Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Tile & Brush WasherChinese Famille Rose Tile & Brush Washer. Tile Measure 10" X 4 3/4", Washer 3.5" X 1 1/4". Please read carefully our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lg Chinese Famille rose tile, painted landscape signedLg Chinese Famille rose tile, painted landscape signed. Measures 15" x 10".RELISTED!!!!See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Qing Famille Rose Tile Screen 23''x26''.Chinese Qing Famille Rose Tile Screen 23''x26''. Includes sixteen porcelain tiles with immortals and crickets. Plaques measure 5''x5.5'' and 2.5''x5.5''. One large panel is cracked and another cricketSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE TILE Late Qing/Republic, painted with birds. 39 cm xA LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE TILE Late Qing/Republic, painted with birds. 39 cm x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lg Chinese Famille Rose Tile 20th C with MarksChinese Famille Rose Tile 20C Rosewood Frame [old Christies label], 39" x 14" TileSee Sold Price
Sold2017Asian Carved Wood Stand w/ Chinese Famille Rose TileAsian Carved Wood Claw Foot Table Stand, with inset Chinese Famille Rose painted porcelain tile at top featuring courtyard river scene, tile as is, cracks; height stand is 30" tall, top is 18.75" by 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese famille rose porcelain tile finely painted 20 CSigned Chinese Famille Rose porcelain tile finely painted 20 C. Measures 15" x 10 1/4" Plaque only.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TILE PAINTING Late 19th/Early 20th Century 14.5" x 9.5" sight. FramedCHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TILE PAINTINGLate 19th/Early 20th CenturyRiver landscape with wisteria, pavilion and boats. Calligraphy upper right. Housed in a rosewood frame.14.5" x 9.5" sight. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain TileVintage Chinese white glaze tile with hand enamel floral and beetle / insect design. Black calligraphy and red seal stamp upper right corner. Good condition with a few small edge nicks. 5" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Tile PlaqueChinese Porcelain Famille Rose Tile Plaque Wang Bu is a famous ceramic painting master during the Republic of China.Very Good condition, no chips, cracks, hairlines or restorations.Size: Height 21.1cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Famille Rose Bagua TileAntique Chinese Hand Painted Famille Rose Bagua Porcelain Tile. Measures 7.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Famille Rose Bagua Tile w ZodiacAntique Chinese Hand Painted Famille Rose Bagua Porcelain Tile with Zodiac Motif. Measures 9.75 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Tile With Calligraphy And Seal MarkA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Tile With Calligraphy And Seal Mark. Frame Measure 16 1/4" X 9 1/4. // Provenance: PRIVATE ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA. || >>>RBFineArts CFL Inc. Shipping, Payment & AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TILE Late Qing/Republic. 34 cm x 25 cm.AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TILE Late Qing/Republic. 34 cm x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TILE Late Qing/Republic. 40 cm x 32 cm.A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TILE Late Qing/Republic. 40 cm x 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain TilesTwo porcelain tiles with hand enameled flower branch and bird decorations. Unsigned. One tile with small kiln flaw to upper edge and one tile with vertical scratch to white glaze; otherwise good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set Of 4 Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Tiles 1900-1920Set Of 4 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Tiles Or Plaques 1920-30's. Tiles Measure Approx. 8 Cm X 18.3 Cm. Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and pasteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Chinese Famille Rose Bagua TilesPair Antique Chinese Hand Painted Famille Rose Bagua Porcelain Tiles. Measures 6.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Tile Plaque(5 colors)Chinese porcelain famille rose tile plaque(5 colors) Very Good condition, no chips, cracks, hairlines or restorations. Lenght:15.9 inch (40.5cm), Wide:11.0inch (28.0 cm). If you have questions or wantSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plaque 20th CenturyChinese Famille rose porcelain tile, finely painted 20th c. Measures 15" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plaque FlowersRepublic Period Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Tile Plaque Depicting Flowers and Birds. Framed Measures 15.5 inches x 9.75 inches, tile 13.75 inches x 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plaque Lake SceneRepublic Period Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Tile Plaque Lake Scene. Measures 14 inches x 9.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY LACQUER FRAMED CHINESEA PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY LACQUER FRAMED CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TILES, each painted with a scene of two Immortals in a fenced garden setting, the frames 6in square.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE GLAZED ROOF TILE SHADOW BOXChinese famille rose glazed roof tile, horse and rider mounted in framed shadow box. H:18 1/2in(46.9cm) W:20 1/2in(52.7cm)See Sold Price
2 days LeftLeland LittleA Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase with Legendary Figures$75(2 bids)
228 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78229: A Chinese Famille Rose Lotus Bowl, 20th century $340(5 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Vases, Late Qing to Republic Period 清末民初$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Inset Hardwood Eight-Panel Table Screen, Late Qing Dynasty 清$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftLeland LittleA Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Charger with "One Hundred Antique Treasures"$75(2 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plates Early Qianlong$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table Lamp$25