Sold2021CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE & WHITE DRAGON CUP MARKED WAN LIPROVENANCE: Nikolai Lukseski (1943-2018) of Naples, FL. Veteran, Business Entrepreneurs, Private Collectors.The son of an immigrant Russian (Ukraine), he served in the Republic of Vietnam TET 1968 OffSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE MING STYLE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN STEM CUPChinese. A Ming style blue and white dragon motif porcelain stem cup. Marked to outside rim, four character Xuande mark. Approx. h. 7.25", diam. 6.25.See Sold Price
Sold20181821 Blue & White Chinese Porcelain Puzzle Cup(1821 - 1850) Blue & White Chinese Porcelain Puzzle Cup with Dragon Neck and Head. Cup is very unusual with holes in bottom of cup and stand. Pieces are not marked. There is a yellowed piece of paperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marked Blue & White Porcelain High-Foot CupA high foot cup made of blue and white porcelain; depicting double dragons; marked "Da Ming Xuan De Nian Zhi" ----- D x 6.625" H x 7.375"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue/White Porcelain High Foot Cup, MarkedChinese Blue/White Porcelain High Foot Cup, Marked Condition: good overall Dimension: 15.5cm diameter by 11cm heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN DRAGON DISH MARKED WANPROVENANCE: From the North California estate, the family lived in Shanghai prior to 1960s. Dimensions: Width: 20.3cm, Height: 4.4cm, Decorated to the interior with a medallion enclosing a dragon on aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed, Chinese Blue/White/Gilt Porcelain CupSigned, Chinese Blue/White/Gilt Porcelain Cup. Marked on base. Height: 2.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Flower Vase Marked PlateChinese blue & white porcelain dragon plate marked on the back. Measures 7 3/4 inches in diameter. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Porcelain Blue and White Dragon Cups Marked Jia JingH: 1 7/8 in(4.9cm) D: 2 3/8 in(6cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Dragon VaseAntique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Dragon Bottle Vase marked on the bottom Six character Signature Size approx 22" H x 9" D Please Look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Ming Porcelain Blue&White Dragon Handle CupLarge Ming Porcelain Blue&White Dragon Handle Cup 8" W x 5 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ming Porcelain Blue&White Dragon Handle CupChinese Ming Porcelain Blue&White Dragon Handle Cup 6 1/2" W x 4 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue/White Porcelain Dragon VaseChinese Blue/White Porcelain Five Clawed Dragon Bud Vase. Marked on bottom. Height: 6.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Dragon Gourd Vases, PairPair of Chinese blue & white porcelain gourd vases with dragon motifs, marked with Chinese characters on undersides. 5.5" H x 3" diameter. Minor chip losses to rim of one vase.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export, Blue Ground Dragon Porcelain CupChinese Export, Blue Ground Dragon Porcelain Cup. Marked on base. Height: 1.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Stem CupChinese Blue & White Porcelain Stem Cup, depicting dragons and crested waves. 'XuanDe' mark at the interior. Diameter: 6.75 "See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Blue & White Dragon JarAntique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Jar with Dragons and Clouds. Double ring marked, ca. 19th century. H. 7.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024(31) Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Set(31) Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Set. 9 cups, 12 saucers, 10 small plates. Marked on underside. White porcelain with blue underglaze hand painted design. Floral design. Largest Size: 7 x 7 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Dragon Fairness Cup & StandFamille Rose decorated cup and stand, having finely designed, painted dragons. Marked underneath. [With Cup: 8 inches high; Top Plate: 6 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Dragon PlateThe interior vividly painted with a four-clawed coiled dragon chasing a flaming pear among flames, the exterior with three lingzhi and the base marked with six characters. 7.6inch D. The Estate of LinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Dragon PlateThe interior painted with a pair of sinuous dragons in pursuit of a flaming pearl amidst flames and clouds, the exterior with four bats, the base marked with six characters. 7.5inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Dragon VaseChinese porcelain blue and white vase with dragon design. Marked on bottom. 10.75" H x 5.5" W. Condition report: normal wear and some minor nicks. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddleSee Sold Price
Sold202316" CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN DRAGON CHARGERChinese blue and white porcelain charger with scalloped edges, outer border of clouds and bats with four dragons encompassing a center dragon reserve, marked with apocryphal Yongzheng archaic seal marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Dragon DishChinese Blue and White porcelain dragon dish, interior with elaborate writhing dragon, the exterior with twin dragons amidst cloud, six character Xuande marked base; W 8 1/2"Provenance: Estate of RoySee Sold Price
5 days LeftAbo Antiques and GalleryA Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Dragon-decorating Tall-end Cup$150