Sold2022Massive Chinese Wood Carved Guanyin Figure,19th C.A massive Chinese wood carved Guanyin figure, goddess of mercy, carved from a solid block, dating from the 19th century. The large seated Guanyin figure sits on a lotus platform, with left knee foldedSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Big Chinese Wood Carved GuanyinA Big Chinese Wood Carved Guanyin; Size: H: 19-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Wood Carved Guanyin StatueSeated in dhyanasana on a lotus throne, both hands in mudra, wearing long flowing robe, the face with serene expression. Height: 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Wood Carved Guanyin StatueSeated in dhyanasana on a double-lotus throne, left hand holding a water vessel, right hand in mudra, wearing long flowing robe, the face with serene expression. Height: 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Wooden Guanyin CarvingChinese wood carved Guanyin Approximately 18.25 x 5.25 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Republican Chinese Zitan Wood Carved Guanyin41.5cm H 20.7cm L 15.6cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2017\\19/20th C Chinese Wood Carved Seating "Guanyin"A 19/20th C Chinese Wood Guanyin Condition: good Dimension: 23 inches height by 18 inches widthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Huangyang Wood Carved Guanyin51.8cm H 15cm L 14cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2023Qing Chinese Zitan Wood Carved Guanyin Statue29cm H 27.5cm L 27.5cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tall Chinese Wood Carved Standing Guanyin StatueTall Chinese Wood Carved Standing Guanyin Statue . 24 1/2" H Provenance : From a Long Island ,NY Private Collector Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no conditSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Wood Carved GuanyinA Chinese Antique Wood Carved Guanyin: finely carved as Guanyin with high headdress seated on rockery with her foot resting on a lotus; Size: H: 11-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Life size Chinese gilt wood carved GuanyinLife size Chinese gilt wood carved Guanyin, 57.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese polychrome wood carved GuanyinLarge Chinese vintage polychrome wood carved Guanyin, 28"HSee Sold Price
234 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78235: A Chinese Carved Wood Seated Guanyin Figure, 20t$2,400
16 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA Chenxiangmu (Agarwood) carved figure of Guanyin, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£600