Sold202012 Chinese Miniature Porcelain Vases12 Chinese Miniature Porcelain Vases comprising three jars and covers, three yellow ground examples, two turquoise ground examples, a pair of Yen-yen vase examples, and teo others. Height of tallest 3See Sold Price
Sold2022(3Pc) Antique Chinese Miniature Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Antique Chinese miniature porcelain vases. Includes: (1) Cylindrical porcelain flambe glazed vase with red wax seal at underside. (H: 3.25" x D: 1.25") (1) Green glazed crackle porcSee Sold Price
Sold2017A group of two Chinese Miniature Porcelain VasesTwo Chinese Vases, 19th-20th C.; A. Red glazed vase with Xuande Mark on base (H:2 3/4 in.); B. Peach-bloom Meiping Vase(H:3 3/4 in.) Provenance: from Atlanta Estate. the original Ower Jacob Everett HaSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE CHINESE MINIATURE PORCELAIN VASES 19th/20th Century Heights from 1" to 2.75".FIVE CHINESE MINIATURE PORCELAIN VASES19th/20th CenturyIn bottle, meiping and seed forms. Includes one blue and white, one with applied fish design and others with brown and black glaze.Heights from 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Nine 20thC Chinese Miniature Porcelain VasesLot of (9) 20th century Chinese miniature porcelain vases, 4" to 6".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Miniature Porcelain Vases Warrior ScenesPair of Chinese finely handpainted miniature vases with images of warriors on horseback. Stamped on the underside as seen. Approx. 3" tall x 1.25" wide. Total weight: 2.4oz SHIPPING: We ship exclusiveSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese Miniature Porcelains; Vase, Water Pot2 Chinese Miniature Porcelains; 1 Vase enameled with 3 Boys on a Turquoise ground, the base with 4 character Qianlong Mark in iron red; together with a small Water Pot with a design of a beautiful ladSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE MINIATURE PORCELAIN VASES, REPUBLIC PERIOD. Each decorated in underglaze blueA PAIR OF CHINESE MINIATURE PORCELAIN VASES, REPUBLIC PERIOD. Each decorated in underglaze blue and famille rose enamels of insect in garden scene. With single leaf marks to bases. 6.5cm tall. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Miniature Vase w 6 Character MarkChinese Miniature Porcelain Vase with 6 Character Mark. Baluster form vase with iron red glaze. Measures 4.25 inches high x 3 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Chinese Porcelain Vases, 19/Early 20th CenturyA group of three Chinese miniature porcelain vases dating from the 19th or early 20th century. The first vase is a famille rose garlic head vase depicting two figures in a landscape scene. The secondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Miniature Porcelain Peachbloom Vaseunderglaze blue Kangxi reign mark to base, baluster form with flared lip, mauve glaze, 6-1/4 in. Provenance: Collection of General Sam S. Walker and Charlotte B. Walker, Pinehurst, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Chinese Miniature Soft-Paste Porcelain VaseRare Chinese Miniature Soft-Paste Porcelain Vase shaped as a double vase with small pearls attached to mouth and with phoenix in relief on the sides; possible mark on base now filled with glaze. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Six 19th Century Chinese Famille Rose Miniature Porcelain Vases & JarsSet of Six 19th Century Chinese Famille Rose Miniature Porcelain Vases & Jars. (Stand not Included), Vase Tall: 1"3/4; Jar Diameter: 1"3/4 x 1"1/2HSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN UNUSUAL CHINESE MINIATURE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, 19TH CENTURY. Of miniature moon flask formAN UNUSUAL CHINESE MINIATURE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, 19TH CENTURY. Of miniature moon flask form with three cylindrical spouts and animal form handles. Yellow ground with enamel decorated panels of birdSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CHINESE MINIATURE KANGXI PORCELAIN VASEChinese, Qing dynasty, Kangxi period, painted in blue and white vase with ladies and floral designs. 17th / 18th CH. 9.1 cm (3 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Moulded Miniature Porcelain Vase W. Immortals, 1800sOrigin:China Date/Period: 19th.c Material:Porcelain Approximate Size: Height:9 1/2in Condition: Offered in overall good condition.Surface wears,with age and use.Please refer to the picture .LUXUR FINESee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Polychrome Miniature Porcelain Vasesbottle form, with applied blue dragon detail on red with gilt ground. Qianlong seal marks to the underside. 5 1/2" high, 3" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Chinese Moulded Miniature Porcelain Vases W. Immortals, 19Th COrigin:China Date/Period:19th.c Material:Porcelain Approximate Size: Height:7 1/2in Condition: Offered in overall good condition.Surface wears,with age and use.Please refer to the picture .LUXUR FINESee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Miniature Yellow Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Miniature Yellow Porcelain Vases. H 8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015MINIATURE PORCELAIN VASEMINIATURE PORCELAIN VASEChinese Yongzheng-style miniature porcelain vase; of somewhat rouleau-form, with underglazed blue and white scrolling lotus on a yellow ground; mark; H: 3 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022A MINIATURE BLUE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE ON STANDChinese, Song Dynasty (960-1279AD), Ying Qing. Miniature porcelain baluster vase on pierced stand, covered in overall light blue glazing. H. 7.5 cm (3 in.) Provenance: Property of a Toronto Lady Pao &See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Qing Chinese Miniature Famille Jaune VasesPair of Qing dynasty miniature porcelain vases with exquisitely decorated floral pattern on an imperial yellow ground with raised enamel porcelain decoration. The vases are accented with formed deer hSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE CHINESE MINIATURE PEACHBLOOM VASESThree Chinese miniature porcelain Peachbloom vases, comprising two ovoid examples with inverted rims, one having a blue, six character Kangxi mark, the other a blue six character Qianlong seal mark, hSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GOOD PAIR OF 18TH CENTURY CHINESE MONOCHROMEA GOOD PAIR OF 18TH CENTURY CHINESE MONOCHROME MINIATURE PORCELAIN VASES, each applied with a dark brown near mirror-black glaze, each base unglazed, one base with a paper collection label bearing theSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree Rococo Style Gilt-wood Wall Brackets and Ten Miniature Chinese Porcelain Vases The porcelain$200