Sold2017Chinese Gilt Bronze Cloisonne CenserFinely Detailed Enamel and Gilt Bronze Censer with All-over Dragon and Lotus Decoration. Bearing Six Character Ming Dynasty Xuande Mark. Possibly of the period. 4.5" Tall 8" wide. (11.5 CM x 20 CM). MSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Exquisite Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Flower Pattern Censer An Exquisite Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Flower Pattern Censer Ming Dynasty, China Xuande Six-character Mark Size:6cmx19cm Weight:2233g明代宣德掐丝珐琅景See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese bronze censer and cloisonne horseChinese bronze censer and cloisonne horse, Qing Dynasty (18th/19th c.), the small round censer with Xuande mark (1426-1435) to underside, 2"h x 4"dia, the gilt and polychrome enameled cast bronze sittSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Cloisonne Censer with Xuande MarkChinese bronze cloisonne censer. Of compressed round body. Supported on three short legs. Flanked with two square handles. Surface inlaid with floral pattern. Six-character Ming dynasty Xuande mark onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Gilt Bronze Tripod Censer, Xuande MarkChinese Gilt Bronze Tripod Censer, Xuande Mark 2'' H, 3-1/4'' W; 0.6 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $25.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Gilt Bronze Round CenserChinese Gilt Bronze Round Censer. 'XuanDe' mark at base. Diameter: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE TRI-POD CENSERA Chinese Antique Gilt Bronze Tri-Pod Censer: With xuande Mark Cast On The Base But Of Qing Dynasty; Size: D: 3-1/4" (8.3cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gilt & Patinated Bronze Xuande Mark CenserChinese patinated bronze censer with gilt bronze border incised with dragon and Greek key motif, upon three feet with two dragon form handles, cast Xuande six character mark (1426-1435) to underside.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Splashed Bronze Bombe Form CenserLot 222 Chinese Gilt Splashed Bronze Bombe Form Censer with a Xuande mark on the underside and with a lion face form handle in relief on each side height: 3 inches diameter: 7 1/2 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Bronze Handled CenserChinese gilt bronze censer, with handles flanking a compressed body raised on a slightly splayed foot, recessed base with an apocryphal Ming Xuande mark, 5.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT-SPLASHED BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER, 'XUANDE' MARKA GILT-SPLASHED BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER, 'XUANDE' MARK H:8cm,W:14.8cm,Diam.of mouth:14.5cm.Wgt:955gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Gilt and Patinated Bronze CenserChinese Gilt and Patinated Bronze Censer, rectangular with dragon loop handles and four human feet, base with apocryphal Xuande mark, h. 6 1/8 in., w. 10 1/2 in., d. 8 1/8 in., rectangular leaf-form sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ming-Style Gilt Splashed Bronze CenserChinese Ming-style splash gilt bronze censer; of flattened disk form on three short legs and twisted handles; Xuande mark;; D: 5½"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Gilt Bronze Quatrefoil 2 Handle CenserChinese Gilt Bronze Quatrefoil 2 Handle Censer on 4 feet; the base cast with a 4 character Xuande Mark. Weight 1,202 grams. Gilding very rubbed; some small scratches and dents. Height 2 3/4 inches (7.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Gilt and Patinated Bronze Tripod CenserChinese Gilt and Patinated Bronze Tripod Censer, bombé body with incised foliate decoration, base with apocryphal Xuande mark, h. 5 1/8 in., dia. 10 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Tripod CenserChinese Ming-style parcel-gilt bronze tripod censer; of circular form with raised handles; showing incised bat designs to exterior; Xuande mark to base; D: 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202017th/18th c. Chinese Gilt Splashed Bronze Tripod CenserChinese bronze censer splashed with gold leaf and surmounted by a delicately carved wooden lid. Carved Xuande six-character mark.Height: 4 1/4 in x diameter: 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Xuande Gilt Bronze Footed Censer.With 6-character Xuande mark to the underside. From a Congers, NY estate. Dimensions: censer measures approx. 6.5" w x 6" d x 4.375" h.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE GILTBRONZE TRIPOD CENSEROf a compressed circular form flanked by two foo lion head handles resting on a slightly splayed foot. Six character mark to read Ming, Xuande. H: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fabulous Gilt-Bronze Lion-Handled CenserA Fabulous Gilt-Bronze Lion-Handled Censer. Chinese Ming Dynasty. Xuande Six-Character Mark. Size:12cmx8.5cm. Weight:905g 明代 大明宣德年制 铜%See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gilt and Patinated Bronze CenserChinese Gilt and Patinated Bronze Censer, probably 20th c., phoenix head, neck and wing handles, bombe body, splayed circular foot ring, base with Xuande Guo family 12 character mark, h. 4 3/8 in., w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Enamel Incense BurnerGilt Bronze Cloisonne Enamel double ears dragon Incense Burner w Xuande MarkSee Sold Price
2024An Exquisite Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Lotus Pattern Censer An Exquisite Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Lotus Pattern Censer Qing Dynasty, China Qianlong Four-character Mark Size:12cmx13cm Weight:1704g清代乾隆掐丝珐琅See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Bronze Incense Burner Standbase is cast with an apocryphal Ming dynasty Xuande reign mark, of circular form with a pronounced rim and flat surface with three impressions for a tripod censer, supported on three stylized feet, 1-See Sold Price
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Set of Rare Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Lotus Pattern Censer,Vase and Box$7,000(8 bids)
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Lotus Pattern Double-Ears Censer$300
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Bats and Flower Pattern Double-Ears Censer$300
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Gilt Bronze Dragon Pattern Double-Ears and Tripod Censer$600(3 bids)
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Dragon Pattern Double-Ears and Tripod Censer$300
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Dragon Pattern Double-Ears and four legs Censer$300
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese bronze censer with 'ji 戟' handles, Xuande mark, 18th C.€650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gold-splashed bronze censer with wooden cover, Xuande mark, 17/18th C.€3,200
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsA bronze censer chinese stand Speckled GILT A bronze censer chinese with bronze stand the round$200