Sold2017Chinese Han Dynasty (206 BC–AD 220) Pigment PaintedChinese Han Dynasty (206 BC–AD 220) Pigment Painted Pottery Cocoon Vase. Unsigned. Surface Wear Consistent with Age and Use Otherwise Good Antique Condition. Measures 13 Inches Tall and 13-1/2 IncheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Musicians & Dancers (6)**Originally Listed At $2000** East Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A fantastic group of six ceramic tomb attendants. One is kneeling and playing a flute; four are kneeling and playinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Han Dynasty - Musicians and Dancers (7)**First Time At Auction** East Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. An enticing ensemble of 7 pottery figures, 2 musicians and 5 dancers, all posed dynamically in mid-movement and draped iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Han Dynasty Polychrome Pottery Dancing Female**First Time At Auction** East Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A charming mold-made pottery figure of stylized form, with a flowing body positioned like a dancer, embellished in pigmeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE HAN DYNASTY (206 BC - 220 AD) POTTERY RELIC OFMinqii in grey clay with terracotta slip, being a water well model with original bucket and winding spool, replaced axle and rope, tapered round form having flat rim, canted posts supporting a small pSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE HAN DYNASTY (206 BC - 220 AD) POTTERY FIGURE OFMinqii grey clay Standing Figure of a Man in robe with coiffed hair, having remnants of white, black and orange slip, 8 1/4" tall. Good condition. Provenance: From the Estate of Frank Cowan.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery "Stick" FigureChinese Han Dynasty (206 BC - 220 AD) pottery "stick" figural sculpture, depicting standing female, lacking original arms, with display stand. 24.75" H x 4" W x 3.5" D. Provenance: Purchased from ThroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery "Stick" FigureChinese Han Dynasty (206 BC - 220 AD) pottery "stick" figural sculpture, depicting standing male, lacking original arms, with display stand. 23.25" H x 3.75" W x 4" D. Provenance: Purchased from ThrocSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Han Dynasty Shielded Warrior StatueLarge Chinese Han Dynasty, 206 BCE - 220 CE, ceramic pottery statue depicting a kneeling male warrior with right hand raised in a fist and detachable shield which fits onto the figure's left thumb. 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Han Dynasty Pottery Horse with MusicianChinese Han Dynasty ca. 206 BCE - 220 AD. Pottery model of a horse with a musician rider playing the flute; the red horse standing four-square on base. Size: 13 1/8" H. Provenance: I M Chait Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Horse HeadChinese Han Dynasty (206 BCE-220 CE) earthenware pottery horse head sculpture. 6.375" H x 5.25" L x 2.375" D. Old glue repair reattaching head to neck. Provenance: From a private residence at the PierSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Horse HeadChinese Han Dynasty (206 BCE-220 CE) terracotta pottery horse head sculpture. 7.75" H x 6" L x 2" D. Provenance: From a private residence at the Pierre Hotel.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE HAN DYNASTY MODEL OF A WATCHTOWERAn antique Chinese Han Dynasty (206 BC - 220 AD) red pottery model of a watchtower with a high tiled gable roof with a central rib. The upper section is constructed with a latticed lookout room. ChineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Han Dynasty Grey Pottery HorseChinese Han Dynasty 206 BCE–220 AD. An unglazed pottery horse; standing four-square, a small curt to his tail. Dimensions: 12 1/2" H. Provenance: I. M. Chait, 2015 acquired by Dr. Henry CherricSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Terracotta Soldier 100BCChinese 100 BC Han Dynasty ( 206 BC - 220 AD ) Pottery Terracotta Attendant Soldier Boy Stick Figure Sculpture extremely well-detailed and executed thin standing man wearing a short tunic with a pleasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Terracotta Soldier 100 BCChinese 100 B.C. Han Dynasty (206 BC-220 AD) Pottery Terracotta Attendant Figure Sculpture extremely well-detailed and executed thin standing man wearing a short tunic with a pleasing facial expressioSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE HAN DYNASTY BO SHAN INCENSE BURNERChinese, Han dynasty, 206 B.C. - 220 A.D., a green glazed pottery "universal mountain" incense burner (Bo Shan Lu) with a bowl-shaped body, a lid shaped like a conical mountain and a supportingverticaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Han Dynasty Ceramic Stick FigureChinese Han Dyansty, 206 BCE - 220 CE, ceramic pottery stick figure depicting a male figure wearing a red robe, with traces of polychrome paint. 25" H x 5.25" W x 4.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Han Dynasty Ceramic Stick FigureChinese Han Dyansty, 206 BCE - 220 CE, ceramic pottery stick figure depicting a male figure with facial hair and a bun wearing a red robe, with traces of polychrome paint. 24" H x 5.25" W x 4.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Han Dynasty Altar w/ Tilt Hammer & Bird**Originally Listed At $700** East Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A pottery model of a building structure with 4 thick pillars, roof, and floor with a bird and tools. The tools are tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Polychromed Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery JarPolychromed Chinese Han Dynasty Cocoon Jar, 206 BC-AD 220. Measure 11" tall. This item and many more forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Chinese Han style ceramicsGroup Chinese Han style ceramics, Han Dynasty (206 BCE- 220 CE), or after, (4) pieces, incl. a glazed Hill censer and lid, gray pottery vase, lidded censer, and pedestal vessel, 10.25"h x 6.5"w (largeSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Two Chinese Green Glazed Pottery Vessels Diameter of* Two Chinese Green Glazed Pottery Vessels han dynasty (206 b.c.-220 a.d.) the first a lian vessel with the main panel decorated with mythical beasts, raised on three feet applied with bear figures; tSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Green Glazed Pottery Model of a Tower, Han Dynasty 漢 綠釉灰$750
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pottery Tomb Figures, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶俑兩件$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Pottery Well and Goose Pen, Possibly Han Dynasty 或為漢 陶井$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Grey Pottery Figure of a Rooster, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶雞$350
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Painted Pottery Tripod Covered Censer, Ding, Possibly Han Dynasty 或為漢$500
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresEmbodying Feng Shui Grace Erte's Guardian Foo Dogs Guardian Lion Door Statue - 7.5" x 5"$250
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Archaic Bronze Handled Xing and Cover, Han Dynasty 漢 青銅鋞$500