Sold2024Tibetan Snuff BottlesQing era snuff bottles, including a silver example with dragons and geometric decoration and inset malachite and coral, some loss, 2.75"h, and a silver plated brass example with Eight Immortals motif,See Sold Price
Sold2023VERY FINE CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH CTHIS FINELY CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. THE BOTTLE FEATURES CARVED FLORA AND ROCK, USING THE NATURAL BANDS OF THE MALACHITE TO ENHANCE THE DESIGN . THEFOOT ISee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH CTHIS WELL CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. THE STOPPER IS CARVED WITH A LINGHZI , RUYI DESIGN. THE BOTTLE FEATURES CARVED SCENES ALL AROUND. IT DEPICTS A DEER ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Malachite Snuff BottleChinese Qing Malachite Snuff Bottle 2.5''. Relief carved with horse and tree motif. Carved redstone stopper and well hollowed. Excellent condition. 18th or 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH C KYLIN STORK LINGHZITHIS EXQUISITELY CARVED ANTIQUE CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. THE STOPPER IS CARVED WITH A LINGHZI , RUYI DESIGN. THE BOTTLE FEATURES CARVED SCENES ALL AROUND. IT DEPSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Malachite snuff bottle and stopperChinese Malachite snuff bottle and stopper with low relief Chinese Malachite snuff bottle and stopper with low relief carved figure of a ladycarved figure of a ladyH:2.5 W:1.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE CARVED ANTIQUE CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLETHE BEAUTIFUL MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE IS WELL CARVED WITH SCENES ON BOTH SIDES. THE BOTTLE HAS AN OVAL FOOT AND A FLAT LIP. ESTIMATED AGE 19TH CENTURY. THE BOTTLE IS 2.5 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE:PRIVATESee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Chinese Malachite Snuff Bottlesone green glass, decorated with green and black swirls in gradation, with a jadeite stopper crowned with a metal and one green glass figurative bottle, depicting a female holding a basket of flowers wSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY FINE CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH CTHIS FINELY CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. THE BOTTLE FEATURES CARVED FLORA AND ROCK,USING THE NATURAL BANDS OF THE MALACITE TO ENHANCE THE DESIGN . THE FOOT ISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Malachite Snuff BottleOf rounded rectangular form, one side carved in high relief with an elegant lady dressed in long flowing robes, her left hand holding a lotus flower, malachite is a green copper carbonate hydroxide miSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Republic Era Chinese Malachite Snuff Bottle withA Republic Era Chinese Malachite Snuff Bottle with Phoenix Carving | 民國孔雀石雕丹鳳朝陽鼻煙壺 Dimension: 63x21mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLEWith stopper with spoon. Dimensions: H 2.75" x W 1.75" x D .75" Condition: Very few minor surface marks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Malachite Snuff BottleDESCRIPTION: Malachite snuff bottle featuring a malachite finial on its stopper and a scoop shaped like a left hand. CIRCA: 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 2.25" W: 0.75" L: 1.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Malachite Snuff BottleWorked in beribboned vase form with twin necks, the carved knot suspended with a coin, with two stoppers. 2.1inch H, 1.6inch L, 0.9inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Malachite Snuff BottleDIMENSIONS APPROX 6x2.5x7.5CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and restSee Sold Price
2021Chinese Qing Immortals Snuff BottleChinese Qing Immortals Porcelain Snuff Bottle 3''x1.5''. Polychrome enameled with various immortals and buddha. Unmarked. Slight rim chip to interior bottom. 18th or 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE VINTAGE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLEA CHINESE VINTAGE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE. (CIRCA QING DYN.); H:6.5cm W:3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese figural malachite snuff bottleOf a turtle with a floral agate stopper. L. 7.5cm (3 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Malachite Snuff BottleAntique Chinese Carved Malachite Snuff Bottle, H 5.8 cm(2.2 in.) , Preview from Oct. 2nd to 6th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Malachite Snuff BottleChinese Carved Malachite Snuff Bottle , H 6.5 cm(2.5 in.), Preview from Aug. 22nd to 26th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE CARVED MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLEGreen malachite with trees and stag. Approx. 2 3/8". 6cm. Single owner collection from a Manhattan estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Malachite Carved Snuff BottleCarved with a female figure on obverse and a male figure on reverse. 2.5"h x 1.75"w See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Malachite Glass Snuff BottleDESCRIPTION: A Chinese malachite glass snuff bottle. Embellished with intricately detailed scenes of an elder and younger figure in a forest, enveloped by trees. Finished with a gilt metal and stone cSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY COPPE PAINTING ENAMEL EIGHT IMMORTALS SNUFF BOTTLE SET£300
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAntique Chinese Snuff Bottle with Great Patina$14(3 bids)