Sold2021CARVED HETIAN JADE TRIPOD DOUBLE LOOPPROVENANCE: From Estate of Garold G. Darty (1930 – Aug, 2019) of Bear, Delaware. A Private Collector. A CHINESE CARVED HETIAN JADE TRIPOD DOUBLE LOOP HANDLE CENSER 12.8 cm H x 19 cm L x 11.8 cm W xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Jade Carved CenserSupport by three short stud feet, the compressed globular shaped jade censer is flanked by two mythical beast shaped handles with rings, and a mythical beast at the top of the lid cover. Length: 6.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Special Chinese Jade Carved CenserThe ovoid body supported on three paw legs and flanked by a pair of beast head handles, carved on each side with a taotie mask, the lid surmounted with a flower finial. .7inch L, 2.8inch W, 4.3inch H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Jade Like CenserChinese jade-like stone censer with two beast mask handles, carved with a band of archaic birds on the neck. Approx. 6.1-4.8-3.2 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2021Spinach Jade 'Dragon' Censer with Handles.Chinese Spinach Jade 'Dragon' Censer with Handles, Qianlong Mark. Of ovoid form surmounted on a tall spreading foot, flanked by a pair of beast handles, carved with opposing taotie masks above a key-fSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CARVED JADE 'TAOTIE' CENSERChinese carved jade handled censer. Body having twin beast head ring handles and carved Taotie mask design. Cover having carved openwork design. Measures 8 3/8" height x 8" length.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Hetian Jade Ram-Handled CenserA Fine Hetian Jade Ram-Handled Censer. The handle is carved with a suspending, loose ring. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:12cmx6cmx6.5cm. Weight:245.8gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Hetian Jade CenserA Hetian Jade Censer. Carved with a pair of flaring handles, all supported on three cabriole legs. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:16.5cmx9.3cmx8cm. Weight:495gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Hetian Jade CenserA Hetian Jade Censer. Carved with a pair of curled handles, the stone of a white tone with faint russet flecks. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:11.8cmx9.5cmx4.5cm. Weight:150.6gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Hetian Jade Censer, Two-Handle With RingA Hetian Jade Censer, Two-Handle With Ring. Carved with two handles suspending loose rings. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:13cmx9.3cmx5cm. Weight:283.2gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Large Chinese Jade Covered CenserThe compressed ovoid body rising from a splayed foot, flanked by a pair of beast handles, the exterior carved with archaistic beast masks on a leiwen ground, the cover carved with archaistic fish on aSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese carved white jade censer,A Chinese carved white jade censer. Of globular form, the exterior carved with archaistic beasts, with two qilong-form handles with loose ring handles, raised on a circular foot, with a wood stand, thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Censer w/ Jade FinalThe deep U-shaped body resting on a cylindrical foot rising to flared mouth, flanked by a pair of beast mask handles, the bottom carved with a seal mark, the wood cover carved in openwork with angularSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Translucent Jade CenserThe rectangular body supported on four cabriole beast legs, flanked by a pair of upright handles, the handles and cover set with pairs of loops, carved to either side with a taotie mask, with wood staSee Sold Price
2024Qing Chinese Hetian Jade Carved Beast w RussetLength: 5.7cm,Width: 3.5cm,Height: 2.6cm,Weight: 79g Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed conSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Hetian Jade Carved Censer高4.0 直径5.3 cm 清 白玉雕香炉See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Xinjiang Hetian Jade Carved Beast BraceletChinese Xinjiang Hetian Jade Carved Beast Bracelet.Dimension: 18*22mm .Weight:39.19gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese hetian jade carved hand censerChinese hetian jade carved hand censer, 1.3"Hx1.9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE HETIAN JADE CARVED DOUBLE BEASTS STATUEA very fine Chinese carved He-Tian jade double beast statue. Finely carved, 3 x 4 x 1 inch approximately. Excellent condition. Provenance: Private collection, San Diego, Calif.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Hetian Jade Carved Fortune Beast Brush WasherChinese Natural Hetian Jade Carved Fortune Beast Brush Washer Dimension:105*77*14(mm) 4.13*3.03*0.55(in) Weight 0.24 lbs/108 g Tips about Chinese Hetian Nephrite Jade Hetian jade is a nephrite jade anSee Sold Price
2021Chinese Hetian White Jade Carved Foo Lion, Qing D.A Chinese hetian white jade carved beast. The beast, resembling a lion, sits crouched with its head turned backwards, towards a smaller baby lion on its back. L. 2.5" (6.3 cm) Condition: good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE CELADON JADE BEAST HANDLE SQUARE CENSERCHINESE CELADON JADE BEAST HANDLE SQUARE CENSER. H. 4 cm. W. 25 cm. Weight 1084 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Precious and Rare Hetian Jade Carved 'Landscape and Figures' Handle Bottle$100