Sold2024Chinese Embroidered Silk Ladies Robe Vest19th century with black silk ground and polychrome embroidery of clouds, phoenix, two beautiful dragons and flowers, considerable gold and silver thread, green patterned silk liner and polychrome silkSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Embroidered Silk Pink Ground Lady's WinterA Chinese Embroidered Silk Pink Ground Lady's Winter Robe 18th/19th century worked in satin stitch with eight dragon medallios amongst clouds enclosed by ribbon-tied Buddhist emblems, above a wide lisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Embroidered Silk ArticlesTwo Chinese Embroidered Silk Articles 20TH CENTURY the first a green ground lady's jacket with centrail closures, the second a red ground vest worked with confronting dragons. Length of robe from collSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Woman's Red Robe (Ao)Chinese women's red silk jacket (ao), front and back each centered with a gilt couched dragon above two phoenix and with a pair of phoenix on the shoulders, amid embroidered blue floral sprigs and butSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese black gauze lady's robe with embroidered collar and sleevesA Chinese black gauze lady's robe with embroidered collar and sleeves, late Qing dynasty, the black ground woven with large dragon roundels, lined with floral ribbons and wide blue silk bands embroideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon RobeAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe, silk floss thread on silk, metal thread. Provenance: Walter Holmes Conrad (1850-1929), Philadelphia, by family descent to current owner. Size: 69'' x 45''See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon RobeAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe, silk floss thread on silk, metal thread. Provenance: Walter Holmes Conrad (1850-1929), Philadelphia, by family descent to current owner. Size: 81'' x 46''See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe Qing DynastyDecorated with writhing dragons amongst auspicious symbols on a blue ground above crashing waves. (Length 59 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe 38''x66''.Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe 38''x66''. Coral red ground with gold thread and polychrome silk embroidery. It depicts ten gold thread five-clawed imperial opposing dragons chasing the fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon RobeAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe, silk floss thread on silk, metal thread. Provenance: Walter Holmes Conrad (1850-1929), Philadelphia, by family descent to current owner. Size: 72'' x 43''See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon RobeChinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe Dimension: 55 1/2"(131cm) L. A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT THEM FOR A QUOTE.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese silk embroidered dragon robe having five clawChinese silk embroidered dragon robe having five claw dragons amongst flaming clouds, bats and flowers above crashing waves. length 54 inches Being sold to benefit a Connecticut MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robeprobably late 19th century, man's robe, embroidered roundels of dragons with lishua border, couched gold thread, brocaded trim at collar and sleeves, orange silk ground, 61 in. lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe, 20th CenturyA Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe, 20th Century, Having elaborate wave and cloud border. L: 55 W:60 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon RobeAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe. Size: 62" x 43" (158 x 111 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese, Silk Embroidered Dragon RobeChinese, Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe. Features Gold dragons embroidered on back of robe on black silk. Inside consists of red silk. Small tear on right inside collar but overall in good condition. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Ladies Silk Embroidered Robe,19th Century,A Chinese Ladies Silk Embroidered Robe,19th Century, Having floral and butterfly decoration with figures in a landscape. With Peking Knot/Forbidden Stitch. H: 49 1/2 W: 56 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Imperial Silk Embroidered Dragon RobeChinese Imperial Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe, with large five-clawed dragon with flaming eye and several small dragons.55 1/8" (140cm) Length; 74 13/16" (190cm) Width.See Sold Price
2016Chinese Red Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe18th Century . Chinese imperial court silk embroidered KESI dragon robe, in bright orange color. 56 3/4" x 80"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Qing Dynasty Silk Embroidered Dragon RobeA Qing Dynasty Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe 19th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese blue silk embroidered dragon robeChinese blue silk embroidered dragon robe, with 3 dragons defined in gilt wrapped threads surrounded by clouds all above waves above a border, some stains, front faded some. 80''w, 51''lSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED CHILD'S DRAGON ROBEBlue ground robe with five-claw dragon chasing a flaming pearl amongst Buddhist emblems, bats and clouds. Gold thread dragon and clouds decoration to sleeves. 19th C. Size: 131 x 54cm (51 1/2 x 21 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue Silk Embroidered Dragon Robe (Partial)A Chinese blue silk embroidered dragon robe / large framed fragment from the back of the robe. Qing Dynasty. Fine embroidered decoration depicting three large 5-claw dragons, bats and precious objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Purple Ground Silk Embroidered Lady RobeQing dynasty. Chinese lady summer silk embroidered robe with purple ground and floral design. 33"H x 50"WSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gold thread embroidered blue-ground silk 'dragon' robe, 19th C.€2,400
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gold thread embroidered blue-ground silk 'dragon' robe, 19th C.€2,400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Blue Ground Silk Robes, Late Qing Dynasty 晚清 藍地盤$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Embroidered Silk Lady's Robes, 19th Century 清晚期 藍地$500(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese embroidered silk blue-ground summer gauze 'nine dragons' robe, 19th C.€2,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Midnight-Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's Robes, 19th Century 清晚期$750(1 bid)
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78135: A Chinese Blue Silk Brocade Dragon Robe, Qing dy$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered 'Dragon' Silk Panel, 19th Century 清晚期 團龍$350
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese yellow-ground embroidered silk 'dragon' cushions, 19th C.€500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Celeste Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's Jacket 清晚期 藍$250