Sold2016Pair of Chinese Hardwood Paper WeightsChina, pair of hardwood paper weights, both in the form of tree trunks, with carved knots and linear details, and natural wood grain showing. Height 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Hardwood Paper WeightsChina, pair of hardwood paper weights, with inscriptions. Length 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Antique Chinese Hardwood PaperweightPair of Antique Chinese Hardwood Paperweight. 11.5"x1.8"x0.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF CHINESE HARDWOOD ZITAN PAPER WEIGHTPAIR OF CHINESE HARDWOOD ZITAN PAPER WEIGHT. L. 21 cm. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offer, phone biddiSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF CHINESE HARDWOOD BAMBOO PAPER WEIGHTPAIR OF CHINESE HARDWOOD BAMBOO PAPER WEIGHT. H. 2.5 cm. L. 26 cm. W. 4 cm. Weight 540 gram.Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Hardwood Scroll WeightsSet of 2 heavy carved wood scroll weights. Each carved with scrolling design. Imperfections, age. Height:.1 1/8" ; Width: 12 1/2"; Depth: 2" (Asian, art, paper weight, orientalist) STERLING ASSOCIATESSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 18/19 C Jade Pebble Montain & StandChinese 18/19 Century white to russet Jade Pebble Mountain Paper Weight & well carved hardwood Stand, the top surface carved with Shouxing holding a peach and an assistant holding a Lingzi as they proSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Ming 16/17 C Bronze Beast Paper WeightChinese Ming Dynasty 16/17 Century Bronze Mythological Beast Scholar's Paper Weight and custom hard wood stand. Width 2 1/2 inches (6.3 cm.).See Sold Price
2018SET OF 9 GILT BRONZE ANIMALS PAPER WEIGHTS IN BOXSet of 9 pieces Antique Chinese gilt bronze sculptures of auspicious animals effigies shaped paper weights. Set in a carved hardwood boxes with purplish silk wrapped hard cushion. Measurements: LargesSee Sold Price
Sold2017BAMBOO SHAPED JADE PAPER WEIGHT ON STANDFINE Chinese Jade paper weight in the form of bamboo sprig with stem and foliate relief and flying magpie. Displayed upon a carved hardwood stand. The bamboo symbolizes moral integrity and is often paSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING QIANLONG PAPERWEIGHTPROVENANCE: From Bluffton, SC Private Collector. Dimensions: Heigth: 6.2 cm, Diameter: 10 cm Pair Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Red glazed Porcelain Pumpkin Paperweights On Carved Hardwood Stand. PotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Group of Four Wood ArticlesChinese group of four wood articles, including a hardwood brush pot, a lotus root-form box, a carved stand and a stone mounted paperweight. [Brush pot: 4" H x 3 1/2" Diam.]. All with minor scuffs andSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED CRÈME-ORANGE JADE CHINESE PAPER WEIGHTHaving elongated cylindrical shape, carved in relief with repeated scrolling motif; pierced on the both ends. The jade shows creme-orange color, with dark-brow hues natural inclusions. Dimension: 330.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED CREME-ORANGE JADE CHINESE PAPER WEIGHTHaving elongated cylindrical shape, carved in relief with repeated scrolling motif; pierced on the both ends. The jade shows creme-orange color, with dark-brow hues natural inclusions. Dimension: 330.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Paper Weight and Bronze Belt BuckleChinese/American, 19th/20th century, gold painted lacquered dragon figure on painted black base, 8-3/4 in.; Steve Kestrel, (American, b. 1948), patinated with painted accents figure of a frog, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Paper Weight & Estate PiecesIncluding an ingot form paper weight, a malachite box, a shell case, an openwork shell sculpture marked PHILLIPHINES. Approx. 5.2-5.2 inch (largest). The Estate of the Little Tokyo Store Closed Sale,See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 2 Carved Wood Chinese Paper WeightsGroup of two carved wood Chinese paper weights. Rectangular dark wood paper weight contains metal inlaid relief depicting animals of the Eastern Zodiac. Rectangular dark wood weight measures 12" x 1.7See Sold Price
Sold20202 Chinese Paper Weights Spins, 1 Spinning 1 Stationary7 1/2 in tallest on standsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese paper weights in a form of a sheaf ofTitle: Pair of Chinese paper weights in a form of a sheaf of bamboo stems Origin: China Date: 19-20 century Materials: Horn Dimensions: 120 x 26 x 20 mm each Nicely carved paper weights in a custom boSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Chinese PaperweightA Zitan paperweight with an antique jade on the top, good condition. 9.5"w x 2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano and Chinese Paperweight AssortmentMurano and Chinese Paperweight Assortment (24) items including a Murano pedestal paperweight and various shapes and sizes having packed millefiori, flowers, fruits, and fish; together with a Murano caSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsOtto Heino (American, 1915 - 2009), art pottery paper weight rattle 2 1/2"H x 5"W$10
Sep 29Quan Rong GalleryVintage Chinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Painting - Wang Meng Bai (1888-1934) w Lacquerware Box$170