Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne VasePeoples Republic of China era cloisonne vase, the neck with lotus scrolls, the body with a bird among peonies and rockwork against a black ground with gold wire clouds. Paper PRC label to base. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE EGYPTIAN REVIVAL BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Chinese case bronze vase with cloisonne enamel decor in Egyptian Revival style. Republic of China era, 1920s. Archaic tubular vessel shape with geometrized side handles. Ornamental relief sSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE REPUBLIC ERA PORCELAIN VASE WITH PEACOCKSA Chinese hand-painted porcelain floor vase. Republic of China era, 1912 to 1949. Baluster shape. Black ground color, peacock motif and flower blossoms. Collectible Oriental Asian Decor, Porcelain WarSee Sold Price
2024CHINESE REPUBLIC ERA CRACKLE GLAZE PORCELAIN VASEAn antique Chinese white crackle-glazed porcelain vase. Republic of China, 1912 to 1949. Baluster shape. Provenance: Tenmoku Auction House. Collectible Oriental Asian Porcelain Ware And Decor, Ge WareSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Republic Period Porcelain Poem LampChina Republic Period Chinese porcelain vase depicting a seated figure, a musician, and a child surrounded by flowers, butterflies, fans, scrolls, lanterns and calligraphy. Porcelain, metal, wood,ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE REPUBLIC ERA PORCELAIN VASE WITH PEACOCKSA Chinese hand-painted porcelain vase. Republic of China era, 1912 to 1949. Round shape with pronounced neck. Orange red ground color with gilt ornaments. White panels depicting peacocks and Kanji symSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese famille rose squared vase lampsPair Chinese famille rose squared vase lamps, Republic Era (early 20th c.), China, polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with flowering branches, foo dog mask and ring handles on two sides, mountedSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Pieces of Vintage Chinese PorcelainA Republic-era famille verte bowl, a small circa 1910 hand-painted ginger jar vase signed "China" underneath, and a small covered pot. Bowl: 2.5" H X 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017China Porcelain VaseMarked with seal mark on the bottom, polychrome decor with children, 33 cm. tall, chip has been restored.See Sold Price
Sold2023PR Chinese Republic Porcelain Childrens Day Vase.China,Early 20th Century Pair of opposing semi identical vases depiction young children playing amongst bamboo stalks. Porcelain,Approx. 9 1/2" x 3 1/4" dia.. Each marked on bottom From the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2015vase, China, around 1880-90vase, China, around 1880-90, Tung Chi, Rose Family, porcelain, encircling décor with playing children and Guan Yin in style typicalgesture, strong green and extending rose, light yellow, traces of usSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 China Porcelain Cylinder Roll Wagon VasesPolychrome decor, Republic Period, 28 cm tall, hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2021Famille Rose lidded vase, ChinFamille Rose lidded vase, China, probably Republic period. Japanese style decor with matching curved and fan cartouches, h. 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL FLOWER VASEAn early 20th century Chinese brass vase with cloisonne enamel decor. People Republic of China, 1950s. Baluster shape with the pronounced foot. Polychrome floral pattern. Collectible Oriental Asian DeSee Sold Price
Sold2016China Porcelain VasePolychrome decor, decor with ladies and children, 44 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Republic Period Famille Rose Incised VaseAn antique Chinese Republic era Famille rose porcelain vase. Incised with flora, fruits, and scrolls. Decorated with panels to each side, with painted scenes of family life. Bottom of vase marked. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 China Porcelain Cylinder Roll Wagon VasesDecor of Chinese people, Republic Period, 28 cm tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese ceremonial sword with jade bladeChinese ceremonial sword with jade blade, People Republic Era or later (mid-late 20th c.), China, light celadon green blade decorated with carved floral scrolls, mounted to hardstone hilt with foo lioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Republic Period China Porcelain VasePolychrome decor, marked with seal mark on the bottom, 21 cm tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Cinese Two polychrome porcelain vases China, Republic Period .Chinese Art Two polychrome porcelain vases China, Republic Period . . Cm 24,00. decorated with ladies and a child and with a lake landscape and a long inscription with seal and mark at the back.Both wSee Sold Price
Sold2023MZ Cobalt & 24K Gilt Porcelain Vase, CzechLuxurious handmade and hand painted Cobalt porcelain vase with 24k gold. Rose decor and scroll pattern with solid gilt handles, low profile furled top. Hallmarked on verso ‘MZ Czech Republic 24k GolSee Sold Price
Sold2016China Porcelain Roll Wagon Waucai VaseFull decor of many scenes with children playing throughout vase, 49 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr MZ Cobalt & 24K Gilt Porcelain Vases, CzechLuxurious Pair handmade and hand painted Cobalt porcelain vases with 24k gold. Rose decor and scroll pattern with solid gilt handles, low profile furled top. Hallmarked on verso MZ Czech Republic 24kSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Republic Cobalt Blue Porcelain Vase LampA Chinese cobalt blue porcelain vase converted to an electric lamp, attributed to Republic of China era. Top with small white band to rim. Mounted with a brass cap and double socket chain pulls. No apSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA SILK SCROLL OF OUYANG XUN'S CALLIGRAPHY.欧阳询$200
3 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA PAPER SCROLL OF CALLIGRAPHY "LANTINGXU".王羲之$200
3 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA SCROLL OF HUANG TINGJIAN'S CALLIGRAPHY.黄庭坚$200
3 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA PAPER SCROLL OF BRONZE WARES PAINTING.郎世宁$200