Sold20163 - Antique Chinese or Asian Metal Boxes3 - Antique Chinese or Asian Metal Boxes; a silver over copper box lined in wood with an antique belt buckle with a jade and 2 glass beads; an Asian engraved round box & cover in brass; a white bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Old Filigree Gilt Green Jade Belt BuckleAntique Chinese filigree belt buckle with jade Buddha. Features a gold plated wire filigree with the buckle decorated with a carved wood panel with gold tone wire and a green jade Buddha carving in thSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Jade Belt Buckle长9.7 cm 清 白玉带钩See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE JADE BELT BUCKLE 19/20TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE JADE BELT BUCKLE 19/20TH CENTURY. EACH IS 7.2 CM WIDE. 149 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - ESTATE OF ALAN KATZ, COLORADO.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nice Hand Carved Antique Stone Belt BuckleNice hand carved Chinese antique stone belt buckle. 17th century or older. Good condition. 2.5" x 2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Antique Ming Glass Belt BuckleTwo pieces glass belt buckle in off white glass, no carving on body, the hook ending in a dragon's head. Both bases with plain circular stud.Ming Dynasty. Length:10.5cm Width:3.7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE ANTIQUE CELADON JADE BELT BUCKLENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! CHINESE ANTIQUE CELADON JADE BELT BUCKLE. L: 5 3/4in. 14.5cm PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATE.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Qing Chinese Hua Wood Carved Belt BucklesThree Qing Chinese hua wood carved belt buckles. 3in-4.5in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Soapstone Sculpture & Belt BuckleAn antique Chinese soapstone highly detailed figural carving signed by Kiven Yin - 6.75"H and a carved soapstone antique Chinese belt buckle - 6.75"Lx2.25"W. Condition report: Figure has several minorSee Sold Price
Sold201618th Century Antique Chinese Jade Belt & Buckle18th Century Antique Chinese Jade Belt & Buckle: 101 cm = 40" -- Wide: 5 cm = 2" -- Weight: 2.2 Lbs = 4606.798 CaratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Jade Belt Buckle Carved DragonAntique Chinese Jade Belt Buckle. Depicting a dragon. Hetian Jade ? Approx 3.5in L. Purchased in a New York City Estate. Item is in overall great condition. Out of a new york city estate.See Sold Price
Sold201718th Century Antique Chinese Jade Belt & Buckle-18th Century Antique Chinese Jade Belt & Buckle:Long 100 cm = 39" 1/2 -- Wide: 5 cm = 2" -- Weight: 2.2 Lbs = 4989 CaratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Silver Belt buckleDESCRIPTION: A 19th century Chinese belt buckle composed of silver with intricately engraved floral, snake, and fish motifs. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: (H: 1.5" x L: 3.5") Total WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE BELT BUCKLE - WARRING STATENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE BELT BUCKLE - WARRING STATE PERIOD. SILVER INLAID. 15.5 CM LONG. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT NEW YORK ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Jade Dragon Belt Buckle on StandAntique Chinese Jade Dragon Belt Buckle / Hook on Stand. 4.5 inches L x 1 H x 0.75 W. 5.5 x 1.5 x 2 inches H on stand.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Carved Jade Belt Buckle.Qing dynasty, possibly 19th century carved jade belt buckle. Larger than usual in size. Total approx. weight of 133.8 grams (gross). From a Hastings-on-Hudson, NY estate. Dimensions: 5.125" in leSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE HETIAN JADE BELT BUCKLEANTIQUE CHINESE HETIAN JADE BELT BUCKLE. THE JADE DATES TO MING DYNASTY. THE BUCKLE WAS MADE IN THE REPUBLIC PERIOD. JADE IS 78X58X10MM. 198 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - ROCKVILLE MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Pierced Jade Belt BuckleDESCRIPTION: An antique chinese qing dynasty pierced jade belt buckle carved and pierced with floral motifs, the terminal carved with stylised carvings. The back is finished with a "yin and yang" buttSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Carved Jade Belt BuckleAntique Chinese carved jade belt buckle; of celadon and russet coloration with deep brown suffusions; the curved rectangular form showing incised taotie-mask motif and raised boss patterning; L: 3 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE HETIAN JADE BELT BUCKLE - 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE HETIAN JADE BELT BUCKLE - 19TH CENTURY. 8 CM LONG, 46 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT PENNSYLVANIA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Jade Carved Belt BuckleAntique Chinese Jade Carved Belt Buckle, measures 2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Jade Carved Belt BuckleDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese jade carved belt buckle with open-work figural double dragon depiction. CIRCA: Early 20th Century, possibly older. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: L: 2 5/8" CONDITION: With rougSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILT BRONZE BELT BUCKLEDimensons: Height: 3" Width: 2" Antique Chinese gilt bronze belt buckle with a rounded shape. Quatre-foil petal lobed medallion, with pierced scrolling foliate motif. Surrounded with key fret patterneSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE THREE BEASTS BELT BUCKLEantique Chinese Gilt Bronze belt buckle. Emblazoned on the buckles surface from top to bottom is a large Tiger, flanking sheep, and a dragon. The Tiger clutches both the sheep and dragon. Chinese garmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAlmaChinese jade or stone Belt-Buckle, Carved in the Figure of Mythological Animal, Qing Dynasty$250
7 days LeftThe Buddha GalleryLarger than life antique Chinese wood Buddha head. Starting Price Lowered$1,000