Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Mythological Beasts Box with JadeChinese Cloisonne Mythological Beasts Box with Jade Plaque 4''x9''. Oval polychrome decorated box with mythological beasts motif. Relief bat ornament with inset pierced jade lock pendant 3.5'' diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne Trinket Box With Inlaid JadeChinese cloisonne enamel trinket box with hand-carved inland jade ornamentation. Measures 5"L x 3.25"W x 2"H. Condition report: Good condition, jade ornament is loose, please examine all photos closelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20 th Century Chinese Cloisonne Box with jade insert & Red Lacquer Cinnabar Trinket BoxLidded square metal box with cloisonne enamel designs on interior and exterior and an inserter jade plaque on lid, overall 4 x 6 ½ x 6 ½”; Together with a round lidded metal box wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cloisonne Box Inlaid with JadeChinese Cloisonne Box Inlaid with Jade, 4"W x 4"D x 2.25"H, jade" 2.5"W x 2.5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Round Box with Jade PlaqueChinese Cloisonne Round Box with Jade Plaque 6.5''x12''. Polychrome enameled with scrolling lotus flowers and bat/shou symbols. Inset pierced jade lotus plaque 2.25'' diameter. Decorated interior. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese cloisonne box inlaid with jade plaqueChinese cloisonne box inlaid with jade plaque, Qing Dynasty, gilt copper alloy rimmed box enamel decorated with ocean waves and flowering vines, the lid inset with a pierced spinach green jade plaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Cloisonne Jade BoxAntique Chinese cloisonne jade box. Finely crafted brass box with center carved jade medallion; measuring approx. 2.25 h x 4.25 w x 3.5 d in inches; additionally the center medallion measures approx 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese cloisonne box with white jade mountChinese cloisonne box with white jade mount, 20th c., China, gilt and polychrome enamels on brass, decorated with flowerheads, the lid mounted with pierce carved jade plaque, unmarked, 2.5"h x 5"l x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE HINGED CLOISONNE BOX CARVED JADEThe footed and hinged cloisonné box is enameled with floral pattern on a black background. it is decorated with a carved jade insert. the box is in good antique condition with minor wear only. it iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Cloisonne Box W/ Carved Jade InsetDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese cloisonne hinged box decorated with floral and foliage motifs and featuring carved jade inset at top depicting a bird amidst foliage. On four feet. CIRCA: Early 20th CentuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 10 Small Household Items, Cloisonne Box w/ Jade Insert, Vases & MoreLot of 10 Small Household Items, Cloisonne Box w/Jade Insert, Vases & More. Varied lot includes a Chinese Cloisonne Box w/ White Jade Insert, a small wooden human figure, 2 wooden nets, 2 Montessori cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Qing Jade Amulet Cloisonne BoxAntique Chinese Qing Jade Amulet Cloisonne Box, jade or hardstone, circa late Qing, scholar stone boulder themed low relief, brass or gilt dore bronze trim, 5 x 3.5 x 2.375 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese cloisonne rectangular box with white jade insetChinese cloisonne rectangular box with white jade inset plaque. 18th/19th century. Jade measures 2.5in x 2in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Chinese Cloisonne and Jade Box20th century, circular with a domed lid and a brown ground that features foliate decoration and inset jade gourds. Dimensions: 12" in diameter, the height is 6". Provenance: From a Main Line estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Box with Inset Jade Plaque Plaque Ming DynastyThe rectangular box with typical floral decoration and set with oval jade plaque showing peaches and a fu bat Width of jade 3 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Quatrefoil Cloisonne & Jade BoxLarge Chinese Quatrefoil Cloisonne & Jade Covered Box, the cloisonne in a design of scrolling flowers, bats and "Shou" characters all on a turquoise ground with gilt bronze edges and the insides withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cloisonne Butterfly Form Box w Jade InsertChinese cloisonne butterfly form box, yellow ground with overall butterfly decoration and central carved oval jade butterfly medallion. Jade possibly 19th century or earlier; great color. 12 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Silver Cloisonne Box with Jade MedallionsChinese Gilt Silver Cloisonne Box with Jade medallions, C1900, jeweled with jade, carnelian? Shaded enamel, Elevated wires. Heart shape. Measures Approx., 2.75 inches x 3 inches x 1.625 inchDomestic SSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CLOISONNE ROUND LIDDED BOX W/ JADE INSERTAn antique Chinese fine cloisonne lidded box, of round form, decorated throughout with a scrolled Lotus flower motif on the Jiang blue ground. The round lid inset with a carved openwork jade toggle wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cloisonne Enameled Jade BoxDESCRIPTION: A Chinese cloisonne enameled box. Features a rotund form with a convex design. Garnished with a maroon red base enamel, further embellished with an array of vibrantly hued, wire lined, foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Box W/ Carved JadeItem/Description: Vintage Chinese cloisonne lidded, hinged rectangular box with central hand-carved inland jade medallion. Bottom marked CHINA. Cloisonne features scrolling floral design. Material: BrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Cloisonne Box Inlaid white nephriteAntique Chinese Cloisonne Box Inlaid white nephrite Jade plum flower, Dimension: 8.7cm (3 3/8 inch) L x 5.2cm (2 inch) W x 3.8cm (1 1/3 inch) H (Box), 3.2cm ( 1 1/2 inch) x 2.1cm ( 1 inch) (Jade)See Sold Price
3 days LeftLeland LittleA Chinese Cloisonne Circular Box with Carved Hardstone Inlaid Cover$75(2 bids)
4 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Bronze Cloisonne Carved Flower Pattern Box and Jade Carved Poetry Pattern Dragon Shape Stone Seal$500
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Bronze Cloisonne Inlaid Jade Carved Flower Pattern RuYi Ornament$500