Sold2024A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLE.Blue-and-White Porcelain Bottle, with Flowers Design, Windowed Famille-Rose Figure Story Design, Tube-Shaped Ears.See Sold Price
Sold2024A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLE "MEIPING".Blue-and-White Porcelain Bottle "Meiping", with Famille-Rose Twining Flowers Design. PROVENANCE: From a distinguished North American Collection. Collected by Wang Anfu (1913-2005) and Liu Huanzeng (19See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ming Dynasty Blue & White Porcelain EwerAntique Chinese Ming Dynasty, possibly Wan Li Jia Jiang period, blue and white porcelain ewer with metal added to neck and rim, allover design of scrolling lotus flowers, label to base; as-is conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLIONCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION PITCHER / EWER, having bright polychrome and gilt hand-painted designs with figures, butterflies, birds, and flowers within panels. Unmarked. SecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue-and-White Porcelain Sauce Dishes, Flowers(lot of 11) Chinese underglazed blue porcelain sauce dishes, decorated with floral sprays below the rim accented with a patterned band, recessed base with a Guangxu mark, 3.25"w; Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Porcelain Vase w/ flowers designAntique Chinese Porcelain Vase with flowers design and wooden base. Measure 3 1/2"in H including the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Vintage Chinese- Red Carved Cinnabar & Porcelain VasesTwo Vintage Chinese- Red Carved Cinnabar & Porcelain Vases. (1) Hand carved red cinnabar lacquer vase on base measures 15" tall x 7 1/2" wide. (1) Chinese porcelain vase with flower design measures 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Famille rose porcelain teapot with flower designFamille rose porcelain teapot with flower design - Weight: 220 g - Shipping available - Region: Chine - Sizes: H 100 MM L 160 MM - At first glance: normal wear / patina of useSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue And White Porcelain Flower Design Snuff Bottle w Agate StopperTitle: Chinese Blue And White Porcelain Flower Design Snuff Bottle w Agate Stopper Date/Period: After1900 Origin: Chinese Dimension: 30 x 100(mm) 1.18 x 3.94(inches) Materials: Porcelain Reserve: $188See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PlatesPair of Chinese Famille Rose porcelain plates with flower design, Yongzheng mark, 8 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Export Porcelain PlatesTwo Chinese export porcelain plates, with flower design, 9" dia. Provenance: from an East Coast private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Blue And White Porcelain Flower Design Brush PotChinese Blue And White Porcelain Flower Design Brush Pot Dimension: 183 x 183 x 130(mm) 7.2 x 7.2 x 5.12(inches) Weight: 2.88 lbs/1308 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Flower Vase Marked PlateChinese blue & white porcelain flower vase design plate. Marked on the back, measures 7 3/4 inches in diameter. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Basin and ewer 'flowers' in chinese porcelainChinese porcelain, 18th century, Qianlong, blue and white decoration with plant and floral motifs. Signs of wear, minor failure in the handle. Dim.:23.5 and 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Porcelain Jar with Lid- Flowers & Bird DesignLarge Chinese Porcelain Jar with Lid. This beautiful hand painted jar is decorated with butterflies, flowers, birds & fans throughout the body of the jar. Makers mark on the bottom of the jar. No chipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain VaseChinese famille rose enameled porcelain vase with flower designs; overall good condition; H 20 1/4" x D 8 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Verte Enameled Porcelain EwerChinese famille verte enameled porcelain ewer with floral designs to body and neck, double concentric circles to base; overall good condition; H 11 1/2" x D 8" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseChinese Famille Rose porcelain vase decorated with flower design, blue Qianlong seal mark on the base, 11" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Yellow-glazed Porcelain PlateChinese yellow-glazed porcelain plate with flower design, Xude mark on base, 9" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese blue-white porcelain plate bird & floweAntique Chinese blue-white porcelain plate bird & flower design----Height: 1 1/2\" Width: 10 7/8\" Depth: 10 7/8\" ---- Lot Weight: 1.9 Lb ----See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Chinese Porcelain Decorative VasesSet of Chinese Porcelain Decorative Vases. Butterfly and Flower Design. Measures 24 inches high x 8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Contemporary Chinese Style Porcelain & Ormolu BoxContemporary Chinese Style Porcelain & Ormolu Box. Lotus flower design. Two ormolu feet need to be reattached. Measures 11 x 13 x 7.5 inches. Property of a designer decorated Westchester County estateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Enameled Porcelain BowlsTwo Chinese enameled porcelain bowls; each with flower design; one octagonal with gilt rim; marks; D: 8" (larger, approx.) Condition: general wear, frits, pits, minor lossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain VaseChinese porcelain vase with flower and butterfly design. Provenance: From the Upper East Side Estate of a prominent interior decorator. [14 1/2" H].See Sold Price
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCChinese procelain vase featuring five Phoenix birds enhanced with flower and vine designs$100
Sep 29Quan Rong GalleryChinese Famille Rose Flower Design Porcelain Vase W Gold Wires Enamel Inlay Red Coral & Gem Base$670
Sep 29Quan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Lotus Leaf & Lotus Flower Design Porcelain Plate$260
6 days LeftJasper52Chinese Gilt Gold Famille Rose Flower Bird Design Porcelain Vase w Yongzheng Mark$1,400
Sep 29Quan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Edge Famille Rose Plum Flower & Magpie Design Porcelain Vase$760