Sold2023Chinese Qing Dynasty Blue And White Porcelain Clouds Dragon Design VaseChinese Qing Dynasty Blue And White Porcelain Clouds Dragon Design VaseDimension: 270 x 210 x 90(mm) 10.63 x 8.27 x 3.54 (inches) Weight 3.33 lbs/ 1509 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Dynasty Doucai Blue And White Porcelain Clouds Dragon Design VaseChinese Qing Dynasty Doucai Blue And White Porcelain Clouds Dragon Design Vase w Yongzheng Mark Dimension: 335 x 190 (mm)13.19 x 7.48 (inches)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Underglaze Red & Blue Ande White Porcelain Dragon Design Porcelain VaseChinese Underglaze Red & Blue Ande White Porcelain Dragon Design Porcelain VaseDimension:190 x 330(mm)7.48 x 12.99(inches)See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese blue and white porcelain Famille rose vase⻘花粉彩雲⻰紋橄欖尊 Chinese blue and white porcelain Famille rose clouds dragon design olive vase. Size: H 11.9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Signed Chinese Porcelain VaseMonumental Signed Antique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Vase w/ Dragon Design. Exceptional Quality & Detail. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H-18.5" x Dia-12.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Blue & White Meiping VaseLarge Chinese blue and white porcelain Meiping vase with dragon designs to body, Buddhist emblems to shoulder; H 17" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue & White Porcelain VaseChinese blue and white porcelain vase; showing moulded dragon designs on a wave-patterned ground; Yongzheng seal mark to base, but later; H: 15 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE & WHITE VASESPair of Chinese blue & white porcelain vases with lids and dragon design. Some chips to lid/rim. 17.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese porcelain blue & white vase with dragon design 16 1/2" high with standAntique Chinese porcelain blue & white vase with dragon design 16 1/2" high with stand (factory glaze skip on lip & crows foot line on bottom)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Dragon VaseChinese porcelain blue and white vase with dragon design. Marked on bottom. 10.75" H x 5.5" W. Condition report: normal wear and some minor nicks. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddleSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE QING PERIOD CHINESE PORCELAIN DRAGONS VASEAntique Qing period Chinese hand painted blue and white porcelain vase having a dragons design. Measures approx. 14" height x 11" diameter (35.6cm x 27.9cm). Provenance: Provenance: From the South FloSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE DRAGON DESIGN BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASEA Chinese hand enameled blue and white porcelain vase. A globular shaped body features a cobalt blue image of a dragon surrounded by fire. Circa: the first half of the 20th century. Unmarked. AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue & White Porcelain VaseChinese blue and white double gourd porcelain vase with dragon and phoenix designs; some wear, some hairline cracks and firing flaws to body; H 19 3/4" x D 11 1/4 (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Blue & White Porcelain VasesTwo Chinese blue & white porcelain vases; one with dragon handles and floral design; Yongzheng mark but later; together with key fret pattern with mythical creatures; H: 13' (taller); Due to COVID-19See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN DRAGON BOTTLE VASEChinese, of globular body rising to a tall cylindrical neck, featuring blue and white confronting dragon design above undulating waves. Having six-character Qianlong mark in blue to thebase. H. 41.8 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Dragon VaseChinese blue and white porcelain vase with molded handles, dragons amidst clouds designs, with six-character Chenghua mark to base but later, post-1950; minor wear, minor losses to glaze, large firingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Dragon VasesPair of Chinese porcelain bottle-shaped vases decorated in blue and white with excised dragon design through crashing waves. Seal marks. 9" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Dragon Vasewith four character reign mark of the Kangxi emperor, gu form vessels, underglaze design of five dragons among clouds, 9-1/4 x 5-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Washington, D. C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Miniature VaseRare Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Miniature Vase with a design of a 5 Claw Dragon & Flaming Pearl in Clouds and Flames, the base with 6 character Yongzheng mark in underglaze blue and with the backgSee Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Dynasty Blue & White Porcelain Archaic Form VaseQing Dynasty Blue & White Porcelain Archaic Form Vase W/Iron Red Dragon Details - The piece has a lovely Iron Red dragon designs. The dragons have five claws, which suggests that the piece was made foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Dragon Meiping Porcelain VaseChinese blue and white Meiping porcelain vase with dragons, flowers, and phoenix bird designs; overall good condition, minor wear and soiling to body; H 17 3/4" x D 10" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN VASECHINESE BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN VASE, H 8.25", DIA 9.25":Featuring designs of dragons and clouds. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Kangxi Blue & White Porcelain Vase 19C CupChinese Kangxi Blue & White Porcelain Baluster Vase with a design of tree peonies; together with a 19 Century Confronting 4-Claw Dragon & Flaming Pearl Small Cup and cover, both with Hall Marks to insSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue and White Meiping Porcelain VaseBlue and White Meiping Porcelain Vase. Dragon, foliate and scroll design. Size: 17" H x 9.5" W x 9.5" DSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinese or Korean Blue and White Porcelain Dragon Vase 20" In. High$190
2 days LeftJasper52Chinese Famille Rose+Blue and White Porcelain Figure Design Deer Head Vase - MA GU XIAN SHOU$1,200
6 days LeftAbo Antiques and GalleryA Chinese Blue and White Dragon-decorating Porcelain Fortune Vase$200
6 days LeftAbo Antiques and GalleryA Chinese Blue and White Fortune Dragon-decorating Porcelain Vase$300
6 days LeftAbo Antiques and GalleryA Chinese Blue and White Dragon-decorating Porcelain Fortune Vase$100
6 days LeftAbo Antiques and GalleryA Chinese Blue and White Dragon-decorating Porcelain Fortune Vase$250
6 days LeftAbo Antiques and GalleryA Chinese Blue and White Dragon-decorating Porcelain Fortune Vase$150