Sold2022CHINESE YAOZHOU WARE CELADON GLAZED YUHUCHUN VASEChinese, probably Ming dynasty or earlier, Bottle form vase with elongated neck and flaring rim, in dark green glaze with carved scrolling decoration. H. 35.5 cm (14 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Song Dynasty Tz'u-chou Ware Bowl, Honan ProvinceChinese Song Dynasty Tz'u-chou Ware Bowl, Honan Province. Depicting Floral Sprays Throughout. Provenance: Dragon House Antiques (San Francisco, California). Height: 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tzu-Chou Style Large Vase, ModernChinese Tzu-Chou Style Large Vase, Modern, of baluster form decorated sgraffito style with dragon and phoenix in clouds in black on a buff ground, signed to base. Dimensions: 14 in.h. x 15 in.w. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stoneware vase. China. Sung period (960-1279). Tzu chouStoneware vase. China. Sung period (960-1279). Tzu chou ware. Cream coloured glaze with brown scrafitto decoration of floral scrolls on a punched fish roe ground. 11-3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE TWO COLOR CARVED CINNABAR BOTTLE VASEA CHINESE TWO COLOR CARVED CINNABAR BOTTLE VASE, 19TH CENTURY. The wood composition base overlaid with red and black lacquer carved with Ming style designs of interlocking florals below a Ruyi head sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tzu Chou figural hanging planter, possibly Ming dynastyTzu Chou figural hanging planter, possibly Ming dynasty 6"L x 4.25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015A SONG DYNASTY GUAN WARE BOTTLE VASESong Dynasty Chinese Guan ware bottle vase, with wide short body and tall neck and slightly flared lip. Displayed on a carved hardwood stand. Dimension(on stand): 7-7/8" H x 5" W The Sale Will BenefitSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lt. Ming Swatow Ware Chinese Dragon Blue & White VaseChinese Baluster-Shaped Bottle Vase. Blue & White underglaze decoration, consisting of a dragon and clouds. Thick glaze. Late Ming Dynasty, provincial kilns' output, made for export to SE Asia. LikelySee Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG BLUE & WHITE FLORI PORCELAIN YUHU BOTTLE VASE ON STANDMeasurements: Height: 32.8 cm, Diam.: 20 cm Chinese Ming Dynasty Blue & white Dragon motif Porcelain YuHu Bottle Vase On Carved Hardwood Stand. This vase has a Chinese traditional YuHuChun shape vesseSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING XUANDE BLUE & WHITE MEIPING JARDimensions: Width: 37cm, Height: 38cm Chinese Ming Dynasty Xuande Blue and White Porcelain Plum Bottle Vase On Carved Hardwood Stand. The porcelain potted into a traditional Meiping form, large, thickSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING BLUE AND WHITE GOURD BOTTLEPROVENANCE: From Bluffton, SC Private Collector. Dimensions: Heigth: 54.7 cm, width: 26.5 cm Chinese Ming Dynasty Blue and White Porcelain Gourd Bottle Vase On Carved Hardwood Stand. Potted in a shapSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bottle Vase with Beast Design, early MingMagnificent underglaze blue bottle vase with beast design. Include sample picture of similar beast from Northern Song Dynasty Cizhou wares.See Sold Price
Sold2023MING XUANDE BLUE & WHITE DRAGON VASE ON STANDDimensions: Width: 35.2cm, Height: 44cm. Chinese Ming Dynasty Xuande Blue and White Dragon Porcelain Celestial Vase on Carved Hardwood Stand. Porcelain Celestial Bottle Vase. Potted in celestial bottlSee Sold Price
Sold2021MING BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON CELESTIAL BOTTLE ON STANDPROVENANCE: From private collectors in Gables Estates, Miami, Florida. Measurements: Height: 48 cm, Diam: 37.5cm Chinese Ming Dynasty Blue and White Dragon Porcelain Celestial Vase On Carved HardwoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese white-glazed carved bottle vase, Qing DynastyA Chinese white-glazed carved bottle vase, Qing Dynasty, the body carved with lotus flowers and with wide band of upright leaves on the neck, covered overall with a milk-white glaze. The base incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE JIAN WARE BOTTLE VASEA CHINESE JIAN WARE BOTTLE VASE The Bulbous body with rounded shoulder, further to narrowed shallow neck, to small opening, with flared rim. Two handle flanked from shoulder to rim. The exterior coverSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE JIAN WARE BOTTLE VASEA CHINESE JIAN WARE BOTTLE VASE The Bulbous body with rounded shoulder, further to narrowed shallow neck, to small opening, with flared rim. Two handle flanked from shoulder to rim. The exterior coverSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE GUAN WARE BOTTLE VASESong Dynasty Chinese Guan ware bottle vase, with octagonal baluster body and to wide opening, raised on footed base, to cylindrical ears flanked to the neck. All covered in a pale-celadon glaze with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE JIAN WARE BOTTLE VASEDimensions: 8" H x 7-7/8" Diam. A CHINESE JIAN WARE BOTTLE VASE The Bulbous body with rounded shoulder, further to narrowed shallow neck, to small opening, with flared rim. Two handle flanked from shoSee Sold Price
Sold2015A CHINESE GUAN WARE BOTTLE VASESong Dynasty Chinese Guan ware bottle vase, with octagonal baluster body and to wide opening, raised on footed base, to cylindrical ears flanked to the neck. All covered in a pale-celadon glaze with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Jun Ware Bottle VaseChinese Jun Ware Bottle Vase 8.5''x4.5''. Jun blue glazes that drip to foot edge. Unmarked. Excellent condition. 19th century or older.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cizhou Ware Vase, Ming DynastyChinese ,Ming Dynasty, a short cylindrical body rising to a waisted long neck with flared flattened rim, applied overall with brownish black reflective glaze, foot base unglazed H: 4.3"(11cm) ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cizhou Ware Bottle Vase, AnotherAccompanied by another manganese and white vase. [13 x 6 1/4 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018A chinese B-W bottle vase, Ming dynastyA chinese B-W bottle vase with cloud design. Unmarked. Ming dynasty. Height 17cm.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Monochrome Glazed Porcelain Wares, 19th-20th Century 晚清/民國$750(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, MING DYNASTY. Squat globular body leading into a£180(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON GLAZED STONEWARE VASE, MING DYNASTY. Garlic mouth bottle vase with£90(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE CRACKLE WARE PORCELAIN ITEMS, QING DYNASTY. To include seven globular jars; A£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASES, LATE MING DYNASTY. To include a bottle vase decorated£90