2023Chinese Longquan Celadon Twin Fish Dish,Yuan DynasChinese ,Longquan ware celadon twin fish dish, Yuan-Ming Dynasty, the gently rounded sides carved with lotus petals and rising from a short tapering foot to an everted rim, the interior applied with aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Song Dynasty DishChinese, Song Dynasty (960 AD - 1279 AD) Longquan - Ware Celadon Porcelain Two Fish Dish. Unsigned. Measures 1-1/2" H x 5-1/2" dia. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $400.00 - $600.00 Domestic ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2019LONGQUAN WARE 'FISHES' DISHThe Longquan ware dish glazed overall in brownish glaze with slight crackle patterns, the exterior impressed with flower petals, the interior center depicts two fishes in circular pattern, bottom ringSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Longquan Ware Lotus Dish, Southern Songa Chinese, Southern Song, longquan plate with brown and white crackle against a celadon ground, foot ring unglazed D: 5.8"(14.7cm) Provenance : Collection of H.H Pao Family Condition: in fair conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON FISH DISH 10 3/4"ANTIQUE CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON TWIN FISH DISH IN GREEN GLOSS GLAZE. THIRD PARTY APPRAISAL CERTIFICATE CAN BE PROVIDED.-10.75" DIAMETER APPROX-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION-DP11172020.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Longquan Twin Fish Dish, Song or YuanA Chinese Longquan celadon twin fish dish dating from the Song or Yuan dynasty. Dimensions are: 1 1/2 inches tall X 5 inches wide, 3.81 cm X 12.70 cm. All measurements are approximate. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Longquan "Twin Fish" dish, Song DynastyA Chinese Longquan "Twin Fish" dish, Song DynastyIn the centre a pair of fish in slightly raised relief. The outside decorated with a wreath of incised slender leaves. Seladon glaze with craqueléSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Longquan Twin Fish Dish,of circular form with a spreading lip, set with a pair of fish to the centre, in an olive green glaze, on a circular foot, d 11.5cm Provenance: The Ivan Ban CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Longquan Kiln Fish DishChinese Longquan Kiln Fish Dish 2-1/2'' H, 9-1/2'' W; 1.8 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $35 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. TrackingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Longquan KilnChinese Longquan Kiln 'Fish' Dish 1-3/4'' H, 6-3/4'' W; 1 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $35.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. TrackiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Longquan Ware Saucer, Ming DynastyChinese ,Ming Dynasty, Longquan ware dish Ãn floral rim, crackled ground, patterns of a lady standing on ocean wave and cloud swirls carved under glaze D: 4.2"(10.8cm) Provenance: Estate Sale of Dr.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Longquan Celadon" double fish" DishA Chinese Longquan celadon" double fish" Dish, The interior moulded with two fish swimming within incised double circles in the well, the exterior moulded with thick petals beneath the lipped rim, allSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON 'TWIN FISH' DISH宋龍泉窯雙魚紋折沿盤 A CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON 'TWIN FISH' DISH: SONG DYNASTY (960-1279) : the dish is potted with deep lobed sides incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE DING WARE PORCELAIN FISH DISHCarved with a central roundel of fish and lotus, and on the raised body carved with further lotus flowers. Dia. 22cm (8 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Longquan Celadon 'Twin Fish' DishChinese Longquan Celadon 'Twin Fish' Dish. Of rounded sides with a flat everted rim, interior carved with a pair of scaly fish swimming in opposite directions, the exterior carved with lotus petals, cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Chinese Longquan Celadon 'Twin Fish' DishesGroup of Four Chinese Longquan Celadon 'Twin Fish' Dishes. Each dish is well-potted, with the interior molded with two swimming fish. The exterior is molded with thick petals beneath the lipped rim, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON 'TWIN FISH' DISHES. Each thickly potted with shallow rounded sidesTWO CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON 'TWIN FISH' DISHES. Each thickly potted with shallow rounded sides and everted rims, each with two moulded fish covered in a greyish green glaze. C206 and C207 stickers toSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Longquan celadon "Twin Fish" small dish,A Chinese Longquan celadon "Twin Fish" small dishSouthern Song/Yuan dynasty Dia: 5 1/4 in.PROVENANCE:Formerly in the Margaret Goldney Collection, Great Britain Robert McPherson, acquired from the abovSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Longquan celadon "Twin Fish" small dish,A Chinese Longquan celadon "Twin Fish" small dish. Southern Song/Yuan dynasty Dia: 5 1/4 in. PROVENANCE:Formerly in the Margaret Goldney Collection, Great Britain Robert McPherson, acquired from the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ding Ware Fish Motif Porcelain Dish - A cream white glazed dish of fine thin porcelain withChinese Ding Ware Fish Motif Porcelain Dish - A cream white glazed dish of fine thin porcelain with impressed fish design motif. Unglazed rim, 5 3/4" dia. Condition: Minor normal wear. Some understandSee Sold Price
Sold202227136: A Chinese Longquan Celadon Glazed Double Fish DiA Chinese Longquan Celadon Glazed Double Fish Dish, Song Dynasty 1-3/8 x 4-7/8 inches (3.5 x 12.4 cm) Property form the Estate of Dr. Cornelius Osgood andSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE SONG STYLE LONGQUAN CELADON TWIN FISH DISH,A CHINESE SONG STYLE LONGQUAN CELADON TWIN FISH DISH, 8.25in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024A small "twin fish" dish made of Longquan SeladonChinese Longquan type celadon small shallow bowl, molded with twin fish to the center within double rings, with a wide everted rim above a molded petal pattern to the exterior. Good condition, Minor sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Pieces of Chinese Celadon PorcelainA grouping of four pieces of Chinese celadon porcelain to include two crackle glaze scalloped bowls, a crackle glazed vase, and a longquan pottery double fish dish. Vase: 6 in tall.See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Longquan celadon 'twin fish' dish and two 'twin fish' saucers, Yuan/Ming€950
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Longquan celadon dish and a plate with floral design, Ming€650
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE KRAAK WARE PORCELAIN DISH, LATE MING DYNASTY. With lobed rounded sides£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE KRAAK WARE PORCELAIN DISH, LATE MING DYNASTY. Decorated with four sages£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE KRAAK WARE PORCELAIN DISHES, LATE MING DYNASTY. Each dish similarly£120
Oct 02PiasaChina, Longquan - Ming Dynasty (1368-1644) Large stoneware dish with celadon glaze, incise decor of€1,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE KRAAK WARE PORCELAIN BOWL AND DISH, LATE MING DYNASTY. Finely potted,£60