Sold2023Chinese Hand Paint Wucai Porcelain Dish ,MarkHeight: 5cm,Width: 28.3cm,Weight: 1045.2g Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Hand Paint Wucai Porcelain Dish ,MarkHeight: 4.9cm,Width: 28.8cm,Weight: 1032.5g Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Hand Paint Wucai Porcelain Dish ,MarkHeight: 4.8cm,Width: 28.7cm,Weight: 1074.8g Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Wucai Porcelain Washer ,Mark5cm H 22cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ming: A WuCai Porcelain Ink WasherMing: A WuCai Porcelain Ink Washer. 'WanLi' mark at base. Height: 9cm Diameter: 38cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Set Hand-painted Chinese Wucai Porcelain CupsA Set Hand-painted Chinese Wucai Porcelain Cups w Chenghua Mark Dimension: 78*78*47(mm) 3.07*3.07*1.85(in) Weight 0.93 lbs/420 g Tips about Chinese Porcelain Chinese ceramic ware is an art craft thatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Wucai Porcelain Bush Washer with Dragon Motif19th cen with Ming Mark, tiny rim chip on the side rim, measures 2.5"h 10"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese wucai brush washer, Kangxi markChinese wucai porcelain brush washer, the central reserve enamel decorated with a writhing dragon amidst flames and auspicious cloud forms, the exterior with a geometric band encircling the rim, the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese wucai brush washer, Kangxi markChinese wucai porcelain brush washer, the central reserve enamel decorated with a writhing dragon amidst flames and auspicious cloud forms, the exterior with a geometric band encircling the rim, the bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain WasherThe exterior painted with a continuous scene of playing children, the interior and base covered with light turquoise glaze, base with a seal mark. 5.8*4.3inch.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Wucai Porcelain Plate w Yong Zheng MarkHand-painted Chinese Wucai Porcelain Plate w Yong Zheng Mark Dimension: 340*340*60(mm)13.39*13.39*2.36(in) Weight 3.92 lbs/1778 g Tips about Chinese Porcelain Chinese ceramic ware is an art craft thatSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN WUCAI FAMILLE VERTE WASHERS /CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN WUCAI FAMILLE VERTE WASHERS / BOWLS, LOT OF TWO, comprising one low form example featuring numerous figures including some in boats, having blue six-character Kangxi mark to uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Wucai Porcelain VaseChinese Wucai Porcelain Vase. Hand-painted gathering scene. The vase measures 18' tall x 8 1/2" wide. Weight: 8.5 Lbs. Makers mark on the bottom. Please refer to all pictures. No chips. In good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Thousand Flowers Porcelain Brush WasherChinese hand-painted thousand flowers millefiori brush washer with applied bat and dragon figures. Measures 3.5"H x 5"W. Condition report: paint loss throughout, chip to dragon, please examine all phoSee Sold Price
Sold2018WANLI WUCAI CARPS FLORI-FORM LOBED BRUSH WASHERChinese Wanli Wucai flori-form porcelain brush washer. A shallow washer with an everted octagonal flori-form lobed rim. Both interior and exterior detailed with hand painted Wucai color fish swimmingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Wucai Porcelain Man and Woman SculpturesPretty pair of Chinese Wucai porcelain. The male figure with hand outstretched has a pink sash that is the same color as the woman's scarf. Each has an impressed mark inside the base with the female hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Wucai Porcelain VaseA large and fine Chinese porcelain Wucai vase double-gourd or "huluping" shape with hand painted enamel floral, ornaments and birds. With six character Xuande reign mark in blue. Part of a large colleSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BRUSH WASHERHand painted with a mountainess landscape surrounding a palace, red painted Qianlong mark to base, Republican period. Dia 13 cm. (5 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blanc de Chine Porcelain Brush WasherChinese Blanc de Chine Crackle Porcelain Brush Washer shaped as a peach with stems and leaves to sides and a Buddha's Hand Citron inside, the underside kiln fired on small spur marks. Width 7 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Rose Manderian BowlFrom the estate of Dr. Lifand (Pennsylvania). Beautiful Chinese Export hand painted porcelain Rose Manderian punch bowl with gilt accents. No visible maker's marks or seals. Some slight wear to paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue & White Porcelain, 3 PiecesThree pieces of Chinese blue and white ceramic porcelain comprising one brush washer dish hand-painted with a figure amongst a landscape, four character blue underglaze mark within two squares; one diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Chinese Eggshell Porcelain Vases SignedPair of Chinese porcelain eggshell vases, hand-painted with mountain side & village scenes. Red square character signature mark underside. Measures 10.25"H x 3"W. Condition report: minor paint loss, pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Pieces Of Chinese WuCai Porcelain With MarkTwo Pieces Of Chinese WuCai Porcelain With MarkSee Sold Price
Sep 22, 2024Ocean Auction HouseChinese red and white porcelain washer Ming dynasty Xuande Mark & Period$250
Sep 22, 2024Ocean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain washer pair Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & Period$1,400
Sep 22, 2024Ocean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain washer pair Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & Period$1,500