Sold2020Chinese brown glaze Pottery Bird Form TeapotChinese brown glaze Pottery Bird Form Teapot. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 7-3/4" H x 9-3/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Large Chinese Brown Glaze Pottery Vesselseach with multiple applied handles, one with spout, one with impressed signature to shoulder, largest 14-7/8 x 13 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Hilton Head, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Brown Glaze Pottery Small JarChinese Brown Glaze Pottery Small Jar. H 7.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Brown Glaze Pottery EwerChinese Brown Glaze Pottery Ewer; Height: 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Brown Glaze Pottery VaseChinese Brown Glaze Pottery Vase; Height: 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Brown Glaze Shipwreck Pottery VaseAntique Chinese brown glazed shipwreck pottery vase. Vase is covered in barnicles and coral colonies almost throughout. Measures approx. 3 5/8" height x 5 1/2" diameter. Please see pictures closely foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Brown Zisha Teapot Artist MarkChinese brown Zisha pottery teapot. Of round shape body, flanked with short curved spout and handle. Featuring openwork carving of buildings and landscape on surface. With artist mark. 11 x 15 cm, 416See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese "Frog & Bamboo" Crackle Glaze TeapotChinese crackle glaze eartherware pottery teapot with bamboo handle and applied elements and frog finial on lid, signed underside with incised mark: "A2." 7" H x 5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE YIXING BROWN LEAF TEAPOTCHINESE YIXING MARKED BROWN POTTERY TEAPOT WITH LEAF CARVED DESIGNS AROUND HANDLE AND BODY. THE TEAPOT IS MARKED WITH CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY TO THE BOTOTM AND ALONG THE INSIDE OF LID. MEASURES 8" (20CM)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Yixing Brown Soft Gloss Pottery Teapot and CoverChinese Yixing Brown Soft Gloss Pottery Teapot and Cover Bearing incised character mark 'Meng Chen'; nine character inscription. 4 1/4 x 6 3/4 x 4 in. By repute Shao Jian Qi, Hong Kong. Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Chinese Pottery Brown Glaze Pot. Condition:Monumental Chinese Pottery Brown Glaze Pot. Condition: no damage identified. Ht. 35 1/2" Diameter 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bat Form Polychrome Glaze Pottery TeapotCirca 1900. Features a body of Buddha's hand, corn, and eggplant fruit. Bat form spout. Glazed with wonderful colors. Signed on bottom, partial wax seal to side. Measures 4 3/8" x 8" Very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Torqouise Glaze glaze Red Pottery TeapotChinese Torqouise Glaze glaze Red Pottery Teapot , D: 5.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A finely crafted Chinese Yixing Buccaro Zisha brown pottery teapot with an intricate bamboo wickerA finely crafted Chinese Yixing Buccaro Zisha brown pottery teapot with an intricate bamboo wicker design throughout. Impressed marks to underside of cover and side of rim. Measures approx. 5" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Sancai Glaze TeapotChinese Sancai green and brown glaze teapot with figural handle and relief panels depicting various scenes; overall excellent condition, some glazing irregularities, minor glaze inclusions, minimal abSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Chinese Flambe Glaze Pottery Pieces2 Chinese Flambe Glaze Pottery Pieces. Includes teapot and ginger jar. Teapot measures approximately 11 inches x 7 inches x 4.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017HAND PAINTED POTTERY TEAPOT, DARK BROWN GLAZE, MADE INHAND PAINTED POTTERY TEAPOT, DARK BROWN GLAZE, MADE IN JAPAN, APPROX 6" X 9", SKU278.09See Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Ceramic Items with Brown/Tea GlazeLot 26 3 Chinese Ceramic Items with Brown/Tea Glaze teapot: 3 3/4 x 5 x 2 3/4 inches Provenance: From a New England CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two 19th C. Chinese Porcelain Enamel & Ink TeapotsTwo 19th C. Chinese porcelain brown enamel and ink glaze teapots, 4in by 6.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE YIXING POTTERY TEAPOT, H 6.25", L 6.5"CHINESE YIXING POTTERY TEAPOT, H 6.25", L 6.5" A Chinese Yixing pottery teapot brown in color with a single incorporated handle. Marks to the underside of the lid and the teapot.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Yixing Teapot w/ Landscape Scene, MarkedChinese, 20th century. A brown Yixing Zisha pottery teapot of traditional form with upturned spout opposing loop form handle on a globular body, the body with tonal painted landscape to one side and fSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Pcs Chinese Brown Glazed Pottery(3) Pcs Chinese pottery, dark brown glaze, unmarked, c/o etched jar (14� dia x 14� h, chips around rim), double handled vase (7� h), low vase (5� dia x 3ï�See Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Chinese Yixing Pottery TeapotMiniature Chinese Yixing Pottery Teapot. Brown floral motif. Signed. Good condition. Measures 3-1/ 2" H x 6" W. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Asian Brown Glaze Pottery VesselsChinese or Cambodian, comprising: lidded pot, with carved wood stand, 4-7/8 x 3 in.; bowl with animal motifs, 2-1/8 x 5-5/8 in.; speckled glaze bowl, 2-3/8 x 4-7/8 in. Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Chinese teapot in glazed stoneware with wicker handle. Beautiful speckled glaze in dark green and$190
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A RARE CIZHOU PAINTED FIGURE OF ZHENWU, YUAN TO EARLY MING DYNASTY, 14TH-15TH CENTURY€500