Sold2016MONUMENTAL CHINESE CARVED IVORY SNUFF BOTTLEPolychrome painted with heavily carved figures in pagodas each amidst work with dragons and clouds above, early 20th C. H 12.5 cm. (5 in.) DISCLAIMER: This item is restricted from export out of the coSee Sold Price
Sold201819C Chinese Qing Dynasty Carved Ivory Snuff BottleCHINA, 19TH CENTURY A Chinese Qing Dynasty carved ivory snuff bottle. The bottle is decorated with an incised and relief carving of a dragon flying amongst clouds on each side and adorned with incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese carved ivory snuff bottle, with traces ofA Chinese carved ivory snuff bottle, with traces of polychromy, depicting an animated scene; added a ditto polychrome and gilt decorated relief moulded porcelain snuff bottle, about 1900, H 8 - 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED IVORY SNUFF BOTTLEA LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED IVORY SNUFF BOTTLE AND STOPPER in the form of a female holding a fan. 2.75ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Ivory Snuff BottleChinese Carved Ivory Snuff Bottle. Measures - 3" high x 1 3/4" wide. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLE TO BID ON THIS ITEM. THIS ITEM IS FSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Carved Dragon Snuff BottleA Chinese Carved Dragon Snuff Bottle,H 8 cm. (3 in.), Preview from Aug. 22nd to 26th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED IVORY SNUFF BOTTLEAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED IVORY SNUFF BOTTLE AND STOPPER decorated with figures. 6.5 cm x 3.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Ivory Snuff BottleChinese Carved Ivory Snuff Bottle. Measures - 3" high. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLE TO BID ON THIS ITEM. THIS ITEM IS FOR SALE ONLY WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Dragon Snuff Bottles 2pc ESTATE LOTEach article features a mythological and legendary style dragon creature and clouds, the collar area with a Greek Key style pattern. Stoppers with dauber wand spoons. Measure 3 3/4' - 4". No apparentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese carved marine ivory snuff bottle.A Chinese carved marine ivory snuff bottle. Late 19th century. Relief carved with continuous design with figures in landscape scenes. With flared neck, on oval foot rim, with matching stopper. 2 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Figural Ivory Snuff BottleChinese Carved Figural Ivory Snuff Bottle. Measures - 4" high. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLE TO BID ON THIS ITEM. THIS ITEM IS FOR SALSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Polychrome Ivory Snuff BottleChinese Carved Polychrome Ivory Snuff Bottle. Measures - 4" high. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLE TO BID ON THIS ITEM. THIS ITEM IS FORSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Carved Polychrome Ivory Snuff BottlesPair of Chinese Carved Polychrome Ivory Snuff Bottles. Measures - 4" high x 1 1/4" wide. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLE TO BID ON THISSee Sold Price
2020Qing Chinese Pink Tourmaline Carved Dragon Snuff BottleQing Chinese pink tourmaline carved dragon snuff bottle. 2.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Fine Chinese Carved Red Cinnabar Dragon Snuff BottleDESCRIPTION: Large fine Chinese carved red cinnabar lacquer dragon snuff bottle. Decorated with detailed carvings depicting four intertwined dragon figures. PROVENANCE: From a private collection in PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Lapis Stone Carved Dragon Snuff BottleChinese lapis stone carved snuff bottle; of flatten ovoid form body; carved with dragon on one side; 5.6 cm x 3.5 cm, 51 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Lapis Lazuli Dragon Snuff BottleDESCRIPTION: A Chinese carved lapis lazuli snuff bottle with a dragon motif. Finished with a green jade embellished stopper. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: China. DIMENSIONS: H: 2 1/2" W: 1 1/2 to 2 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Hand Carved Chinese Dragon Snuff BottlesPair Hand Carved Chinese Dragon Snuff Bottles. Each measures 2.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Hand Carved Wood Dragon Snuff BottlesPair Chinese Hand Carved Wood Dragon Snuff Bottles. Each measures 2.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE CARVED FOSSILIZED MAMMOTH IVORY SNUFFA CHINESE CARVED FOSSILIZED MAMMOTH IVORY SNUFF BOTTLE. Of oval form, carved in well striated fossilized ivory with distinct banded layers. Height 2.5 inches (6.3 cm). SHIPPING NOTICE:JacksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese finely carved 'dragon' snuff/opium bottleChinese finely carved 'dragon' snuff/ opium bottle, 3 1/4" high weighs 45 grams. Dauber in tact and signed on the bottom. Condition: Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese carved hardstone dragon design snuffAntique Chinese carved hardstone dragon design snuff bottle with coral top. H:2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese ivory carved snuff bottleChinese ivory carved snuff bottle (3"H) with crane and pine tree decoration, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORYSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Hetian Jade Carved dragon statue snuff bottleA Chinese Hetian Jade Carved dragon statue snuff bottleSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.A carved dragon pattern Hetian jade snuff bottle, Qing Dynasty, China$200
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pale Celadon Jade Scholar's Objects, 18th/19th Century 清中期 青$500
2 days LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE OLD INLAIED SILVER JADE SNUFF BOTTLE HAND CARVED DRAGONS AND PHOENIXES$90
Oct 19Time ArtGlass Snuff Bottle, Two Dragons Playing with Beads: Hollow Carved Jade Seal, A set of snuff bottlesCA$100
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE, QING DYNASTY. The jade green with patches of pale purple, of£90