Sold2020Chinese Red Cinnabar Lacquer Dragon Brush PotChinese Red Cinnabar Lacquer 2 panel Dragon Carved Brush Pot including stand with 3 small feet all on a brocade pattern ground; inside and base in black lacquer. Age related wear with 2 short hair linSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Carved Lacquer Bi Tong Brush Pot KangxiChinese carved cinnabar lacquer carved brush pot; cylindrical body featuring five-toed dragons chasing flaming pearls amid stylized ruyi-head cloud scrolls; the base decorated with key-fret register,See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED CINNABAR LACQUER FLOWER AND DRAGON BRUSH POTHeight: 5.7 inches. Diameter: 4.7 inches. Diameter: 4.6 inches. Height: 14.5cm Diameter: 11.9cm Diameter: 11.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE PIECE CHINESE CARVED CINNABAR RED LACQUERA FIVE PIECE GROUP OF CHINESE CARVED CINNABAR RED LACQUER. Comprising a two color brush pot with carved bamboo on a forest green ground, a mountainous and floral scene vase, a pair of matching liddedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Lacquer Ware Carved 'Dragon' BrushpotChinese Lacquer Ware Carved 'Dragon' Brushpot 9'' H, 7-1/4'' W; 3.2 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $30.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE CARVED CINNABAR BRUSH POTwith dragon motif 9 1/4 inches diameter; 9 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FOUR PIECE GROUP OF TWO COLOR CHINESE CARVEDA FOUR PIECE GROUP OF TWO COLOR CHINESE CARVED CINNABAR. Comprising a pair of matching bulbous vases, a scenic brush pot, and covered jar. Each in red lacquer over black. Together with a pair of matchSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE DAOGUANG PERIOD CHINESE CINNABAR BRUSH POTAn antique Chinese Daoguang period hand carved red cinnabar brush pot. The exterior of the pot is adorned with relief images of dragons. The border is adorned with a carved traditional Greek motif. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese cinnabar lacquer lobbed potChinese cinnabar lacquer lobbed pot, possibly made for storing brushes the exterior carved with vertical bands of peony blossoms, late 19th/early 20th century, 8.25"h. x 8.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Chinese Cinnabar Brush PotOf cylindrical form, carved around the exterior with three five-clawed ferocious dragons sinuous amid waves the bottom inscribed with six characters. 9.5inch H, 7.4inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED CINNABAR LACQUER DRAGON BRUSH PENLength: 11.8 inches. Diameter: 1.2 inches. Length: 30cm Diameter: 3.05cmSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Chinese Carved Dragon Brush Pot19th C. Chinese Carved Dragon Brush Pot Height: 4 1/8 in. - Provenance: this item comes from the private collection of Lou A. and Barbara B. Pritchett. Lou Pritchett was the ex-Vice President of ProctSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Cinnabar Brush PotOf cylindrical form, supported on a tripod feet, skillfully carved with branches of blossoming flowers, the foot encircled by keyfret, the base inscribed with Qianlong mark. 3.4*4.3 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED CINNABAR LACQUER DRAGON BOX Qing. 13 cm x 9 cm.A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED CINNABAR LACQUER DRAGON BOX Qing. 13 cm x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquer Brush WasherCarved cinnabar lacquer on bronze with lotus scrolls on diaper ground. Two minor small chips to lacquer of interior. Approx. 4 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE CARVED ZITAN DRAGON BRUSH POTH:15CM DIA:12CM A CHINESE CARVED ZITAN DRAGON BRUSH POTSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Carved Tixi Lacquer Brush PotA Chinese Carved Tixi Lacquer Brush Pot. Ht. 14cm, Wd. 12.6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Wood Carved Red Cinnabar Lacquer Brush Pot with Hand Painted Flowers & BirdsAntique Wood Carved Red Cinnabar Lacquer Brush Pot with Hand Painted Flowers & Birds. Diameter 6"3/4, Tall 7". (Stand Not Included)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Hardwood Dragon Brush PotChinese carved hardwood brush pot with twin dragons chasing flaming pearl; H 6 1/4" x D 5 3/4" (approx.); Provenance: Private collection Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SQUARE CARVED CINNABAR BRUSH POTCHINESE SQUARE CARVED CINNABAR BRUSH POT Cinnabar brush pot with carved outdoor scenes on each side. Six character mark on bottom. 7 1/4" X 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquer Lidded Pot OnDESCRIPTION: Elaborately carved cinnabar lacquer lidded pot on a wooden stand. Lacquer on piece is intricately carved with floral and foliage motifs in relief punctuated with patterns composed of concSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Wood Carved Dragon Brush PotOf cylindrical form, the exterior carved with dragons sinuous amidst scrolling clouds. Approx. 4.7-5.1 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer Square BrushpotChinese Cinnabar Lacquer Square Brushpot. 'QianLong' mark at base. Height: 7"See Sold Price
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Cinnabar lacquer carved dragon and phoenix auspicious cover box$100
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Wood Cinnabar-Lacquer 'Dragon, Auspicious Cloud, Landscape, Figure' Table Screen$1,500(4 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquer Panel, 20th Century 近代 雕漆玉$500