Sold2023Chinese Carved Wood Figure, Man with DragonChinese Carved Hardwood Figure, Man with Dragon. 8.5 inches H x 6 W x 4 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2019Old Chinese Carved Wood Wise Men Relief PlaqueChinese carved wood reticulated panel. Features a reticulated panel depicting a series of Chinese scholars or wise men. Embellished with gilt surface. Measures 10" x 17". Unmarked. Good overall conditSee Sold Price
Sold20152 CHINESE POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD SCULPTURES, MAN AND2 CHINESE POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD SCULPTURES, MAN AND WOMAN, GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, SOME LOSS OF PAINT, SMALL CHIPS, EACH APPROX 21"H, SKU251See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Wood Reclining Immortal Man - Original PatinaAntique Chinese Carved Wood Reclining Immortal Man - Original Patina. size: 3.5h 8.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Hand Carved Wood Water Man SculptureChinese Hand Carved Wood Water Man Sculpture. 8 x 3 in just the figure.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERSSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese carved wood model of a man climbing onto theA Chinese carved wood model of a man climbing onto the back of a water buffalo, carved wood stand, 20cm x 17cm and overall height with stand 20cm Provenance: Mr. Ko acquired this in Changsha in 1914 aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese carved wood statue of a man, mark on theChinese carved wood statue of a man, mark on the bottom. Ht 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF AN EMACIATED BUDDHA together with a chicken blood seal.A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF AN EMACIATED BUDDHA together with a chicken blood seal. Largest 9.5 cm high. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Wall Hanging 3 Wise Man'sDESCRIPTION: Vintage Chinese hand carved wood 3 Wise Man's. CIRCA: 1950-1970s ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H:31" L:11" Each CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Hand Carved Wood Sculpture of Wise ManChinese Hand Carved Wood Sculpture of Wise Man. Depicting wise man with child and bird. 32 inches x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Chinese Carved Wood Figures(2) Chinese carved wood figures, c/o wise man figure, with figural pendant, Shou Lau God of Longevity ( 15-1/2" h), Guanyin figure (18" h)See Sold Price
Sold2021Set Chinese Carved Wood Table SculpturesTwo as a group, Chinese carved wood table sculpture of old man & boy, minor cracked & chips, 1930-1950. 12.25 inch H; 5 inch W. (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Wood Mirrored Landscape SculptureEarly 20th century Chinese carved wood relief figural landscape. Featuring men, woman, clouds and structures. Set on a mirrored backdrop. Red lacquered wood with gilt accents, and inlaid abalone embelSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CARVED GILT WOOD STATUE OF A DANCING MAN16" TALL (MISSING ONE ARM); FROM THE ESTATE OF ARTIST ERIC PAPESee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese carved bamboo wood groups sculpture depicting two men; one holding a lotus and the otherChinese carved bamboo wood groups sculpture depicting two men; one holding a lotus and the other holding baskets with frog. No apparent hallmarks. Measures approx. 9 5/8" height. Has break or chip toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved & Painted Wood PortraitChinese carved & painted wood portrait of an old man, 32" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD CHINESE FIGURESPAIR OF POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD CHINESE FIGURES OF MEN RIDING ON TOP OF FISH, EACH APPROXIMATELY 11 IN X 5 IN X 20 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Wood Carved Chinese Statue, Wise ManLarge Wood Carved Chinese Statue, Wise Man with Staff. Approximately 37 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED WOOD FIGURAL GROUPdepicting a man resting on foo lions; Condition: with naturally occurring separation to wood and sun fading to back; 8 inches wide; 5 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold202319thC Carved Wood Figure of Chinese Man19th century carved wood figure of a (Cooley) Chinese man, 59" x 37". Provenance: Chula Vista, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE & JAPANESE COLLECTIBLES: SNUFF BOTTLES ETCLot of Chinese and Japanese collectibles. Includes various snuff bottles, bronze ware, a Kutani porcelain dish, a Japanese carved wood man, a small carved stone teapot, a carved stone censer, JapaneseSee Sold Price
Sold2018*CHINESE CARVED WOOD SCULPTUREBearded man with dragon, approximate height 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE CARVED WOOD LONGEVITY FIGURINEDetailed carved longevity man with kid. Approx. 9 inches tall.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th century$10
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitiing Man19th century$10
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Chinese Carved Wood Low Taboret Stand with Inset Rose Marble Top 18.25 in. h x 15.5 in.$60(5 bids)
5 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterChinese Carved Wood Vase or Bowl Stands and Asian Boxes Height range 1.25" to 5.25"$5(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chinese Carved Wood Horseshoe Back Chair (3)$1