Sold2017Chinese carved lacquer box.A Chinese carved lacquer box. Qing dynasty or earlier. Rectangular box. Carved black and red lacquer/ Ti Xi, carved Pommel Scroll/ Juan Cao pattern. 3 1/4"h x 5 1/4"w x 4 1/4"d.Lacquer loss to the corSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Chinese cinnabar lacquer covered boxesGroup of three stacking cinnabar lacquer covered boxes, carved with a red fretwork background and black trailing vines, branches and leaf decoration: includes: (1) 3.5"h x 5.25" diameter, (1) 2.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Chinese lacquer itemsThree (3) Chinese lacquer items. 1st item: Covered guri lacquer box of circular form, possibly intended for seal paste; the exterior finely carved through multiple red and black layers with repetitiveSee Sold Price
Sold2017A fine Chinese carved Shoushan stone seal with aA fine Chinese carved Shoushan stone seal with a matching box, H 3,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Carved Polychrome Lacquer 'Spring' CircularA Chinese Carved Polychrome Lacquer 'Spring' Circular Box and Cover Qianlong Style, 19th/20th Century Height 9 1/2 x diameter 13 1/4 inches. Patricia Ann Black Smyth (1925-2018) was born in Kansas CitSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF JADE LIDDED VASE & FUBAT HANDLESDimensions: (EACH) 273.05mm H x 86.81mm W Weight: 1153g Stand: 1-3/4" H Very Fine Chinese carved Jade vase adorned with Fu-bat facade handles. Voluptuous cavity drifts upward into a slender neck eventSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Temple CarvingDouble-sided red lacquer and gold gilt carving; Back side is just as ornately carved but different; Possibly late 19th century; Large carved marks on one side; Measures approximately H 58 1/2 x W 38 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Stone Standing Buddhalarge stone buddha in draped clothes, remnants of red pigment across surface, on wooden pedestal, 40-1/2 x 9-3/8 in. [Asian Ceramics]See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Bowl (Repaired) 10"H X 23" Diam On Carved Wooden Base 7-3/4" X 19-1/2" DiamChinese Porcelain Bowl (Repaired) 10"H X 23" Diam On Carved Wooden Base 7-3/4" X 19-1/2" DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cinnabar Lacquered Bridal BoxQian Long Period Chinese carved bridal box in peach shape, circa 1736-1795. Comes with original invoice from Royal Phoenix, NY. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [16" H x 17" Diam.]. In good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Porcelain Teacups.Blue glaze design of Chinese characters. On bottom blue glaze Chinese mark. In presentation box. 3 3/4" x 3 1/4" Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese rock crystal dragon wax sealChinese rock crystal dragon wax seal. Approximate measurements: 3 1/2"H x 2 1/4"W x 2 1/4"D or 8.8cm H x 5.5cm W x 5.5cm DSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUANG BINHONG 黃賓虹 HUMBLE VILLAGEARTIST(s): Huang Binhong 黃賓虹 (1865-1955) ink and color on paper, laid to silk. Mesurements: 81.5" H x 21"W; Inner painting Dim: 47-1/4"H x 9-3/4"W Comment: A Chinese hand paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE CHINESE HUANGHUALI CABINETMeasurements: 55-7/8" H x 33-3/4" W x 16-1/8" D Chinese open-work carved carved Huanghuali Hardwood Double Doors Cabinet. Prob. From Ming Dynasty. PROVENANCE: Property of private collection from the eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha FigureMing dynasty. fine and important Chinese gilt bronze Buddha figure with carved Chinese characters mark on the front top of lotus base. 8 1/2"x 4 3/4". From Lexington KY collectorsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Qing - A Cinnabar Lacquer Carved ‘Eight Immortal AndQing - A Cinnabar Lacquer Carved ‘Eight Immortal And Huichang Nine Sage” Table Screen Size is about: 68 x 57 x 24 cm (26 3/4 x 22 1/2 x 9 1/2 in) 清 剔紅雕 “&See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer Round Box/CoverAntique Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer Round Box/Cover. Exquisitely carved depicting insects among bamboo and flowers - as-is Size: 3.5 x 11 3/8 in. (8.89 x 28.89 cm)See Sold Price
Sold202278272: Zhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983) Calligraphy CoZhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983) Calligraphy Couplet Ink on paper 67-3/8 x 17-7/8 inches (171.1 x 45.4 cm) Signed and with four red seals Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Dynasty Kangxi Emperors's Twelve Zodiac Jade SealsMeasurement: Wood Case L 14 in., W 12 in., H 7-7/8 in. Seal Approx. L 1-1/2 in., W 1-1/2 in., H 2-1/2 in., Box L 4 in., W 3-1/2 in., H 1-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold202278271: Zhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983) Landscape Ink Zhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983) Landscape Ink and color on paper 35 x 17-3/4 inches (88.9 x 45.1 cm) (work) Signed and with three red seals PropSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Figural Sculpture, Henry Moore(English, 1898-1986), titled "Maquette for a Warrior Without Shield," conceived in 1952. 8-1/2"h x 3-1/2"w x 4-1/2"d, with stand. Provenance: Purchased around 2009 from Masterworks Fine Art Inc, OaklaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese carved celadon Jade Ruyi Scepter, 20th C.Chinese carved celadon Jade Ruyi Scepter, 20th C. bat decoration at the top. {WT} (HIC6501) From a Norfolk CT home Measurements: 17 1/2" L x 3 1/2" W Please view ourSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha FigureMing Dynasty. Fine Chinese gilt bronze Buddha figure with six Chinese characters mark on the front top of the lotus base. 8 1/2" H x 6" W. This is from Long Island New York private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Huanghuali Console Table19th century, plank top, relief carved decoration, two frieze drawers, carved apron, hoof feet, painted with accession number 99.186, 33 x 47-1/2 x 19-3/4 in. Provenance: Price and Elaine Rogers ColleSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo antique snuff shoes: black papier mache, and carved wood with brass brad trim 1 3/4"H x 3 1/2"W$10
40 mins LeftHeritage Auctions78043: A Chinese Carved White Jade Brush Pot Marks: fou$1,000
40 mins LeftHeritage Auctions78144: Attributed to Wen Boren (Chinese, 1502-1575) Lan$15,000
Nov 03A-1 AuctionBurmese Buddhist Hand Carved Wood Bronze & Copper 10Pc Tattoo Needle Kit$225(4 bids)
40 mins LeftHeritage Auctions78042: A Pair of Chinese Carved White Jade Duck-Form Bo$1,300(3 bids)
40 mins LeftHeritage Auctions78151: Chinese School (19th Century) Mandarin Ducks Ink$1,000
40 mins LeftHeritage Auctions78140: Hua Yan (Chinese, 1682 - 1756) Bird and Flower I$10,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCa. 1860-1880 Clichy garland millefiori art glass paperweight. 2 1/2"H x 2 3/4"Diam.$200(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCa. 1860-1880 Clichy concentric millefiori art glass paperweight. 2 1/2"H x 3 1/4"Diam.$200(1 bid)