 47.3*2.4mm, 25.7g, GBCA EF80(07), J.C.Lee CollectionCHINA-QING Dynasty Zhuang Yuan Ji Di Charm, 47.3*2.4mm, 25.7g, GBCA EF80(07), J.C.Lee CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming and Qing Dynasties, WU LIANG SHOU, Gilt Bronze A group of Buddha statueH. 20 cm.W. 13.5 cm.Weight. 7.65 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming and Qing Dynasties, WU LIANG SHOU, Gilt Bronze Buddha statueH. 23.5 cm.W. 16 cm.Weight. 2.42 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022HETIAN JADE ZI LIAO DRAGON VASE, QING DYNASTY, CHINAHETIAN JADE ZI LIAO DRAGON VASE, QING DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 29.5 cm. W. 15 cm. Weight 2318 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022KE SI DRAGON ROBE OF QING DYNASTY, CHINAKE SI DRAGON ROBE OF QING DYNASTY, CHINA; L. 139 cm. W. 188 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty, China: Emerald mandarin duck lotus pot.This collection is carved from jadeite. The texture is delicate and tight, the color is green and bright, the pulp is mellow, the water head is rich, the production is rigorous and elegant, the knifeSee Sold Price
Sold2020(8) A SET OF EIGHT QING DYNASTY ENGRAVED WOOD BLOCK(8) A SET OF EIGHT QING DYNASTY ENGRAVED WOOD BLOCK PRINTING TAOIST CLASSIC BOOKS AND BOX,COLLECTION OF ZHANG SAN FENG.THREAD-BOUND BOOK.HARDCOVER.B033.China 19th century. Pub Date: Qing dynasty.MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING DYNASTY WHITE JADE GUANYIN BOULDER & STANDA Qing Dynasty White Jade Guanyin Boulder and Stand. Dimensions: 8 3/4 x 4 3/4 x 2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Charles George(1898-1983). Manager of Sir Victor Sassoon's Empire in China, MrSee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING DYNASTY VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIODA Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Vase Qianlong Mark and Period. Dimensions: 8 1/4 x 4 1/2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Charles George(1898-1983). Manager of Sir Victor Sassoon's Empire in China,See Sold Price
Sold2022From Art Gallery Auction China Qing Dynasty Qianlong period Ge kiln open-slice porcelain vaseFrom Art Gallery Auction China Qing Dynasty Qianlong period Ge kiln open-slice porcelain vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF LARGE AND IMPORTANT PORCELAIN VASES WITH POLYCHROME DECORATION China, Qing dynasty, 19thA PAIR OF LARGE AND IMPORTANT PORCELAIN VASES WITH POLYCHROME DECORATIONChina, Qing dynasty, 19th century The two vases with a circular base supporting an ovoid body surmounted by a long cylindrical nSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY KE SI EMPEROR'S ROYAL ROBECHINESE QING DYNASTY KE SI EMPEROR'S ROYAL ROBE L. 139 cm. W. 188 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty ,KE SI, SHI JIA MO NI,BuddhaH1:310 cm. W1: 106 cm.h1: 210 cm. w1: 88 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALONG THE RIVER DURING THE QINGMING FESTIVAL China, Qing dynastyALONG THE RIVER DURING THE QINGMING FESTIVAL China, Qing dynasty Title in the initial right margin: 清明上河圖 (Qingming shanghe tu, “Along the river during the QinSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty, Hetian jade, Jade RuyiH. 7.5 cm.W. 40 cm.Weight. 828.5 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Qianlong, cloisonne, GUAN GONG, CharactersH. 90 cm.W. 48 cm.Weight. 45 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Qianlong, cloisonne, WEI TUO, CharactersH. 94 cm.W. 46 cm.Weight. 40 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dark Blue Chinese Embroidered Robe, China, Qing DynastyDark Blue Chinese Embroidered Robe, China, Qing Dynasty. Silk and metallic thread embroidery featuring 'three blues' silks adorned with flowers above a sea wave border. The other piece is intricatelySee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Qing Dynasty Porcelain Famille Rose PlaqueChina,Qing Dynasty An exceptionally well painted porcelain plaque depicting two figures with calligraphic poem and signatures. 17 3/8" x 10 3/16", From the estate of a Hope Valley, Rhode Island lady.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA SET OF FIVE CHINESE EMBRODERIES ?? ?? ?????? China, Qing dynasty€240(1 bid)
6 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA HUGE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FISH TANK PAINTED WITH HISTORY STORIES AND FIGURES.C601.$17,000
6 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(245) A SET OF TWO HUNDRED FORTY FIVE ENGRAVED WOOD BLOCK PRINTING COLLECTION OF DAOIST TEXTS: 'THE$150,000
6 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(4) A SET OF FOUR EARLY QING DYNASTY ENGRAVED WOOD BLOCK PRINTING AND CHROMOXYLOGRAPH BOOKS:$1,200
6 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA RARE QING DYNASTY BLUE PAINTED ENAMEL PORCELAIN VASE.$19,000