Sold2023Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure of an ImmortalGilt and red lacquer on bronze. Seated figure of a Daoist / Taoist Immortal, with high court hat, triple strand beard, hands hidden beneath robe. No marks found. Approx. 8" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Gilt Lacquered Bronze Figure of a Daoist Immortal,A Gilt Lacquered Bronze Figure of a Daoist Immortal, Zhen Wu ming dynasty (1368-1644) the figure depicted seated with his left hand raised at front and the right hand placed on the right knee, dressedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Bronze Daoist Immortal FigureSubject: Daoist Immortal / DeityType: SculptureMaterials: Gilt & polychromed bronzeMarkings & Inscriptions: UnmarkedDate: 19th century or earlierMaker: Qing / Ming DynastyDescription: A Qing or Ming DSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CHINESE GILT-LACQUERED WOOD IMMORTALAntique Chinese gilt-lacquered wood figure of a seated Daoist Immortal; displaying delicately rendered features, with hair arranged in a tripartite topknot flanked by two thin braids, with ruyi-motifSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Polychromed and Gilt Lacquered Bronze Seated Figure in Loose RobesEstate / Collection: From an International Collector, Washington DC Cast to depict a seated immortal atop a recumbent fu lion. Height 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Immortal FiguresSet of two Chinese parcel-gilt bronze Immortal figures; each wearing long elaborate robes, including: official exhibiting elongated earlobes and moulded headdress, seated atop a polygonal base, with fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Copper Alloy Statue AssortmentChinese Copper Alloy Statue Assortment (5) items including a gilt Guanyin having a halo held in place by a bronze pin; a Daoist 'Fu Lu Shou' grouping; an Immortal cast to be mounted on a horse; and (2See Sold Price
Sold2019THREE CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED SAYKAMUNITHREE CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED SAYKAMUNI. H. 52 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $200 to US 48 states and $600 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping available to saveSee Sold Price
Sold2019THREE CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA ON LOTUS BASETHREE CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA ON LOTUS BASE. H. 26 cm. W. 15 cm. Weight 9400 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE RARE CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHAA LARGE RARE CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA Dimension: H. 46.5 cm. W. 28 cm. T. 15 cm. Weight 9880 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2016MING DYNASTY YONGLE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHAA Very Fine 19th C. Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha. Seated in dhyanasana on a double-lotus throne with the hands in bhumisparsamudra, clad in a diaphanous sanghati with beaded hems, the face witSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Gilt Bronze Seated Vairocana Buddha, MA Chinese Gilt Bronze Seated Vairocana Buddha, Ming Dynasty11-1/2 inches high (29.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED GUANDI, 17TH/18TH C.Chinese gilt bronze figure of Guandi, 17th/18th century, the god of war, who can control demons, depicted seated holding his trademark beard with one hand, apparently unmarked., together with a two piSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yongle gilt bronze seated statue of Tara, Ming DynastyH:13.5cm W:9cm Wt:564.2gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ming Gilt Bronze Seated Kuanyin16/17th cen, measures 6.25"h 4"w, Provenance: from a New Jersey EstateSee Sold Price
2020CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED EIGHT ARM GUANYIN QINGCHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED EIGHT ARM GUANYIN QING DYNASTY. H. 32 cm. Weight 6700 gram. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office availabSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHACHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA. H. 19 cm. Weight 1322 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available. Contact us in advance ifSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED GURUHeight: 11.4 inches. Height: 29cm Weight: 2636.4gSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHACHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA. H. 27 cm. W. 22 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $50 to US 48 states and $150 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping available to saveSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE MING GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHADimensions: 16-1/2" H Large Chinese Ming Bronze Buddha. From private collections of Mrs. E. B. Greppo, of Los Angeles, CA., by inheritance. Acquired from H. Taylor Curtis Co. Salesroom on 915 W. SevenSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED GUANYIN ON LOTUS STANDCHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED GUANYIN ON LOTUS STAND. H. 16 cm. Weight 802 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available. Contact uSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHACHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA. H. 32 cm. L. 22 cm. W. 16 cm. Weight 4196 gram. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $50 to US 48 states and $150 for oversea delivery. CombinedSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED SIX ARM GUANYINCHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED SIX ARM GUANYIN. H. 32 cm. Weight 6700 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available. Contact us in aSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED GUANYINCHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED GUANYIN. H. 32 cm. L. 26 cm. W. 15 cm. Weight 5584 gram. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $50 to US 48 states and $150 for oversea delivery. CombineSee Sold Price
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A LARGE GILT AND LACQUERED BRONZE FIGURE OF THE DAOIST IMMORTAL TIANGUAN, MING DYNASTY€1,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese polychrome-lacquered and gilt bronze Daoist immortal, 17th C.€4,000
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Magnificent Set Of Three Gilt-Bronze Gem-Inlaid 'Tsongkapa& Weapons Of The Eight Immortals' Boxes$3,000(4 bids)
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY BRONZE GILT FOUR-ARMED GUANYIN SEATED STATUE£3,000