Sold2023CARVED JADEITE SEATED BODHISATTVAChinese, a jadeite carved bodhisattva Buddha seated on a yellow lotus pate de verre pedestal, apple green in the face and light green body with a fitted wood stand. H. of figure: 15.5 cm (6 1/8 in.),See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Jadeite BuddhaGreen with mottling, seated with lotus flowers, mounted on black slate base, 3 1/2 x 2 x 4 14" high. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Jade Jadeite TogglesGroup of five collectible jade jadeite carvings, carved in form of laughing Buddha with pendulous ears and fat body or Kuanyin seated on lotus base with right hand holding lotus and left hand in an elSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Seated Buddha on Lotus BaseChinese Seated Buddha on Lotus Base; Height: 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze BuddhaBronze Buddha Chinese seated buddha on lotus blossom base, cast markings on base, 20th c. hgt xxx. CONDITION: TarnishedSee Sold Price
2017Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha on Lotus ThroneChinese Bronze Seated Buddha on Lotus Throne 8.25''x5.5''. Intricately engraved seated buddha on figural lotus pedal base. Incised leaf mark on bottom. Light overall wear. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Chinese Seated Buddha On A Lotus, Kwan Yin In Gilt Paint And Polychrome Decorated With JewelsA Fine Chinese Seated Buddha On A Lotus, Kwan Yin In Gilt Paint And Polychrome Decorated With Jewels. Measure 10.5" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request anySee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Chinese bronze seated Buddha on lotus throneOld Chinese patinated bronze seated Buddha on lotus throne, a detachable nimbus behind. Provenance: Final inventory of Manatee Galleries, Inc., Sarasota, FL. Good condition. Height with nimbus 6 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese bronze seated Buddha on lotus flowerChinese bronze seated Buddha on lotus flower. 7"h x 4 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Jadeite Buddhas, seated on chromed metalTwo Chinese Jadeite Buddhas, seated on chromed metal weighted bases, the Buddhas between 4.3 and 5.5cm high, overall height with bases 6.2cm and 6.5cm high (2) Provenance: Collected by the current ownSee Sold Price
Sold2019THREE CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA ON LOTUS BASETHREE CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA ON LOTUS BASE. H. 26 cm. W. 15 cm. Weight 9400 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cast Bronze Seated Buddha on Lotus FlowerChinese cast bronze seated Buddha on lotus flower, with dark wood base. Statue measures 9"L x 7"W x 16"H; Base measures 14"L x 7.75"W x 3"H. Condition report: Multiple holes, green patina throughout,See Sold Price
Sold2018Ming Chinese Gilt Iron Seated Buddha on LotusMing Dynasty Chinese Gilt Iron Seated Buddha on Red painted Lotus Base. Age related wear to gold and red. Height 7 7/8 inches (20.1 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha on Double Lotus BaseChinese Bronze Seated Buddha on Double Lotus Base; Height: 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha on Lotus BaseChinese Gilt Bronze Buddha on Lotus Base; Height: 6.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Chinese natural jadeite jade carvingMassive Chinese natural jadeite jade carved seated Buddha (12"Hx15.5"x6.75")See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique Chinese Moulded Pottery FiguresTwo Antique Chinese Moulded Pottery FiguresTwo antique Chinese glazed and moulded pottery figures: Wei Dynasty of a standing temple woman; together with a Ming Dynasty seated Buddha atop a lotus base,See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Chinese Carved Stone Seated BuddhaOld Chinese carved stone seated Buddha; in lotus position, hands clasped together under his long flowing robes; showing incised detailing of lotus flower to base; H: 13 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha Sitting on LotusSigned by maker in front of seated figure. Approx. 9 1/2" H. From a 50-year old private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha on Double Lotus BaseChinese Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha on Double Lotus baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha Sitting on LotusChinese Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha Sitting on Lotus. Measures appx 12 1/2" x 15" x 6 5/8". In good condition. This item originates from the estate of John A. Williams, a distinguished philanthropist anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese bronze statue of seated buddha on lotus seat.Chinese bronze statue of seated buddha on lotus seat. Size & Condition: please see the last picture for detail 专业打包 发货全球 费用廉See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha on Double Lotus BaseChinese Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha on Double Lotus Base; Height: 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Gilt Carved Wood seated Buddha on Lotus BaseChinese Gilt Carved Wood seated Buddha on Lotus BaseSee Sold Price
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A THANGKA OF BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI ACCOMPANIED BY THE SIXTEEN ARHATS, LATE 17TH-EARLY 18TH CENTURY€500