Sold2022Anonymous, Chinese Flower and Bird Painting on PaperAnonymous, Chinese Flower and Bird Painting on Paper Length:22.5cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contactSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Flower And Bird Painting, AnonymousChinese Flower And Bird Painting, Anonymous Length:23cm, Width:28cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anonymous (Chinese, 19th Century) Ten Loose Album Leaves Depicting Birds and FlowersAnonymous (Chinese, 19th Century) Ten Loose Album Leaves Depicting Birds and Flowers ink on paper, mounted on cards (1) Peach Blossoms dated year Wuwu (1858), with one artist seal, Youjun (2) Sweet OsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Song dynasty anonymous birds and flowers,With a imperial seal marked 'Viewed by Qianlong QingSong dynasty anonymous birds and flowers,With a imperial seal marked 'Viewed by Qianlong Qing dynasty.For size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE FLOWERS BIRDS PORCELAIN FLASK MOON VASEL. 13 cm. W. 6 cm. H. 17.5 cm. Weight 500 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Flowers & Birds Porcelain Table LampChinese painted porcelain ginger jar later mounted as a table lamp, heavily decorated to one side with polychrome birds including cranes, peacocks, and water fowls among flowering prunus and chrysanthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Flowers & Bird Painting on SilkPainting of bird and flowers, ink and colors on silk, China, unmarked. 26.75" H x 11.75" W; frame: 29.75" H x 14.75" W x 0.75" D. Some creasing, spot blemishes.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FLOWER BIRD PAINTING SCROLL SHEN QUAN KUANCHINESE FLOWER BIRD PAINTING SCROLL ON PAPER, SHEN QUAN(1682-1760) KUAN. SIGHT 16 1/2 X 47 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Flower Bird Carved Peking Overlay Glass SnuffChinese Flower Bird Carved Peking Overlay Glass Snuff Bottle View Photos For Further Details.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Flower Bird Fan Painting Artist SignedChinese Flower Bird Fan Painting Artist Signed. Wide 19 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ma Shi ?-1457 Chinese Flower & Bird Fan PaintingInk and watercolor on fan paper. Featuring flower and bird. Signed Ma Shi (?-1457, Chinese), inscribed with 1 artist seal. 23 x 61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Flower&bird Painting, Shen Quan MarkA Chinese Flower&bird Painting, Shen Quan Mark Height:77.2 inches. 11.4 inches. Height:196cm,Width:29cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Flower&Bird Painting Paper Scroll, ZhaoA Chinese Flower&Bird Painting Paper Scroll, Zhao Shaoang Mark Length:84cm, Width:45cm, Provenance : Property from a US private collection Detailed condition reports are not included in this cataSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Flower&Bird Painting Paper Scroll, ZhaoA Chinese Flower&Bird Painting Paper Scroll, Zhao Shaoang Mark Length:84cm, Width:29cm, Provenance : Property from a US private collection Detailed condition reports are not included in this cataSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Flower&Bird Painting Paper Scroll, YangA Chinese Flower&Bird Painting Paper Scroll, Yang Shanshen Mark Length:84cm, Width:29cm, Provenance : Property from a US private collection Detailed condition reports are not included in this catSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Flower&Bird Pattern PaintingA Chinese Flower&Bird Pattern Painting88cm*45cmï¼›See Sold Price
Sold2017Qing Dynasty Chinese Round Fan Painting Artist SignedQing Dynasty Chinese Flower Bird Round Fan Painting Artist Signed. Private Collection from Los Angeles. Diameter 9 1/16 inches ( 23 cm ).See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Qianlong, flowers and birds decorative porcelain, Large BottleH. 45 cm.W. 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE FLOWERS AND BIRDS PAINTING BY SHEN QUAN.Chinese Flowers and Birds Painting on Silk, Hand Painted by Shen Quan. Provenance: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE WUCAI FLOWERS BIRDS PORCELAIN VASEL. 9.5 cm. W. 9.5 cm. H. 22 cm. Weight 710 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Chinese Flowers And Birds Painting Paper Scrolls,Length:135cm, Width:33cm, Good Conditions.Please bid with responsibility. All Lot items sold as is.See Sold Price
Oct 05Mega International AuctionIMPERIAL CORAL RED BACKGROUND FAMILLE ROSE FLOWERS AND BIRDS PATTERN GOLD BOWL$800
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseAn Exquiste Famille-rose ' flowers and birds' Elephant Ears Vase,Zun$100
4 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.Chinese paintings of flowers and birds on four screens, marked by Qi Baishi$200
4 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.Chinese paintings of flowers and birds on four screens, marked by Pan Tianshou$500
4 days LeftNew York Auction House IncRed glaze window-opening famille rose vase with flowers, birds, poems and animal ears$2,000
Sep 29Denise Ryan AuctionsHand Carved Brown Jade Chinese Plaque with Birds & Flowers, Carved on Both Sides$10
2024William's Auctions, LLCFAMILLE ROSE GREEN GROUND FLOWERS AND BIRDS PATTERN FOUR-SIDED VASESee Sold Price
7 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Ming Xuande style gold tea cup with flower, bird, dragon and phoenix patterns$400